Nickel District Kennel Club
Friday, March 28, 2014 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, March 28 (Show # 1)
Friday, March 28 (Show # 2)
Saturday, March 29 (Show # 3)
Saturday, March 29 (Show # 4)
Sunday, March 30 (Show # 5)
Sunday, March 30 (Show # 6)

Related Specialties

Havanese Fanciers of Canada - Saturday, March 29 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
Am GCh/ Can GCh Ex Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz
Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Chihuahua (Long Coat)  
Ch Bloomsbury Braveheart
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Ibizan Hound   Icycold Takea Second Lookat Me
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Maisey
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Especially Lucious Lipstick








Group 1 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party
  Retriever (Labrador)   30
Group 2nd   
Northrock's Anchors Aweigh
  Barbet   20
Group 3rd   
Ch Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   19
Group 4th    Des Emeraudes Lite Brite   Retriever (Golden)   16
BPIG    Des Emeraudes Lite Brite   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Especially Lucious Lipstick   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northrock's Anchors Aweigh



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Black Ice



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Legacyk All Guns Blazing



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Des Emeraudes Lite Brite



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Maktawae My Kinda Party



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Oryxes Big Pond Cruiser



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Reidwood Rumour Has It



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ataboy's Red Hot Bullet



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Carnaby Between Friends



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pawmarc's Springing Across The Border



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Graudean Teddie Bear







Group 2 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   18
Group 2nd    Gwencalon's Lux Stellarum   Beagle   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Neuenrade's Down To The Wire
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   14
Group 4th    Icycold Takea Second Lookat Me   Ibizan Hound   13
BPIG    Icycold Takea Second Lookat Me   Ibizan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shetara's Winds Of Change   Whippet   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gwencalon's Lux Stellarum



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windbourne Remember Abdeka's Amber Eh



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Neuenrade's Down To The Wire



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Fernhill's Everett



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Icycold Takea Second Lookat Me



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Thomthom N Apple Independence



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khamsin's Sterling Stetson



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back
  Bernese Mountain Dog   14
Group 4th   
Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari
  Siberian Husky   13
BPIG    Award Cancelled      N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Denshaws Jingle Belle   Boxer   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avatars Bringing Sexy Back



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Denshaws Illumination



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bullproof Titan



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Gatehouse K Hold Your Fire



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cheviot's Fantasy On The Rocks



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
TsarShadows The Art Of War



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Belouro's Explorer Rafael



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Courage Mapbella Von Reimerswray



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Silcort Cliver



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Paragon's Absolutely Entertaining O'Kristari







Group 4 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Toulin's Quite The Spectacle
  Scottish Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   14
Group 4th   
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus
  Welsh Terrier   13
BPIG    Dunbar Dark Summer Storm   Norwich Terrier   N/A
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jewels Princess Lilly Of Light



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chalma's Gambit



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Souyen's Raise The Roof



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunbar Dark Summer Storm



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Toulin's Quite The Spectacle



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whindancer Aiden Pinehome



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn Bruhil's Flying Circus



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Perfect Wild Boy Of Surprise







Group 5 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bloomsbury Braveheart
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   26
Group 2nd   Ch Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   25
Group 3rd    Ashstone's Nite In White Satin   Havanese   24
Group 4th   
Ch Revelry's Blue Moon Rising
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   18
BPIG   
Ch Daretobebare Hold That Pose
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Angelheart's U R The 1 That I Want
  Havanese   0
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Revelry's Blue Moon Rising



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Daretobebare Hold That Pose



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ashstone's Nite In White Satin



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cantex Phantom Of The Opera



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Jamari' Call My Baby Lollipop



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Mythical Tell The Truth



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MnSpaws Toast To Tremar



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tarmar Banjo Man







Group 6 - Wendy Maisey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 2nd   
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo
  French Bulldog   12
Group 3rd    Pftag's Ready Start Go Blake   Shih Tzu   11
Group 4th   
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic
  Bulldog   9
BPIG    CasaGrande West of Aldar   Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Just Braveheart Mr Magic



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Blutrax Bear Hugs And Kisses



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Rickees Wild Card For Purrkees



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Wendy Maisey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pftag's Ready Start Go Blake





Group 7 - Alan Ewles Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Redpine's One For The Books   Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 2nd   Ch Kyon's Bold Norseman   Norwegian Buhund   29
Group 3rd   
GCh KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   28
Group 4th    Wenlisa's Rock That Attitude   Australian Shepherd   26
BPIG   
Cameron's Road To Glory
  Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Wenlisa's Just Go With It
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch (Alt) Catalyst's Blue Zeus d'ARK



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Wenlisa's Rock That Attitude



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cameron's Road To Glory



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh HarvestHil The Inner Light



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kyon's Bold Norseman



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh MOTCh TCh Redpine's One For The Books



Judge: Alan Ewles

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx KamValley N Lismore Bazzinga



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By