Forest City Kennel Club
Friday, May 13, 2016 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, May 13 (Show # 1)
Friday, May 13 (Show # 2)
Saturday, May 14 (Show # 3)
Saturday, May 14 (Show # 4)
Sunday, May 15 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Shelley Ford --
BIS Can GCHEX/AM/UKC CH Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign CGN CD RN
Owner: Shelley Ford
Breeder: Wendy Haddrall
Presented by Norm Fargo


Best In Show
Judge: Philip Wendling
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 130 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Philip Wendling
Norwich Terrier  Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Philip Wendling
Afghan Hound  
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Philip Wendling
Schipperke  
Butterblac's BMW








Group 1 - Sean Shields Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Timberblac's True Brew
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   35
Group 2nd   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   31
Group 4th   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   29
BPIG   
Seasyde Best Seller
  Pointer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Breica's Everybody Talks   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gleska Fairydust

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleska Fairydust



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gleska Fairydust

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gleska Fairydust


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Seasyde Best Seller

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal

Best Puppy In Breed
Seasyde Best Seller


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Seasyde Best Seller

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Seasyde Best Seller



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Sepia Fade To Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Jewel

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Sepia Approaching Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Sepia Approaching Storm


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia

Open Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Sepia Approaching Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sepia Approaching Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Redlion's Invasion

Best Puppy In Breed
Redlion's Invasion


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Redlion's Invasion

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Redlion's Invasion



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Timberblac's True Brew

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Butterblac's The Cherry On Top

Select Dog
Ch Fishercreeks Dragonsfire N Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-2-1-1)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Noble By Sir Sasha Of Sunshine's Valley

Best Of Winners: (4-2-1-1)
Harborview's Frozn In Time At Bitagold

Best Puppy In Breed
Harborview's Frozn In Time At Bitagold


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Infinite Tycoon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashleysown Truly Priceless

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Ashleysown Truly Priceless

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashleysown Truly Priceless


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Silkroad's Life Is Good Today

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silkroad's Life Is Good Today


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Ashleysown Truly Priceless

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Truly Priceless


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Best Of Opposite Sex
K Star Speak De Cotton Candy

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Reserve Winners Dog
K Star Sparkle De Ray

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Open Dog Class
1st K Star Sparkle De Ray


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
K Star Speak De Cotton Candy

Reserve Winners Bitch
K Star Hope Pour Belle

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st K Star Hope Pour Belle

Open Bitch Class
1st K Star Speak De Cotton Candy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ferngold's Royal Passion



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ferngold's Royal Passion

Open Bitch Class
1st Ferngold's Royal Passion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sean Shields

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Corinne Walker

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
GCh Breica's Ain't That A Btch

Best Of Opposite Sex
Win'Weim Koping Big Spoiled Red Valentino

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Win'Weim Koping Big Spoiled Red Valentino

Best Puppy In Breed
Win'Weim Koping Big Spoiled Red Valentino


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie

Open Bitch Class
1st Weatherrun Solidpoint Frankie

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Breica's Everybody Talks


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 4th    Pax Mundi Ares   Greyhound   8
BPIG   
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon
  Irish Wolfhound   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness

Best Puppy In Breed
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Obiwan Heart Of Darkness

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Obiwan Heart Of Darkness



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Bushwacker Mercury Rising

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Grandgables Wee Mr Maple Leif

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Lil Ms Fabulous

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Grandgables Wee Mr Maple Leif

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Wee Mr Maple Leif


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Grandgables Wee Mr Maple Leif

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Maple Leif


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Grandgables Lil Ms Fabulous

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Lil Ms Fabulous


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pax Mundi Ares

Best Puppy In Breed
Pax Mundi Ares


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Pax Mundi Ares

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pax Mundi Ares



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Kuriann Of First Avenue

Best Puppy In Breed
Starkeeper Calorien Ambr Declan


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Starkeeper Calorien Ambr Declan

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Starkeeper Calorien Ambr Declan


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Starkeeper Granuaile's Galleon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st McCartney N Alacrity Celeste


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Mike Jackman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   22
Group 4th   
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker
  Portuguese Water Dog   18
BPIG   Ch Snowmist's Flags Up   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Arket's Unforgettable Fire   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ironpride's Echo The Fight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine

Best Puppy In Breed
Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alpenspirit Fine Red Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Trimanor's Born Free Spirit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pantheon N Cinnrhees Kalahari

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Trimanor's Born Free Spirit

Select Bitch
GCh Uppercuts Out Of The Mist


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Pantheon N Cinnrhees Kalahari

Reserve Winners Dog
Riverroads Large And In Charge

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pantheon N Cinnrhees Kalahari

Open Dog Class
1st Riverroads Large And In Charge


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Trimanor's Born Free Spirit

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pantheons Celebrity Cruiser

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pantheons Celebrity Cruiser

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Trimanor's Born Free Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Knatchbull's Teka At La Balsa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Knatchbull's Teka At La Balsa

Open Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Teka At La Balsa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason

Best Of Opposite Sex
Capital's Genie d'Neilands


Open Dog Class
2nd Liliani's Ilos D'Neilands


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Capital's Genie d'Neilands

Reserve Winners Bitch
Maximos Tali d'Loyalguard

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Maximos Tali d'Loyalguard

Open Bitch Class
1st Capital's Genie d'Neilands


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-2-1-3)
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gatehouse Black Friday

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Gatehouse Black Friday

Select Bitch
GCh Sioul's Black Caviar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-3)
Gatehouse Royal Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse Royal Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Arket's Unforgettable Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Sanchor's A New Journey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Glenire Ulysses

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Sanchor's A New Journey


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Glenire Ulysses

Open Dog Class
1st Glenire Ulysses


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Sanchor's A New Journey

Reserve Winners Bitch
Glenire Minerva McGonagall

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Glenire Acadia For Keeps

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sanchor's A New Journey

Open Bitch Class
1st Glenire Minerva McGonagall


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Norlil's Gabriel of Orovale


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Norlil's Gabriel of Orovale

Open Dog Class
1st Norlil's Gabriel of Orovale



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Sine Die Demetra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baby Blue's Falcone

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Sine Die Demetra

Best Puppy In Breed
Baby Blue's Falcone


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Baby Blue's Falcone

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Falcone


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Sine Die Demetra

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lexington's Lil Beans Bree

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lexington's Lil Beans Bree

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sine Die Demetra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Seabury's Sophie Tucker

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowmist's Flags Up

Select Dog
Ch Snowmist's Flags Up




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light   Norwich Terrier   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant
  Cesky Terrier   5
Group 4th    Glahms Thane Of Glamis   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   4
BPIG    Glahms Thane Of Glamis   Dandie Dinmont Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Camerata Ispy Monke C Monke Do   Bedlington Terrier   0
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Sing The Blues

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadowfax Reimin Go Ask Alice

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Sing The Blues

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadowfax Sing The Blues


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Sing The Blues

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shadowfax Sing The Blues


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Shadowfax Reimin Go Ask Alice

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadowfax Reimin Go Ask Alice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Camerata Ispy Monke C Monke Do


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Thane Of Glamis

Best Puppy In Breed
Glahms Thane Of Glamis


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glahms Thane Of Glamis

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Glahms Thane Of Glamis



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bronwyn Rexroth In The Spot Light




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Obsession Mad Queen Juana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Sensations Halle B

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Halle B


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Miletree Carnival
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   9
Group 4th    Pomhaven's Shogun Warrior   Pomeranian   8
BPIG   
XR's Nor'Easter
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Carnan Uptown Funk At Cornsilk   Griffon (Brussels)   0
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-5-1-1)
GCh Miletree Carnival

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ruler's Grace The Highlands

Best Puppy In Breed
Jimary's Ms Tilly At Sigma Chi



Winners Bitch: (0-5-1-1)
Jimary's Ms Tilly At Sigma Chi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sigma Chi's Partyfavor Riverhaus

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jimary's Ms Tilly At Sigma Chi

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Highland Piper Lass

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Syrenia's Dita Von Teese
2nd Birchrun's Lucky Blue Sapphire

Open Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Partyfavor Riverhaus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk

Open Dog Class
1st Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Carnan Uptown Funk At Cornsilk



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh XR Havoc On The High Seas

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
XR's Nor'Easter

Best Puppy In Breed
XR's Nor'Easter


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Ashstone's White Lightning

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashstone's White Lightning


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
XR's Nor'Easter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sonrisas Ebony

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st XR's Nor'Easter
2nd Oldhavanas Shes Got The Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Diaquiris Burberry Brit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Diaquiris Burberry Brit

Best Puppy In Breed
Diaquiris Burberry Brit


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Diaquiris Burberry Brit

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Burberry Brit


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lon-Du Ven Mar Hello Mary Lou


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Pomhaven's Shogun Warrior

Best Of Opposite Sex
Son Shine's Koko Kola

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Pomhaven's Shogun Warrior


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Pomhaven's Shogun Warrior

Open Dog Class
1st Pomhaven's Shogun Warrior


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Son Shine's Koko Kola

Reserve Winners Bitch
Son Shine's Buttons N Bows

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Buttons N Bows
2nd Son Shine's Kharben Kopy

Open Bitch Class
1st Son Shine's Koko Kola


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas

Best Puppy In Breed
MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas

Select Bitch
Ch Jimary's Sangria Kisses



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Ring Of Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
Ahkama Losar Khampa
  Tibetan Terrier   6
Group 3rd   GCh San Simon Bulls Frodo   French Bulldog   5
Group 4th   
Kandansk Knockout At Umbra
  Poodle (Miniature)   2
BPIG    Robobull Fabelhaft Feel The Fire   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Butterblac's BMW
  Schipperke   0
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy

Best Puppy In Breed
MBM's Everli Quinn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
MBM's Everli Quinn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MBM's Everli Quinn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh San Simon Bulls Frodo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ottervalley Bianca

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Robobull Fabelhaft Feel The Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Robobull Fabelhaft Feel The Fire


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Ottervalley Bianca

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ottervalley Bianca


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kandansk Knockout At Umbra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kandansk Knockout At Umbra

Open Bitch Class
1st Kandansk Knockout At Umbra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Dawin Ring Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tudorose Lady Keeva

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Tudorose Smadamas

Best Puppy In Breed
Tudorose Smadamas


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Tudorose Smadamas

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tudorose Smadamas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Butterblac's BMW



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Mike Jackman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Khampa


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ahkama Losar Khampa

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ahkama Losar Khampa



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Philip Wendling Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   5
Group 4th    Omega High Ambition   Collie (Rough)   4
BPIG   
Goldenhylite's Lady Godyva
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Regaloake's Barbielicious   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Puppy In Breed
Somom's Name The Game


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Somom's Name The Game

Reserve Winners Dog
Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Somom's Name The Game

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coralane's Oswald Cobblepot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Navarro It's Me Di Scottatura




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Omega High Ambition

Best Puppy In Breed
Cadent's Back To The Future



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Omega High Ambition

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cadent's Back To The Future

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cadent's Back To The Future

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Omega High Ambition


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Immerzu Halle Berry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Immerzu Halle Berry

Open Bitch Class
1st Immerzu Halle Berry


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Goldenhylite's Lady Godyva

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenhylite's Lady Godyva



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Goldenhylite's Lady Godyva

Open Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Lady Godyva

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Barbielicious


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Philip Wendling

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By