Auld Lang Syne Dog Association
Friday, May 24, 2024



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Wayne Davidson --
BC Dog Show Services Ltd
www.bcdogshowservicesltd.ca


Best In Show
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna
Poodle (Toy)   Afterglow Okie Dokie
Points: 198 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna
Schnauzer (Giant)  
GCh Aerdenhout's Make It True
Points: 162
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna
Biewer Terrier  Ch Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna
Bull Terrier (Miniature)  
Tinydancer Calling Dr. Love At Trojan
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
GChS TOTR This Cats Max
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna
Afghan Hound  
GCh Polo's The Royal Advisor








Group 1 - Vincent O'Brien Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   45
Group 2nd   
Ch Upcountry's All The Right Moves
  Vizsla (Smooth)   38
Group 3rd   
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   32
Group 4th   
GCh Topaws An Iris Made A Wish
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   31
BPIG   
Penpoint To Be Or Dot To Be At Nowwithem
  Pointer   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   GCh Ryallcourt In A Spin   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Penpoint To Be Or Dot To Be At Nowwithem

Best Puppy In Breed
Penpoint To Be Or Dot To Be At Nowwithem


Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hunterspride Timeless Beauty



Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Ronevorg Fly The Maple Flag

Best Of Opposite Sex
Affinity Night Watch


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Affinity Night Watch


Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-3-0)
GChG Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tashora Grand Finale

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-0)
Goldtales It's Good To Be Country Again

Best Puppy In Breed
Goldenmoment's Super Star

Select Dog
Ch Westbrook's Apple Of My Eye


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-0)
Tashora Grand Finale

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sweetgold Denim 'N Diamonds

Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-1-1)
Inishmoor Sakura Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ashbys Boot Scootin Boogie

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-1)
Inishmoor Sakura Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Innovations Triple Crown

Select Bitch
Ch Ashbys Tcheskinut's Country Roads


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-1)
Innovations Triple Crown


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-1)
Inishmoor Sakura Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kermodei's Siggi Pop

Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-1-4)
GCh Topaws An Iris Made A Wish

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Scotiapride's Eastwest Decoy

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-4)
Lilvalley Sirening Topaws

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Scotiapride's Eastwest Decoy

Select Bitch
GCh Watermark's I Got Your Number


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-4)
Watermark's Like A Rolling Stone


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-4)
Lilvalley Sirening Topaws

Reserve Winners Bitch
RedMoon's Alpine Bramble, Extra Tart

Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Kulana Prime Time



Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider



Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-3-1)
GChG Sherlock's Right On Q

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Andsome Promise

Best Puppy In Breed
Jamesfield Just A Vibe With Edasiy

Select Dog
Ch Labeth's Forever Yours With Edasiy



Winners Bitch: (0-3-3-1)
Andsome So Precious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jamesfield Just A Vibe With Edasiy

Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Wanderlove Jamaica Reggae Night

Best Of Opposite Sex
Purehearts Dealers Choice

Best Puppy In Breed
Purehearts Dealers Choice


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Purehearts Dealers Choice


Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Pack Saddles Malted Barley Cocktail


Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Topknotz Murphy Mystic Ceili

Select Dog
Ch Coomara's Oran Mor


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Topknotz Murphy Mystic Ceili


Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ashmores The Eighth Note







Group 2 - Norberto Barcos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Fetch And Smell Felix Madrigal
  Beagle   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Goldenears Golden Boy
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 3rd   
GCh Polo's The Royal Advisor
  Afghan Hound   8
Group 4th   
Ch Prima's Watch Me Reach For The Moon
  Whippet   7
BPIG    Joskip's Sinfully Delicious ML   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChS TOTR This Cats Max
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Norberto Barcos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Polo's The Royal Advisor



Judge: Norberto Barcos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fetch And Smell Felix Madrigal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fetch And Smell Felix Madrigal


Judge: Norberto Barcos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fuimus's National Treasure



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fuimus's National Treasure

Judge: Norberto Barcos

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Joskip's Sinfully Delicious ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Joskip's Sinfully Delicious ML



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Joskip's Sinfully Delicious ML

Reserve Winners Bitch
Couture's Mighty Pup ML

Judge: Norberto Barcos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Kurzebeine MS Von Red Bull Power



Judge: Norberto Barcos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mirepoix's Totally Hitched


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mirepoix's Totally Hitched


Judge: Norberto Barcos

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-2-2-2)
Ch Goldenears Golden Boy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Coso's Ama La Vita

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-2)
Ridgefolk's Callisto Of Ageis

Best Puppy In Breed
Ridgefolk's Callisto Of Ageis

Select Dog
Ch Jesmyster This Cats Got Style

Select Bitch
Ch Vanfax Redwillow's Shona


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-2)
Ridgefolk's Dark Side Of The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-2)
Ridgefolk's Callisto Of Ageis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ushindi Tanest Inaya

Judge: Norberto Barcos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Prima's Watch Me Reach For The Moon







Group 3 - Norberto Barcos Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aerdenhout's Make It True
  Schnauzer (Giant)   21
Group 2nd   GCh Laurado's N Sobeit's Brooks Was Here   Great Dane   20
Group 3rd   Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm   Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 4th   
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   12
BPIG   Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Veteran In Group    Ravenridge Nala Queen Of Pride Rock   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Norberto Barcos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bernergold Happy Hour Is Here

Best Of Opposite Sex
Canton Sur Summers' Little Runaway

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bernergold Happy Hour Is Here


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bernergold Happy Hour Is Here


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Canton Sur Summers' Little Runaway

Judge: Norberto Barcos

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Hive's The Queen Bee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leeds Devil's Legend Of How The West Was Won

Best Puppy In Breed
Leeds Devil's Legend Of How The West Was Won


Judge: Norberto Barcos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Judge: Norberto Barcos

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Legendale N KO Madness Of The Storm



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Holmrun's Last Dance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gentry's Fortune Teller

Judge: Norberto Barcos

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GCh Laurado's N Sobeit's Brooks Was Here

Best Of Opposite Sex
Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Call Me Maybe

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Call Me Maybe

Best Puppy In Breed
Laurado's 'N Sobeit's Call Me Maybe

Judge: Norberto Barcos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB CR Prince Charming



Judge: Norberto Barcos

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-0-1)
Kaimata Vom Haus Makjamz

Best Puppy In Breed
Trojan's Shaken Not Stirred At Halcyon

Select Bitch
Ch Trojan's Black Mask Moondance



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-1)
Kaimata Vom Haus Makjamz

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trojan's Shaken Not Stirred At Halcyon

Judge: Norberto Barcos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Aerdenhout's Make It True



Judge: Norberto Barcos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Seneca's Game Changer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Seneca's Game Changer


Judge: Norberto Barcos

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow







Group 4 - Pamela Bruce Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Darwyn's Trail Blazer
  Welsh Terrier   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Thistlecreek's The Goose And The Golden Eggs
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   24
Group 3rd   
GChB Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee
  Lakeland Terrier   22
Group 4th   
GCh Rustik's It's Only Money Honey With Qwik N Thik
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   21
BPIG   
Ch Darwyn's Mad About You
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Tinydancer Calling Dr. Love At Trojan
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   0
Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Takala Trails Harry Potter

Best Puppy In Breed
Takala Trails Harry Potter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Takala Trails Harry Potter


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Milar Marilu

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Marauders I'm Your Huckleberry



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Michl R Reflecting On The Party

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Fanfare Quite The Catch


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Fanfare Quite The Catch


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Romcana Crystal River

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Brickfield Crusher



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Thistlecreek's The Goose And The Golden Eggs

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chrysaliss Avenged Sevenfold



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Milar Paco



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
BruCher Bright Rainbow


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
BruCher Bright Rainbow


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Takala Trails Rhett



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Slicey's Charlize The Rose of Trallee



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Highland Downs Free Fallin' At Westham

Best Puppy In Breed
Highland Downs Free Fallin' At Westham


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Axcium’s Northern Lights at Envoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Envoy I Believe In Good Grace

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Axcium’s Northern Lights at Envoy

Best Puppy In Breed
Axcium’s Northern Lights at Envoy


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Envoy I Believe In Good Grace

Reserve Winners Bitch
Express Empire Jakarta

Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Vegasdreams Park Avenue View

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rocglen Money Talks Bushaway



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
GCh Rustik's It's Only Money Honey With Qwik N Thik

Best Of Opposite Sex
M'Regals And Royals Darce Stest

Select Bitch
Ch Distaff A Spot Of Bother


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
M'Regals And Royals Darce Stest


Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Darwyn's Trail Blazer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Darwyn's Mad About You

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Darwyn's Mad About You



Judge: Pamela Bruce

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Windacre We Got A Barrel Of Fun







Group 5 - Kim Meredith-Cavanna Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Afterglow Okie Dokie   Poodle (Toy)   35
Group 2nd   
GChS Rae Anne's Top Gun
  Papillon   32
Group 3rd   GCh Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 4th   
Ch G-James Of Angela White
  Maltese   18
BPIG   Ch Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess   Biewer Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
MistyTrails Mario Kart Off To The Races
  Havanese   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Envi Mi Pinup Girl
  Miniature Pinscher   0
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
Ch Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haskell Bonnitta Kennel

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Lyn's Jelly Bean At Lemoge

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess

Select Bitch
Ch Xtreme Sealegends Harper's Goddess


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Haskell Bonnitta Kennel


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Lyn's Jelly Bean At Lemoge

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lyn's Ariel At Tamlilly

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
GCh Stay In Touch Of An Excellent Choice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Moyola Sweeties From Chance

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Lucidity's Time Master

Best Puppy In Breed
Lucidity's Time Master

Select Dog
Ch Midori's Flowers Ultrachic


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Lucidity's Time Master


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Lucidity's Altair

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sangreal Shine A Little Love

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Havadahl Flash Gordon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sylyn's Krystal Klear Destiny

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Havadahl Flash Gordon



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh G-James Of Angela White

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
J-Benny Of Angela White

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Brackley Come Fly With Me V Teralea

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brackley Steppin Out V Teralea

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Brackley Steppin Out V Teralea

Best Puppy In Breed
Teralea's Wind At My Back


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Brackley Steppin Out V Teralea


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Teralea's Wind At My Back

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-2-2)
GChG Rae Anne's Top Gun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Passionpaps Flaming June For Lucidity's

Best Of Winners: (1-3-2-2)
Disyre Touch of Brilliance

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Passionpaps Flaming June For Lucidity's

Select Dog
Ch Naturalgems Ladymagic Son Of A Sailor For Truluv


Winners Dog: (1-3-2-2)
Disyre Touch of Brilliance

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Afterglow Okie Dokie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Smart Connection Born This Way

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Smart Connection Born This Way

Select Bitch
GCh Lemoge's Snow Angel


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Afterglow Okie Dokie


Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
Ch Vanfax's Queen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cuddle's Life Is Better With A Nut

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Carlin's Lil' Treasured Jewel

Select Bitch
Ch Carlin's Lil' Treasured Jewel


Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Spoildrotten's Bark At The Moon







Group 6 - Kim Meredith-Cavanna Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call
  Poodle (Standard)   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Encores Rockin The Pandemonium
  Bichon Frise   29
Group 3rd   
Shainakees Darkenwald Make Your Own Kind Of Music
  Keeshond   27
Group 4th   
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno
  Boston Terrier   20
BPIG   
Parkway's Blaze Of Glory
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Archibulls Mini Cooper   French Bulldog   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch (Alt) Ch Lyric's Yes Indeed
  Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Encores Rockin The Pandemonium

Select Dog
Ch Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Select Dog
GChB Waylin's Tony The Tiger



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sittingbullies Ima Rilly Big Dill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sittingbullies Ima Rilly Big Dill

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dakota Wish Upon A Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Winterspear at Kalokairie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dakota Wish Upon A Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dakota Wish Upon A Star


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Winterspear at Kalokairie

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Lwolfranch Here Comes The Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Amberbull Can't Tell Me Nothin

Select Bitch
GCh Archibulls Living Blossom



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Gyokuryuu Go Hajimari


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fuyumi Hime Go Hajimari

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
Ch Maezhi Rosebell On Cloud Nine

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lyric's Desert Stars Black Beauty

Select Bitch
GCh Penhurst Georgie Girl



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-4-1-2)
GChG Crystalton Chikoda Curtain Call

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Diplomat Lakeridge It's Only Money

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-2)
Tully's Celestial Celebration At Durandel

Best Puppy In Breed
Violet Painted Lake Of Summer Zenyas

Select Bitch
Ch Standard's I'm A Believer


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-2)
Meadowlark Almighty

Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go

Select Dog
GChB Sunojo I Aim To Misbehave



Judge: Kim Meredith-Cavanna

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-3-0)
GCh Kojiros Wild Wild West

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sunside Say What I'm Thinkin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-3-0)
Parkway's Blaze Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Parkway's Blaze Of Glory

Select Dog
Ch Sealegends Magical Midnight Dance


Winners Dog: (1-1-3-0)
Parkway's Blaze Of Glory


Winners Bitch: (1-1-3-0)
Sunside Say What I'm Thinkin



Group 7 - Vincent O'Brien Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nahrof Semper Supra
  Border Collie   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Solo's Bayou Le Vacher
  Berger Picard   11
Group 3rd   
Missal Asunaq
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   10
Group 4th   
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune
  Collie (Smooth)   7
BPIG   
Shadanatam Singin' I'm A Bad Man
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Leboria Wishing Star
  Border Collie   0
Best Veteran In Group   Ch C And C Pr George Special V CL   German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Katlar Cowgirl Is Comin Home

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Spader Thrill Of The Chase

Best Puppy In Breed
WNR Iron Rose



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
WNR Iron Rose

Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Missal Asunaq

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shadanatam Singin' I'm A Bad Man

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Missal Asunaq

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadanatam Singin' I'm A Bad Man


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Shadanatam Singin' I'm A Bad Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Missal Asunaq

Reserve Winners Bitch
Attra Dea's Keepsake

Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Solo's Bayou Le Vacher



Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nahrof Semper Supra



Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Feoras & Caradilis Rising Fortune



Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch C And C Pr George Special V CL



Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Avoca's Flash Like A Diamond

Best Puppy In Breed
Avoca's Flash Like A Diamond



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Avoca's Flash Like A Diamond

Judge: Vincent O'Brien

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChS Aurigan Simayak's Mask Of Zorro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aurigan Simayak's Shoot For The Stars


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By