Victoria City Kennel Club
Saturday, August 9, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Ch. Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles


Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Points: 240 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Scottish Terrier  
MacBrechin's Machair Ryder
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Boxer   Toprank N Mephisto's LuLu Lemon
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Afghan Hound  
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
Best Brace In Show
Judge: James Reynolds
Whippet 
Ch Treadway Heartland & Whippet  Treadway Coronation Street








Group 1 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   50
Group 2nd   
Ch Chesterhope Moods Of Norway
  Pointer   49
Group 3rd   
Renaissance Kiss's Casanova
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   48
Group 4th   
GCh Pacificgold's Off And Running
  Retriever (Golden)   39
BPIG   
Highpoint's Legend Of Bartland
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    LK Secret Sam   Lagotto Romagnolo   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Elcazador A Mighty Wizard   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0




Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chesterhope Moods Of Norway



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Hunterspride Ltd Edition Farook



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Pacificgold's Off And Running



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Cambridge Points North



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bit O'Gold Good To Go



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Islandview Blue Nova Moon



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Marimac's Major League



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gleneire's Bastion Kaytee



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Renaissance Kiss's Casanova



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Highpoint's Legend Of Bartland







Group 2 - Alvin Krause (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   42
Group 2nd   Ch Freespirits Avante Garde   Saluki   38
Group 3rd   Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus   Whippet   26
Group 4th   Ch Wiretaps One Cool Cat   Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   19
BPIG   
Mijkelh Calusa
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Coho's Black Pearl
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best BBE In Group   
GChEx Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   0
Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Khani's Aca-Pella Orru



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Trewelyn Tulsa Oklahoma



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
The Ritz' Perfect Storm Of Nunya



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wiretaps One Cool Cat



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Ivywild Donachie Diana



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mirepoix Weskyuwin Champagne On Ice



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Freespirits Avante Garde



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus







Group 3 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning
  Siberian Husky   25
Group 2nd   
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   23
Group 3rd   Ch Neu-Rodes Easy Rider   Rottweiler   20
Group 4th   
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence
  Boxer   13
BPIG    Neu-Rodes We're Not In Kansas Anymore V Silverstar   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Toprank N Mephisto's LuLu Lemon   Boxer   0
Best BBE In Group   Ch Wolvereen StarLight StarBright   Siberian Husky   0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baybern's Ticket To Ride



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorado's High Hope Of Essence



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Legendale Aspen Of Devonquest



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Samador Rainy Night In Georgia



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Neu-Rodes Easy Rider



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Brickerbrac Winner Takes All



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Snowmist's Wind N' Reigning







Group 4 - Alvin Krause (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Imaginabull's First Edition
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   25
Group 3rd   
Ch MacBrechin's Evening Skye
  Scottish Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Cumhil Hell Boy
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   21
BPIG   
MacBrechin's Machair Ryder
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Hercairn's Izza Bizza Bee   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Michl R Man Of Steel



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Orru's Jellybean



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Meadowlake Blue Jasmine



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Imaginabull's First Edition



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Bramblebank's Highland Lucy



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lil'Itch Skylarke



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Melbee's Tango Nuevo



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Envoy Magic III Madison



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MacBrechin's Evening Skye



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - James Reynolds Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   43
Group 3rd   
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon
  Havanese   39
Group 4th   Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   26
BPIG   
Ch Prairiwind's Red Hot Original
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Crystaljem's Lil Will Power   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Marsic Get Outta My Way
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Paulaspolar Cant Touch This



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystaljems Princess Penelope



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Crystaljems All The Buzz



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh MistyTrails N'Bopcha's Pandamon



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Marsic Get Outta My Way



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hi-Lite Perfect Pitch



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Starsign's Ditto Dancer



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Cheyennes Head Honcho



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Chambers' Bear in Mind Of Shelnics



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ranmar's Alexander's Cruise Director



Judge: James Reynolds

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Never Grow Up







Group 6 - Alvin Krause (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   10
Group 4th   
Wiltyelow's Court Chester
  French Bulldog   4
BPIG    Dawin Reigate Firefox   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dalalta Bright Lites TPL Crown   Dalmatian   0
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   0
Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa







Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Wiltyelow's Court Chester



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Dawin Reigate Fire Away



Judge: Alvin Krause (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kleingaul's Tail Of A Comet





Group 7 - James Frederiksen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen
  Bouvier des Flandres   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Tresta Trigonometry
  Shetland Sheepdog   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   15
Group 4th   
Ch Kyon's Snille Halldora
  Norwegian Buhund   11
BPIG   
Ch Tresta Trigonometry
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mosaic Sophie's Choice   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Aktiv's Impresario
  Bouvier des Flandres   0
Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh MountainAsh Xxx's And Ooo's



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Maggray's Zambuca Girl



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe BarJen



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shadagrace Black Diamond



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Funny You Should Ask Of Edan



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kyon's Snille Halldora



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: James Frederiksen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Tresta Trigonometry



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By