Oromocto Kennel Club
Saturday, June 8, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 08 (Show # 1)
Saturday, June 08 (Show # 2)
Sunday, June 09 (Show # 3)
Sunday, June 09 (Show #4)

Related Specialties

Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club - Friday, June 07 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Doberman Pinscher  
GCh ConnQuest Baby I'm A Star
Points: 98 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Afghan Hound  
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
Points: 83
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Chow Chow  
Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Heather Langfeld
Setter (Gordon)   Sassenach KnockingOnEvansDoor








Group 1 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx DuValin Cayenne
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   28
Group 3rd    Heirborn Law And Order At Donibruk   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   16
Group 4th    Hiddenlane N Wilopnd Wingset Future Dream   Setter (English)   14
BPIG   
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sassenach KnockingOnEvansDoor   Setter (Gordon)   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wendake Nemours Joconde

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rover Douxbarbu Mackenzie

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wendake Nemours Joconde

Best Puppy In Breed
Rover Douxbarbu Mackenzie


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rover Douxbarbu Mackenzie

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rover Douxbarbu Mackenzie


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wendake Nemours Joconde

Open Bitch Class
1st Wendake Nemours Joconde


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChEx DuValin Cayenne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pageska's Onslow




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Heirborn Law And Order At Donibruk

Best Of Opposite Sex
Donibruk Pog Mo Thoin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Heirborn Law And Order At Donibruk


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Donibruk Pog Mo Thoin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Donibruk Pog Mo Thoin


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
Starhill Who's That Girl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nikmor's Walk The Line

Select Bitch
GCh Clitheroe's Bella Of Mermaid



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Starhill Who's That Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harmony Klaasem Turn Back Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Harmony Klaasem Turn Back Time

Open Bitch Class
1st Starhill Who's That Girl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Nikmor's Feisty Heiress


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (4-4-3-1)
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Onarock Matlin Figgy Duff

Best Of Winners: (4-4-3-1)
Wildbrook's Continuous Motion

Best Puppy In Breed
Play Mor Ya Gotta Luv Me

Select Dog
GCh Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd


Winners Dog: (4-4-3-1)
Wildbrook's Continuous Motion

Reserve Winners Dog
Cedarwood's Sandstorm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Madabout's Apple Pie

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wildbrook's Continuous Motion

Open Dog Class
1st Cedarwood's Sandstorm
2nd Huntsdown Bjorn


Winners Bitch: (4-4-3-1)
Play Mor Ya Gotta Luv Me

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarwood's Amarillo Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tampa Bays Southern Grace At Matlin Via Eagle Pond

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Play Mor Ya Gotta Luv Me
2nd Marsuvica's Cross Border News

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cedarwood's Amarillo Rose


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Neverland's Merida

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Neverland's Merida

Best Puppy In Breed
Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Neverland's Merida

Reserve Winners Bitch
RC Toller's Red Ruby

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st RC Toller's Red Ruby

Open Bitch Class
1st Neverland's Merida
2nd Cfyre's Song Of The Phoenix


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hiddenlane N Wilopnd Wingset Future Dream



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sassenach KnockingOnEvansDoor


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kulana Mandolin Wind




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Marsuvica's Colour Of Black




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 2 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   7
Group 2nd   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   6
Group 3rd   
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed
  Saluki   5
Group 4th   
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   4
BPIG   
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cream Ridge Mademoiselle At Er Dox




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Genson's Sir Baron




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Spicemate's Patrick


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Spicemate's Patrick

Open Dog Class
1st Spicemate's Patrick



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Soletrader Daring In Dublin




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 3 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh ConnQuest Baby I'm A Star
  Doberman Pinscher   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty
  Rottweiler   11
Group 3rd   
Stockli's Fareyn
  Bernese Mountain Dog   9
Group 4th    Homeport Next Tide   Newfoundland   8
BPIG    Esmond's Chase The Ace   Rottweiler   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy
  Samoyed   0
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Soul Of Angels Askania Nova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Soul Of Angels Blessed Bear

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Soul Of Angels Askania Nova


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Soul Of Angels Blessed Bear

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Soul Of Angels Blessed Bear


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Soul Of Angels Askania Nova

Open Bitch Class
1st Soul Of Angels Askania Nova

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Silverdream's The Lightning Star


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stockli's Fareyn



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stockli's Fareyn

Open Bitch Class
1st Stockli's Fareyn


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Briley's This Must Be Magic




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh ConnQuest Baby I'm A Star



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
GMC Back To The Limit V Tequila

Reserve Winners Bitch
GMC She Has No Mercy V Tequila

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st GMC She Has No Mercy V Tequila

Open Bitch Class
1st GMC Back To The Limit V Tequila


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh TriLa's Workin The Strip



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Homeport Next Tide



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Homeport Next Tide

Reserve Winners Bitch
Homeport Maritime Maid

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Homeport Next Tide

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Homeport Maritime Maid


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Best Puppy In Breed
Esmond's Chase The Ace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Esmond's Chase The Ace

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Esmond's Chase The Ace


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 4 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch D.B.F. Change Maker
  Russell Terrier   8
Group 2nd    Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown   Schnauzer (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd   
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   6
Group 4th   Ch Teddi of Gateway   Cairn Terrier   5
BPIG    Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy   Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kitch's Duck Duck Goose

Best Puppy In Breed
Kitch's Duck Duck Goose



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kitch's Duck Duck Goose

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kitch Hollytroy Noble Marcella

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kitch Hollytroy Noble Marcella

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Kitch's Duck Duck Goose


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Teddi of Gateway

Best Puppy In Breed
Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Teddi of Gateway

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ellerker's High Water Hope

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kilmaree's Destiny At Showme

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's High Water Hope

Open Bitch Class
1st Teddi of Gateway

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Upthecreek's Flights Of Fancy


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh D.B.F. Change Maker




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown

Best Puppy In Breed
Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 5 - Laurie Campbell Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Chriscendo Constant Denial   Pomeranian   14
Group 2nd   Ch Cotonfield Zenith   Coton De Tulear   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   12
Group 4th    Star Griff Unique Solution For Joval   Griffon (Brussels)   10
BPIG   Ch Chriscendo Constant Denial   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mardigrais Dark & Stormy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sigma Chi's Frostwood Contessa

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi's Frostwood Contessa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Sigma Chi's Frostwood Contessa

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Frostwood Contessa

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Dark & Stormy
2nd Mardigrais Pretty Penny


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Cogie's Blazing Clementine




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cotonfield Zenith

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cotonfield Zenith




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Star Griff Unique Solution For Joval

Best Puppy In Breed
Star Griff Unique Solution For Joval



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Maplewood's Dancin Queen



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Minegold Fantasy Cartier




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chriscendo Constant Denial

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chriscendo Constant Denial




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Kalmadray's Son of Anarchy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch EKN Sassyville Sargeant Voight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shanash Kant Touch This

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Shanash Kant Touch This

Best Puppy In Breed
Shanash Kant Touch This

Select Bitch
Ch Risha Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Marsuvica's Makes His Mark

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Marsuvica's Makes His Mark


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Shanash Kant Touch This

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shanash Kant Touch This


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services




Group 6 - Heather Langfeld Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour
  Dalmatian   8
Group 2nd   
Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm
  Chow Chow   6
Group 3rd   Ch Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams   Poodle (Standard)   5
Group 4th   
Muldoon Bluemount J Star
  Bulldog   3
BPIG   
Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Muldoon Bluemount J Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chadklier's Larry Is A Gem

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Muldoon Bluemount J Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Muldoon Bluemount J Star


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chadklier's Larry Is A Gem

Open Dog Class
1st Chadklier's Larry Is A Gem


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Muldoon Bluemount J Star

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Muldoon Bluemount J Star


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jodezi Takin Er by Storm

Best Puppy In Breed
Jodezi Takin Er by Storm


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jodezi Takin Er by Storm

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jodezi Takin Er by Storm



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Onsengeltje Secret Endeavour

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Onsengeltje White And Buttoned

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje White And Buttoned


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley's Who's The Boss


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Briley's Who's The Boss

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Briley's Who's The Boss



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Heather Langfeld

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
Classique Michelangelo

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dawin Seven Seas Sweet Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Classique Michelangelo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Classique Michelangelo



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services


Group 7 - Terry Gains Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All
  Shetland Sheepdog   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   8
Group 3rd   GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT   Swedish Vallhund   7
Group 4th   
GCh Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   6
BPIG    Riverwild's Spice Of Life   Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Cowboy's Locked And Loaded
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Riverwild's Spice Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverwild's Spice Of Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Riverwild's Spice Of Life

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riverwild's Spice Of Life


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Cowboy's Locked And Loaded



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Malinger's Ruby Red Slippers




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Anjay's Spellbinder

Best Puppy In Breed
Anjay's Spellbinder


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Anjay's Spellbinder

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Anjay's Spellbinder



Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hilo V Bullinger

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar

Best Puppy In Breed
Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Hilo V Bullinger

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hilo V Bullinger


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar

Reserve Winners Bitch
Quymeras Dare To Live

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar
2nd Quymeras Dare To Live


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Lyricisle's Miss Know It All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Genson's Strawberry Ruffles

Best Puppy In Breed
Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Highledge Lyricisle Rise Up


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Genson's Strawberry Ruffles

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Genson's Strawberry Ruffles


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT




Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Judge: Terry Gains

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bredright Worth The Wait



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bredright Worth The Wait

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bredright Worth The Wait


Class results courtesy of: Celebrity Pro Dog Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By