Manitoba Canine Association
Friday, August 16, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --
BIS BPIS BPISS CAN/AM Ch SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Basenji  
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
Points: 213 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Shih Tzu  
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Cairn Terrier  
Ch Dynamo's Epic Odessey
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Thomas Touzel
Poodle (Miniature)   Horizon's High Fashion








Group 1 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   37
Group 2nd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   36
Group 3rd   
Brackenmoor Mustang Sally
  Pointer   35
Group 4th   Ch Jake Quintsey Of Meadoway   Retriever (Labrador)   34
BPIG   
Brackenmoor Mustang Sally
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brackenmoor Mustang Sally



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Jake Quintsey Of Meadoway



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chi's Shameless Desire



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chrisan's Tiger In The Ashes



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Wind Chill



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Godsangels Brilhante Brancaluz







Group 2 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
  Whippet   27
Group 3rd   Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina   Norrbottenspets   20
Group 4th   
Ch Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   19
BPIG    Gran's Honky Tonk Tiger MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nalikar Chicks 'N Cars



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh First Class Tequila Sunrise



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gran's Honky Tonk Tiger MS



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matsutake's Diamonds R Forever



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Joutsenvaaran Karina



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel







Group 3 - Jean McErlane Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   28
Group 2nd    Tradewinds King Kongs Best At Delsur   Portuguese Water Dog   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   26
Group 4th   
GCh Whitcam's Fairy Tale
  Doberman Pinscher   18
BPIG   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterchill's Fueled By Fire



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kelbern's K'nadian Ten'r



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brazen Brimstone



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tradewinds King Kongs Best At Delsur



Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Windcrests Talk About Me Will Ya







Group 4 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Kenan's Beneath The Waves
  Kerry Blue Terrier   21
Group 3rd   Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron   Norfolk Terrier   18
Group 4th   
Ch Dynamo's Epic Odessey
  Cairn Terrier   17
BPIG   
Ch Dynamo's Epic Odessey
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dynamo's Epic Odessey



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Scandals Vendetta



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vegasdreams The Luxor



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seamist Late Edition



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Darwyn's Dora The Explorer



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Jean McErlane Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Talia's Blaze Of Glory
  Pug   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Cragland's Brace For Impact
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   8
Group 4th   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   6
BPIG   
Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   N/A
Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ceterra's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Castel's Hugo Where Ugo



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Jean McErlane

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   32
Group 2nd    Horizon's Born To Run   Poodle (Miniature)   29
Group 3rd   
Siosalach's Major Leaguer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   24
Group 4th   
Luvit Dalnavert Leaving On A Jet Plane
  Bichon Frise   23
BPIG   
Siosalach's Major Leaguer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Luvit Dalnavert Leaving On A Jet Plane



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Saibhir's All The Right Stuff



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dozers Jagger



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Major Leaguer



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Horizon's Born To Run



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips
  German Shepherd Dog   44
Group 4th    Abbotsford Lochiel   Shetland Sheepdog   22
BPIG    Abbotsford Lochiel   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx GMOTCh Sky Acres Flying Made Easy



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lookbacks Black Reign



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nebadon's Grace Under Fire



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maridia's Highlander Fly Home



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kidd's Surprise Winter Storm



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Abbotsford Lochiel



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch WinsorCastle Foxlor Chris Walby



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By