Conception Bay Kennel Club
Sunday, August 13, 2023 - Show-4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 12 (Show-1)
Saturday, August 12 (Show-2)
Sunday, August 13 (Show-3)
Sunday, August 13 (Show-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Whippet  
GCh Comar's River Deep Mountain High
Points: 65 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm
Points: 61
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Robert Rowbotham
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Dashwood's I Knew You Were Trouble








Group 1 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rhapsody Walk On The Wild Side
  Vizsla (Smooth)   23
Group 2nd   
GCh After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   22
Group 3rd   
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 4th   
Richleen Fish Filleter's Daughter
  Setter (Irish)   15
BPIG   Ch Goldpaws Rainbow Classic   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Lossombra's Murphy's Law



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fiume's Never Enough



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fiume's Never Enough

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Fiume's Never Enough

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-0-4-0)
GChEx Nautilus Luck Of The Irish

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Goldpaws Rainbow Classic

Select Dog
Ch Goldpaws Rainbow Classic


Winners Dog: (2-0-4-0)
Goldiemay's Million Reasons

Reserve Winners Dog
Stormynights Heart Of The City

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Stormynights Heart Of The City

Open Dog Class
1st Goldiemay's Million Reasons


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GChB Gofetch Peppermint Nob

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azureblue East Bound And Down

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Azureblue East Bound And Down

Best Puppy In Breed
Gofetch Puddin On The Ritz


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Azureblue East Bound And Down

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Azureblue East Bound And Down


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Gofetch Puddin On The Ritz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gofetch Harbour Grace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gofetch Puddin On The Ritz
2nd Gofetch Harbour Grace

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Plaisance King Neuveville

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Plaisance Princess Marah

Select Bitch
GChB Plaisance Princess Maia



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Richleen Fish Filleter's Daughter

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenerin Kissed By A Leprechaun

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Richleen Fish Filleter's Daughter

Best Puppy In Breed
Richleen Fish Filleter's Daughter


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Richleen Fish Filleter's Daughter

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kenerin Hugs 'n Kisses

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Richleen Fish Filleter's Daughter

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenerin Hugs 'n Kisses

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Echo's I'm Your Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Mar-K's It's Lights Out And Away We Go


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Echo's I'm Your Man

Reserve Winners Dog
Mar-K's It's Lights Out And Away We Go

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mar-K's It's Lights Out And Away We Go

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Echo's I'm Your Man


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glaranik Rory


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glaranik Rory

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glaranik Rory


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh After Hours Before The Storm At Cortland



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody Walk On The Wild Side



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rhapsody Walk On The Wild Side

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rhapsody Walk On The Wild Side





Group 2 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Comar's River Deep Mountain High
  Whippet   3
Group 2nd   
Ch Chenna Chasing Dragons
  Afghan Hound   2
Group 3rd   
Ch Jackwyre Long Live
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Chenna Chasing Dragons



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Jackwyre Long Live

Select Dog
Ch Jackwyre's Heartbreak Prince



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Comar's River Deep Mountain High







Group 3 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm
  Doberman Pinscher   9
Group 2nd   
Laurado's N Sobeit’s I'll Be There For You
  Great Dane   6
Group 3rd   
King Of Helluland Hate It Or Love It
  Newfoundland   3
Group 4th   
GCh Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled
  Boxer   2
BPIG   
King Of Helluland Hate It Or Love It
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Maestro Vanquish Don't Be Fooled

Best Puppy In Breed
Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Maestro Vanquish Gold Dust Woman

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GChB Outlaws Girls Got Rhythm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sioul's Tequila Does

Best Puppy In Breed
Sioul's Tequila Does

Select Bitch
Ch Midnightsky's California Love


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Sioul's Tequila Does

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sioul's Tequila Does


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Ch Laurado's N Sobeit’s I'll Be There For You

Best Of Opposite Sex
Creek Danes A Rock In The Stream

Select Dog
Ch Creek Danes Ignites A Fire


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Of Helluland Hate It Or Love It

Best Puppy In Breed
King Of Helluland Hate It Or Love It


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Brooklane's Cruzin Camaro







Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dashwood's I Knew You Were Trouble
  West Highland White Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora
  Russell Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
GCh Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
Group 4th   
Fairview Hotshot Hamish Of Glahms
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   2
BPIG   
Ch Dashwood's I Knew You Were Trouble
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Happytime Bold Red Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Happytime Bold Red Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Happytime Bold Red Star

Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Fairview Hotshot Hamish Of Glahms



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Caudlewood Dash Clarke



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rivendell's Eastern Pandora



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Ghostpine's Cassiopeia's Beauty



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Dashwood's I Knew You Were Trouble

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Dashwood's I Knew You Were Trouble







Group 5 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Joval Full Of Pastabilities
  Griffon (Brussels)   9
Group 2nd    Papirusse Dazzle At Dunkeller   Papillon   8
Group 3rd   
Michaelmas Taylin Top Marks
  Pekingese   7
Group 4th   
Ch Stelwen Chiffinch Pride And Joy
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   5
BPIG    Michaelmas Taylin The Sorcerer's Apprentice   Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Stelwen Chiffinch Pride And Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Embee Cantata Celestial Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Embee Cantata Celestial Charm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Embee Cantata Celestial Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cantata's Teller Of Tales

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Embee Cantata Celestial Charm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cantata's Teller Of Tales

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Denali's Danger Zone

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Taja Mulled It Over

Select Dog
Ch Taja Mulled It Over



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Joval Full Of Pastabilities



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Papirusse Dazzle At Dunkeller



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Papirusse Dazzle At Dunkeller

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Papirusse Dazzle At Dunkeller

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Michaelmas Taylin Top Marks

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaelmas Taylin The Sorcerer's Apprentice


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Michaelmas Taylin Top Marks

Reserve Winners Dog
Michaelmas Taylin The Sorcerer's Apprentice

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Michaelmas Taylin The Sorcerer's Apprentice

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Michaelmas Taylin Top Marks


Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Valcopy Tayfield I Am Vengeance






Group 6 - Robert Rowbotham Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Conashwil Sorry Not Sorry N'Mocean   Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong
  Dalmatian   4
Group 3rd   Ch Majestic Sandial Layla   Chow Chow   2
Group 4th    Opals The Story Of My Life   Shih Tzu   1
BPIG   
Ch Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong
  Dalmatian   N/A
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Majestic Sandial Layla

Best Puppy In Breed
Majestic Sandial Layla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Majestic Sandial Layla

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Majestic Sandial Layla

Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Pepperlane Meant To Be At Dragonsong

Select Bitch
Ch Onsengeltje's Sunshine And Lollispots



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Conashwil Sorry Not Sorry N'Mocean

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Conashwil Sorry Not Sorry N'Mocean



Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Opals The Story Of My Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Opals The Story Of My Life



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Opals The Story Of My Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Winterholme Just A Little Love

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Opals The Story Of My Life

Open Bitch Class
1st Winterholme Just A Little Love



Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station
  German Shepherd Dog   5
Group 2nd   
GCh Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel
  Beauceron   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   2
Group 4th   
Ch Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley
  Miniature American Shepherd   1
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sing It Syko Killa du Feu Eternel



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sterlingden Elton Du Belgiador



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Mocean's Taken'em To The Train Station


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Yukon Vom Lousar

Open Dog Class
1st Yukon Vom Lousar


Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Urban Legends Hattrick @ Locksley



Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By