Manitoba Canine Association
Thursday, August 15, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:

-- C & D Show Services --
BIS BPIS BPISS CAN/AM Ch SpecialD The Best of Broadway
"Porter"
Diane Fast, Special "D" Dalmatians
Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 210 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Yorkshire Terrier  
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Pointer  
Brackenmoor Mustang Sally
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Yvonne Savard
Shetland Sheepdog   Miqelon Blurred Lines








Group 1 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   32
Group 2nd   Ch Sunsetter's Moving Forward   Setter (English)   31
Group 3rd   
Brackenmoor Mustang Sally
  Pointer   28
Group 4th   
Ch Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   27
BPIG   
Brackenmoor Mustang Sally
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Brackenmoor Mustang Sally



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Rivercove's Ease N Grace



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunsetter's Moving Forward



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Oakisle Knight Vision



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chrisan's Tiger In The Ashes



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Prairiestorm Light My Fire



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Godsangels Brilhante Brancaluz







Group 2 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   28
Group 3rd   Ch Windseeker Broker   Irish Wolfhound   21
Group 4th    Gran's Honky Tonk Tiger MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   18
BPIG    Gran's Honky Tonk Tiger MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DaGhan U Betta Belize It



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bagabones Harvest Sunrise



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Castlegale Shiloh Marley



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avalyn Sabre Dance At Odyn



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gran's Honky Tonk Tiger MS



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Matsutake's Diamonds R Forever



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Windseeker Broker



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   28
Group 3rd   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   27
Group 4th    Tradewinds King Kongs Best At Delsur   Portuguese Water Dog   20
BPIG   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winterchill's Fueled By Fire



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kelbern's K'nadian Ten'r



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Whitcam's Fairy Tale



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Brazen Brimstone



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tradewinds King Kongs Best At Delsur



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Windcrests Talk About Me Will Ya



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alexann's Sully Bear



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Imperial Time Of Inner Vision







Group 4 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Dynamo's Epic Odessey
  Cairn Terrier   18
Group 3rd   Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron   Norfolk Terrier   17
Group 4th   
Vegasdreams The Luxor
  Sealyham Terrier   16
BPIG   
Ch Dynamo's Epic Odessey
  Cairn Terrier   N/A
Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shawndee New Year's Resolution



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dynamo's Epic Odessey



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Pet Peeves



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kenan's Beneath The Waves



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Some Buddy Llwydd Red Baron



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Scandals Vendetta



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vegasdreams The Luxor



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seamist Late Edition



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jonaire's A Wee Bit O'Blarney



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Dora The Explorer



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Yvonne Savard Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx NicNak's Second To None
  Yorkshire Terrier   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma
  Toy Fox Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden
  Italian Greyhound   10
Group 4th   
Ch Talia's Blaze Of Glory
  Pug   9
BPIG   
Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   N/A
Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ceterra's Too Hot To Handle



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Cragland's Brace For Impact



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skywalker Last Exit To Eden



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Castel's Hugo Where Ugo



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Talia's Blaze Of Glory



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma



Judge: Yvonne Savard

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx NicNak's Second To None







Group 6 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   27
Group 2nd   
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway
  Dalmatian   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 4th   
Siosalach's Major Leaguer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   19
BPIG   
Siosalach's Major Leaguer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Luvit Dalnavert Leaving On A Jet Plane



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Over The Tops Jack Daniels



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Major Leaguer



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SpecialD The Best Of Broadway



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Incognito's Pardon My French



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bihar Tapestry's Legacy At Lionspark



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Litilann's Lights Camera Action



Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love





Group 7 - Thomas Touzel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Some Buddy Now And Forever
  Old English Sheepdog   56
Group 2nd   
Ch Kinring's Ticket To The Top
  Australian Shepherd   55
Group 3rd   
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street
  German Shepherd Dog   52
Group 4th   
Ch Armahani Diamond Davvenasti
  Finnish Lapphund   30
BPIG    Abbotsford Lochiel   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Kinring's Ticket To The Top



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bei Cani Sassy Shes All That Coco



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Lookbacks Tip Of The Iceberg



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nebadon's Grace Under Fire



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Maridia's Highlander Fly Home



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kidd's Surprise Winter Storm



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Prairiepine Afterhours Lady Million



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Armahani Diamond Davvenasti



Judge: Anna Hewson

Best Of Breed: 21 pts
Ch Woodsides CK Wall Street



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Some Buddy Now And Forever



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Laureate Cold Play



Judge: Thomas Touzel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Curig FaerieTale Your Song



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By