Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association
Sunday, May 26, 2013



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Afghan Hound  
Ch Polo's Air Force One
Points: 205 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Airedale Terrier  
Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Larry Kereluke
Spaniel (English Cocker)   Ranzfel Outlook








Group 1 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ranzfel Kid Me Not
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Camalire's Front Page Story
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 3rd    Shawnigan Camalire Tia Maria   Retriever (Labrador)   21
Group 4th   
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   17
BPIG    Ranzfel New Promise   Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ranzfel Outlook   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgehill's Poetic Justice



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Camalire's Front Page Story



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Shawnigan Camalire Tia Maria



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Seaterrace's History Muse Clio



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sunrunners Untouchable



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kulana Karisma



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kman's Golden Treasure



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ranzfel Kid Me Not



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Statesman's Won Awesome Dude



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Varazs Kedvesem Final Dance



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trax Charisma







Group 2 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Polo's Air Force One
  Afghan Hound   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv
  Deerhound (Scottish)   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Wynfield Music By Meriadoc
  Beagle   22
Group 4th   
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck
  Drever   19
BPIG   
Coso's See Ya Later
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Polo's Air Force One



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubri's High Maintenance



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Wynfield Music By Meriadoc



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Barkerville Keystone



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollyrood June Bug At Jaraluv



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Heart Of A Canuck



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ivywild Donachie Diana



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pitlochry's Joshua



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Aytonfield's Devonshire Rules







Group 3 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   13
Group 2nd   
Ch You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua
  Newfoundland   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise
  Bullmastiff   9
Group 4th   
Ch Vanaca's U Guessed It
  Siberian Husky   8
BPIG    Jo-Kar's Power Of Temptation At Vanaca   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sanchas Streetcar Named Desire   Samoyed   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kinanama Classic Dream Cruise



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Goldgrove Miracle Whip



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx You Make My Dreams Del Basaburua



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Devocean Simply Irresistible



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Sancha En Krosspaw's Kelsa



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Vanaca's U Guessed It







Group 4 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   29
Group 2nd   
Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty
  Airedale Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
Jaskarin Magic Number
  Australian Terrier   14
Group 4th   Ch Olivia Spirit Of Rusalka   Skye Terrier   12
BPIG   
Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty
  Airedale Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jaskarin Magic Number



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Love R Bullies Mini Tank



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Bramblebank's Highland Rannoch



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Plawsworth Fair Lady



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Takala's Kelly Green



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mimicker's It Might Be You



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenby's Midnight Journey



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Olivia Spirit Of Rusalka



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cumhil Hell Boy



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Santa Maria



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Larry Kereluke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   49
Group 2nd   
Ch MistyTrails Diego De La Vega
  Havanese   43
Group 3rd    Rose's Sharp Dressed Man   Pug   33
Group 4th   
Ch Mingchen Pacific Breeze
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   28
BPIG    Debonne's Here Comes HoneyBooBoo   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Furrycreek's Rock And Roll   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Mingchen Pacific Breeze



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Crystaljems Lil Rebel At Jenstars



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crest-Vue's Pin-Up Girl At Swifthaven



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Endor And Donandru's New Moon



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh MistyTrails Diego De La Vega



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Salswift Hilcroft Solar Eclipse



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wannawin's Symbol Beauty



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Canisphere's Laid Back



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Cheyennes Wyatt Earp



Judge: Larry Kereluke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rose's Sharp Dressed Man







Group 6 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa
  Boston Terrier   22
Group 2nd    Dawin Sizzlin' Hot   Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh McGregors Polar Ice
  Bulldog   12
Group 4th    Frenchkisses Robobull Firefly   French Bulldog   7
BPIG    Dawin Sizzlin' Hot   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Gardenpath's Ace Of Hearts   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Waylin's Baja Rosa



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx McGregors Polar Ice



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Frenchkisses Robobull Firefly



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aura Odd Fellow



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dawin Sizzlin' Hot



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Emmas Gold Of Island West





Group 7 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Edgeview In Style
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Kohlein's Marchesa
  German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 4th   
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   9
BPIG   
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Apple Acres Ocean Mist At CoastalView
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maggray's Mr Ultra Irresistable



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Angelbrin Movelikjager Breugel



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Kohlein's Marchesa



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pineridgice Eyvindur



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gnipagrottans Jezze James



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Edgeview In Style



Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Home On The Range



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By