Conception Bay Kennel Club
Saturday, August 8, 2015 - Show 2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, August 08 (Show 1)
Saturday, August 08 (Show 2)
Sunday, August 09 (Show 3)
Sunday, August 09 (Show 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Setter (English)  
GCh Plaisance Queen Isleen
Points: 53 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Siberian Husky  Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Shih Tzu  
Winterholme Any Way U Want It
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Whippet  Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Bernese Mountain Dog   Vinland Bo Loki's Soulsensation








Group 1 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Plaisance Queen Isleen
  Setter (English)   17
Group 2nd    Winsome Shambrio Shine On   Spaniel (English Cocker)   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Eagertrieve Onarock Rendezvous
  Retriever (Labrador)   15
Group 4th   Ch Nautilus NCIS Special Agent   Retriever (Golden)   7
BPIG    Landnsea's Gift Of Gab   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Goldenmoment's Goldiemay's Dream   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Featherpoint Winnie



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Nautilus NCIS Special Agent



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Eagertrieve Onarock Rendezvous



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Plaisance Queen Isleen



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Derwent's The Best Is Yet To Come



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaci's Wow Factor at Opal



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Winsome Shambrio Shine On







Group 2 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Shillington Starburst
  Beagle   6
Group 2nd   Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl   Whippet   5
Group 3rd    L'ile de Feu's Wheel of Fortune   Basset Hound   4
Group 4th    Crocuscreeks Rockindox MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
BPIG   Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
L'ile de Feu's Wheel of Fortune



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Shillington Starburst



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crocuscreeks Rockindox MS



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Harbour Deep Sweet Far Thing SW



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wenrick N Windrift Show Girl







Group 3 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain   Siberian Husky   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Edgemere's Cinnamon Girl
  Alaskan Malamute   7
Group 4th   
Ch Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone
  Boxer   6
BPIG   
Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro
  Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vinland Bo Loki's Soulsensation   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Edgemere's Cinnamon Girl







Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tickitbou Gone Baby Gone



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Liberator's Hollywood Spicegirl



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Prairiesongs Celtic Lioness



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Summerford Man In Black Trails End



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Davik's Set Fire To The Rain







Group 4 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Windacre Little White Lie   West Highland White Terrier   2
Group 2nd    Clandara's Miss Pickles   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   1
Group 3rd    Ruffpups Star Jester   Border Terrier   0
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG    Windacre Little White Lie   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ruffpups Star Jester



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clandara's Miss Pickles



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windacre Little White Lie







Group 5 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Pekehuis Conquest
  Pekingese   8
Group 2nd    Sigma Chi's Snow Bird   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink
  Papillon   1
Group 4th    Picasso's Golden Amor   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
BPIG    Michaelmas Agatha Raisin   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sigma Chi's Snow Bird



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Picasso's Golden Amor



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Okkak's Magnus Lacelink



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Pekehuis Conquest







Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign
  Dalmatian   3
Group 2nd   
Winterholme Any Way U Want It
  Shih Tzu   2
Group 3rd    Joan Jett Slavic Storm   French Bulldog   1
Group 4th    Rideouts Max A Million   Lowchen   0
BPIG   
Winterholme Any Way U Want It
  Shih Tzu   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ashton's Paradis Emma's King   Poodle (Standard)   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sweetspots Set Fire To Reign



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Joan Jett Slavic Storm



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rideouts Max A Million







Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterholme Any Way U Want It





Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st No Entry
Group 2nd No Entry
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Tasiahills Dare To Be   Old English Sheepdog   0
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By