Nickel District Kennel Club
Saturday, April 8, 2023 - Show-4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


--- MJN Show Services---
Your exhibitor-friendly show services!
Phone: (519) 568-8582
www.mjnshowservices.com


Best In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Portuguese Water Dog  
GChB Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
Points: 180 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Runway Down To The River
Points: 160
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judy McVeigh
Airedale Terrier  
Accolade's Talk Derby To Me








Group 1 - Michael Guy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Goldpaws Got Twenty Twenty Vision At Sunkozi
  Retriever (Golden)   34
Group 2nd   
GChB Perryglen's Black Label
  Pointer   21
Group 3rd   
GChB Stoney Lake Chillin Charlie
  Vizsla (Smooth)   16
Group 4th   Ch Samphire Vivacious   Retriever (Labrador)   14
BPIG    Especially The Bees Knees   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh BourgRoyal Nature Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
GChS Perryglen's Black Label

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Helaura's True Grit The Duke

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Canadian Whiskey's Iconic Spirits

Best Puppy In Breed
Canadian Whiskey's Iconic Spirits


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Lakota Hills Lord Of The Ring

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Lakota Hills Lord Of The Ring

Select Dog
GCh Lakota Hills Chase




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Knightcastle Black Tie Affair

Best Puppy In Breed
Knightcastle Black Tie Affair


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Knightcastle Black Tie Affair

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Knightcastle Black Tie Affair



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Ch Samphire Vivacious

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandriver's Oh Henry

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Grandriver's Oh Henry

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandriver's Oh Henry


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Grandriver's Oh Henry

Reserve Winners Dog
Skazka's Top Gun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandriver's Oh Henry

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Skazka's Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Skazka's Trouble In Action

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Trouble In Action


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Roaneden's Shorelander




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Vindalbakken's Dixieland Delight

Best Puppy In Breed
Beauvert's Ripple Of Mischief



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Beauvert's Ripple Of Mischief

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beauvert's Ripple Of Mischief


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Especially Classic Couture

Best Of Opposite Sex
Especially The Bees Knees

Best Puppy In Breed
Especially The Bees Knees



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Especially The Bees Knees

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Especially The Bees Knees


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Bounce's It's A Lark!

Best Puppy In Breed
Bounce's It's A Lark!



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Bounce's It's A Lark!

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bounce's First Widow At Ashke

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bounce's It's A Lark!
2nd Bounce's First Widow At Ashke


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GChB Stoney Lake Chillin Charlie


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Oakglen Forged In Burntriver

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Oakglen Forged In Burntriver



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Michael Guy Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Tayleefarm Carlos Santana
  Irish Wolfhound   19
Group 3rd   
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   18
Group 4th   
GChS Pahlavi Northern Dancer
  Afghan Hound   17
BPIG   
Boru's Bright Promise For Nimrod
  Bloodhound   N/A
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Pahlavi Northern Dancer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Boru's Bright Promise For Nimrod

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Boru's Birth Of Venus

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Boru's Bright Promise For Nimrod

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru's Bright Promise For Nimrod


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Boru's Bright Promise For Nimrod

Reserve Winners Dog
Farlap Qeltic

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boru's Bright Promise For Nimrod

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Farlap Qeltic


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Boru's Practical Magic

Open Bitch Class
1st Boru's Practical Magic


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Rudolf Valentino du Grand Fresnoy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
E R Dox Sweet & Sour At Distingue

Best Puppy In Breed
E R Dox Sweet & Sour At Distingue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
E R Dox Sweet & Sour At Distingue

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st E R Dox Sweet & Sour At Distingue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Magik Rainbow Rafael

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almarxils Abril



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Almarxils Abril

Open Bitch Class
1st Almarxils Abril


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Telkel Every Mile A Memory For ER Dox SL

Select Dog
GChG Altadach Aston Martin SL




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Antonius Vertragus Sage-Bacchante

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

Best Puppy In Breed
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Eynhallow's Gaston At Tormore



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lakilanni Kenya Resist

Open Dog Class
1st Lakilanni Kenya Resist



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tayleefarm Carlos Santana




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Angelridge The Puck Stops Here

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Angelridge Legend OfMy Phoenix



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Guy

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
McCartney's Celestial Phoenix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shetara's Ain't That A Shame

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
McCartney's Celestial Phoenix

Best Puppy In Breed
Shetara's Smart Dressed Man


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
McCartney's Celestial Phoenix

Reserve Winners Dog
Shetara's Smart Dressed Man

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shetara's Smart Dressed Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st McCartney's Celestial Phoenix

Open Dog Class
1st Altcar's Roll The Dice


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Shetara's Ain't That A Shame

Open Bitch Class
1st Shetara's Ain't That A Shame


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Kathryn Young Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Marinella's The Thunder Rolls
  Portuguese Water Dog   19
Group 2nd   
GChB Pyrview's Don Julio Blanco
  Great Pyrenees   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun
  Alaskan Malamute   17
Group 4th   
Ch Samtos's Rise N Shine Halo
  Samoyed   15
BPIG   
Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook
  Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Kathryn Young

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Daomori's King Of The West




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathryn Young

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tonomi's Dancing On A Cloud



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Tonomi's Dancing On A Cloud

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tonomi's Dancing On A Cloud


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathryn Young

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Tybrushe's Cover Paige of Denshaw



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Tybrushe's To Have And Have Not

Open Bitch Class
1st Tybrushe's To Have And Have Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathryn Young

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Dancing Star-Protocol's Time To Dance For DreamOn




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathryn Young

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Flirting With Madness



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Flirting With Madness

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Flirting With Madness


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathryn Young

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Pyrview's Don Julio Blanco




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathryn Young

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Marinella's The Thunder Rolls




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathryn Young

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()

Open Bitch Class
1st Ayka Vom Dunvanhof ()


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathryn Young

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-3-0-2)
Samtos's Rise N Shine Halo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Celticfrost Dreaming Of Lola Of Snowpride

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-2)
Samtos's Rise N Shine Halo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Celticfrost Dreaming Of Lola Of Snowpride

Select Bitch
GCh Kyser Bearrs Strike A Pose


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-2)
Samtos's Rise N Shine Halo

Open Dog Class
1st Samtos's Rise N Shine Halo


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-2)
Samtos's Sacred Sunshine Ome

Reserve Winners Bitch
Samtos's Song Of The Siren

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Miss-B-Haven

Open Bitch Class
1st Samtos's Sacred Sunshine Ome
2nd Samtos's Song Of The Siren


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathryn Young

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Eugen I-Ra A Handsome Boy




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Kathryn Young

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Sherakan's Arctic Vortex

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook

Best Puppy In Breed
Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Thirty Below Timber

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Thirty Below Timber


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nanook's Footprints Lead To Kannook


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   23
Group 2nd   GChB Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Erinisle's Autumn Willow
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   15
Group 4th   
Accolade's Talk Derby To Me
  Airedale Terrier   12
BPIG   
Accolade's Talk Derby To Me
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Accolade's Talk Derby To Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Accolade's Talk Derby To Me



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Accolade's Talk Derby To Me

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Accolade's Talk Derby To Me


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ispy Fight For Your Rights




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Wimberway's Border Wookie

Best Puppy In Breed
Wimberway's Border Wookie



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Wimberway's Border Wookie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Wimberway's Border Visitor

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wimberway's Border Wookie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Braemar's Emma Forever Yours

Open Bitch Class
1st Wimberway's Border Visitor


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bullyhill Moon Shark At Puzzled



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kenron's Poker Face

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ironwoodmbt's Tyrannosaurus Rex


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kenron's Poker Face

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenron's Poker Face


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-0-2)
Syryn Song Of The Pipes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Clanlilly's Syryn Star Gazer

Select Bitch
GChB Edenbrae Isla's Eden Dances With Joy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-2)
Syryn Song Of The Pipes

Open Dog Class
1st Syryn Song Of The Pipes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxheart Courtesy Of The Red White And Blue



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bugatti King Tutmes The Grate

Best Puppy In Breed
Bugatti King Tutmes The Grate


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bugatti King Tutmes The Grate

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bugatti King Tutmes The Grate



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Erinisle's Autumn Willow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adako Squeegee Luigi

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Adako Squeegee Luigi

Best Puppy In Breed
Adako Squeegee Luigi


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Adako Squeegee Luigi

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Adako Squeegee Luigi


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Pinehome's Darling Ruby

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pinehome's Darling Ruby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GChB Varekai Besala Mientras Vuela

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rolona's Heza Ladies Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Rolona's The Marksman


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Usherin Northern Light

Reserve Winners Dog
Rolona's The Marksman

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rolona's The Marksman

Open Dog Class
1st Usherin Northern Light



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forestfield Forbidden Ivory

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Forestfield Forbidden Ivory

Best Puppy In Breed
Skyehigh Northern Iceman At Forestfield


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Forestfield Forbidden Ivory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestfield Born A Star

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forbidden Ivory

Open Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Born A Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Dana Garcia Tice Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Oeste's Askin For Kisses
  Havanese   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Riesa N Passionpaps Keep Rockin The Boat At Rokila
  Papillon   20
Group 3rd   
GChB Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean
  Coton De Tulear   17
Group 4th   Ch Moongate Love You To The Moon   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   15
BPIG   
Ch Ashstone's Pulling At My Heartstrings
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Dana Garcia Tice

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
GCh Bonitos Companeros Boogie Woogie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonitos Companeros La Bomba De Blond

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Bonitos Companeros La Bomba De Blond


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-0)
Bonitos Companeros La Bomba De Blond

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banco Royal No 5

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carriagehill Burnt Orange
2nd Carriagehill Back Talk

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Banco Royal No 5

Open Bitch Class
1st Bonitos Companeros La Bomba De Blond


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Garcia Tice

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Bossa Nova



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bloomsbury Bossa Nova

Open Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Bossa Nova


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Garcia Tice

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Moongate Love You To The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bloomsbury Baked Brie

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Bloomsbury Baked Brie

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcreya's Toasted Marshmallow


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
HLR Arcreya Resurgence

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcreya Primrose Raised By Wolves

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st HLR Arcreya Resurgence

Open Dog Class
1st Arcreya Primrose Raised By Wolves


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Bloomsbury Baked Brie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcreya's Toasted Marshmallow

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arcreya's Toasted Marshmallow

Open Bitch Class
1st Bloomsbury Baked Brie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Garcia Tice

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Weylinmarsh's Billie Jean

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh's Betty Boop Two



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Weylinmarsh's Betty Boop Two

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's Betty Boop Two


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Garcia Tice

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Navyn's Dashing Duke At Maplebruxe



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Garcia Tice

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-4-1-3)
GChEx Oeste's Askin For Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Nordic Mano Gentis

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-3)
Ashstone's Pulling At My Heartstrings

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone's Pulling At My Heartstrings

Select Bitch
GCh That's One Sexy Redhead Eh


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-3)
P.S. I Love You Mano Gentis

Reserve Winners Dog
Rhythm Of My Heart Mano Gentis

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st P.S. I Love You Mano Gentis

Open Dog Class
1st Rhythm Of My Heart Mano Gentis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Garcia Tice

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GChB Riesa N Passionpaps Keep Rockin The Boat At Rokila

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rokila N Riesa's Spellcaster

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Rokila N Riesa's Spellcaster

Best Puppy In Breed
Rokila N Riesa's Spellcaster


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Pinkribbon's Cant Stop Me Now

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pinkribbon's Cant Stop Me Now


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Rokila N Riesa's Spellcaster

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rokila N Riesa's Spellcaster


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Garcia Tice

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
CwnAnnwn The Yorkhouse Cheek Of Him



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Judy McVeigh Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Belle Creek's Magical Love At Parmele
  Bichon Frise   21
Group 2nd   
GChS Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook
  Keeshond   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury
  Poodle (Miniature)   19
Group 4th   
Souyen's Ziggy Stardust
  Shih Tzu   16
BPIG   
Souyen's Ziggy Stardust
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Belle Creek's Magical Love At Parmele



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Thunderbulls Likkle But Tallawah Of Bulldacious

Best Puppy In Breed
Bellisabull's Paint The Roses Red For Marah



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GCh Shenandal's Optimism And Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
SpecialD Chlorophyll Breakdown

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Shenandal's Optimism And Joy



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bugatti Queen Galla Placidia




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Discover Fortune N Glory At Keesbrook




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
GChS Dassin Vivica Of Canterbury

Best Of Opposite Sex
LeeAnns Glow Perseverance At Mars

Best Puppy In Breed
LeeAnns Glow Perseverance At Mars


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
LeeAnns Glow Perseverance At Mars

Reserve Winners Dog
Glow Blue Velvet

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st LeeAnns Glow Perseverance At Mars

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Glow Blue Velvet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-0-3)
Ch Visualart's Million Dollar Baby

Best Puppy In Breed
Arreau's My Fair Lady

Select Bitch
GChB Amanda Miguel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-3)
Arreau's My Fair Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Telscombe Gentle Rain

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Arreau's My Fair Lady

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Telscombe Gentle Rain


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GChG Satika N Sunojo's Something Special

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rexann's Tropical Storm Of Hibiscus

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Best Puppy In Breed
Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Select Bitch
GChB Hibiscus Chisana Takaramono


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Rexann's Tropical Storm Of Hibiscus

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rexann's Tropical Storm Of Hibiscus


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hibiscus Lil' Shiba Inu Not A Fox


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Judy McVeigh

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Souyen's Ziggy Stardust

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzu's Young Country Jolene

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Souyen's Ziggy Stardust

Best Puppy In Breed
Souyen's Ziggy Stardust


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Souyen's Ziggy Stardust

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Souyen's Ziggy Stardust


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Schutzu's Young Country Jolene

Open Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Young Country Jolene


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Dana Garcia Tice Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Runway Down To The River
  Australian Shepherd   26
Group 2nd   
Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named
  Norwegian Buhund   15
Group 3rd   
GChB Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle
  Shetland Sheepdog   14
Group 4th   
GCh Dolce von den Buschburen
  German Shepherd Dog   12
BPIG   
Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named
  Norwegian Buhund   N/A
Judge: Dana Garcia Tice

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (4-3-3-1)
GChG Runway Down To The River

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Wedgewood's Reason To Be At Wildpine

Best Of Winners: (4-3-3-1)
Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama

Best Puppy In Breed
Northbay Xsell's Tommy Bahama

Select Dog
GChG Northbay XSell's I Gotta Do It My Way


Winners Bitch: (4-3-3-1)
Crofton's Take A Chance On Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Aussiezip Midnight Star Baby

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Crofton's Take A Chance On Me

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Aussiezip Midnight Star Baby

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Aussiezip Second Alarm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Garcia Tice

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sketchbook's Leinenstone Mojito Mixer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Garcia Tice

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Boyero Yours Forever Llama

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero Yours Forever Llama



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Boyero Yours Forever Llama

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boyero Yours Forever Llama


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Garcia Tice

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jester Timing Is Everything

Best Puppy In Breed
Jester Timing Is Everything



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jester Timing Is Everything

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jester Timing Is Everything


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Garcia Tice

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sylvan Argent Windsong Rocketman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Garcia Tice

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Cardross Calawynn Harbinger Of Spring

Best Puppy In Breed
Eden Something In The Orange



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Eden Something In The Orange

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Eden Something In The Orange


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Garcia Tice

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-4-0-3)
GCh Dolce von den Buschburen

Select Bitch
Ch Deidre Vom Redwood



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-3)
Sablehill's Redneck Women

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sablehill's California Girl

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sablehill's Redneck Women

Open Bitch Class
1st Sablehill's California Girl
2nd Flair Von Redwood
3rd Delta Vom Redwood


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Garcia Tice

Best Puppy In Breed
Blue Elk Debs Cherry Delight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Garcia Tice

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverhund Kyon's He Who Must Not Be Named



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Garcia Tice

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChS Rivermyst A Wizards Touch At Kindle



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ennismoor Just Another Lie

Open Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor Just Another Lie


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Dana Garcia Tice

Best Puppy In Breed
Glenora Light The Way




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By