Cobequid Dog Club
Saturday, October 12, 2019 - Show # 3



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, October 11 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 12 (Show # 2)
Saturday, October 12 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, October 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, October 13 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, October 13 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Cobequid Dog Club --


Best In Show
Judge: Cathy Delmar
Doberman Pinscher  Ch Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple & Gold
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Cathy Delmar
Pekingese  
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
Points: 137
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Cathy Delmar
Boxer  Ch Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Cathy Delmar
German Shepherd Dog   Frenzie Vom Troyan Schloss
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Cathy Delmar
Shih Tzu  
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne








Group 1 - Sean Delmar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   50
Group 2nd   Ch Canwin's Do D Crime Do D Time   Retriever (Golden)   49
Group 3rd   Ch Kulana Mandolin Wind   Setter (Irish)   37
Group 4th    Long LaneHelmsman Sent From Heaven   Spaniel (Welsh Springer)   36
BPIG   
Anuedis Walking On The Moon
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Quyen's Magical Qucinda   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Waternymph Duart January Jones
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's DL Patriot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pageska's Pandora

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's DL Patriot

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's DL Patriot


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's DL Patriot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pageska's DL Patriot


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's Pandora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pageska's Phoebe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Pandora
2nd Pageska's Phoebe

Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Breezycreek's Little Sure Shot

Best Puppy In Breed
Breezycreek's Little Sure Shot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Breezycreek's Little Sure Shot

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Breezycreek's Little Sure Shot

Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Wildbrook's Past Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook

Best Puppy In Breed
Wildbrook's Past Perfect


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Wildbrook's Past Perfect

Reserve Winners Dog
Silvercreek Wildbrook's Desperado

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wildbrook's Past Perfect

Open Dog Class
1st Silvercreek Wildbrook's Desperado


Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mistcurl's Jemseg


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mistcurl Sir Sully Of Rosemoor


Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-2-7-2)
Ch Canwin's Do D Crime Do D Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Canwin's Read Me My Rights

Best Of Winners: (1-2-7-2)
Canwin's First on the Docket

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bitagold Cardshark At Mermaid

Select Dog
GCh Kenro's Northern Cardinal

Select Bitch
GCh Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down


Winners Dog: (1-2-7-2)
Canwin's First on the Docket

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Canwin's First on the Docket


Winners Bitch: (1-2-7-2)
Harmony's Graded On Top

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dune Grass Fins Up With Southern Cross

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dune Grass Fins Up With Southern Cross

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Harmony's Graded On Top

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Quyen's Magical Qucinda
2nd Quyen's Magical Summer

Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Anuedis Walking On The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jandor Crimson Clover

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Anuedis Walking On The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Anuedis Walking On The Moon

Select Dog
GCh Madabout's Call The Doctor

Select Bitch
Ch Driftwood's Moxie Marie


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Anuedis Walking On The Moon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Anuedis Walking On The Moon

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Moorbern's E's All That


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Moorbern's Fly High And Far

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernfield's Wine'n Roses

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Moorbern's Fly High And Far

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Wine'n Roses

Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-0-2)
Ch Edenvalley Red Dory

Best Of Opposite Sex
Red Dory Rawley

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-2)
Red Dory Rawley

Best Puppy In Breed
RCToller's Luv Reese To Pieces

Select Bitch
Ch Cfyre's Song Of The Phoenix


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-2)
Red Dory Rawley

Reserve Winners Dog
Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Red Dory Rawley

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-2)
RCToller's Luv Reese To Pieces

Reserve Winners Bitch
Neverland's Merida

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RCToller's Luv Reese To Pieces

Open Bitch Class
1st Neverland's Merida
2nd RC Tollers Joy Of Life

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Neverland's 2nd Star To The Right

Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kulana Mandolin Wind



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bleumoon's@Rockwell Ms D'meanr

Best Of Winners: (0-3-2-0)
Bleumoon's@Rockwell Ms D'meanr

Best Puppy In Breed
Bleumoon's@Rockwell Ms D'meanr


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nevaehleas Le Grande Fromage


Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-0)
Bleumoon's@Rockwell Ms D'meanr

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nevaehlea's Made to Order

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bleumoon's@Rockwell Ms D'meanr

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Made to Order

Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bluestones Special Edition



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
Toffee Coffee Three Pond Valley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Waternymphs Trid Tested N True

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Toffee Coffee Three Pond Valley


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Toffee Coffee Three Pond Valley

Reserve Winners Bitch
Waternymphs Danis Song

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Waternymphs Danis Song

Open Bitch Class
1st Toffee Coffee Three Pond Valley

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Bryden's Black Velvet
2nd Waternymph S Party Girl

Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch Waternymph Duart January Jones

Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Long LaneHelmsman Sent From Heaven


Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Egerton's Rumour In The Wind

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Egerton's Rumour In The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Ourdream's Sugar And Spice

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ourdream's Sugar And Spice

Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Graenit's Love Potion Von Trax





Group 2 - Cathy Delmar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kiromols Morning Moon   Rhodesian Ridgeback   14
Group 2nd   
Mijkelh Mistral
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 3rd   
Ch Redgi Prado Prime
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   8
Group 4th    Kinobi Jumpin' Jack Flash   Borzoi   7
BPIG   
Alii Ak Ring Of Fire
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rhills Total Legacy MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Mijkelh Mistral

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chenna Scandalous Vandal

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Mijkelh Mistral

Best Puppy In Breed
Chenna Scandalous Vandal


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Mijkelh Mistral

Reserve Winners Dog
Chenna Chasing Dragons

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chenna Chasing Dragons
2nd Chenna Handsome Ned

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mijkelh Mistral


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Chenna Scandalous Vandal

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chenna Scandalous Vandal

Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bigsmithy Diana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bigsmithy Diana

Open Bitch Class
1st Bigsmithy Diana

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lemonlady Lucky To Be Felicia

Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boru Spit Out The Bone

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru Spit Out The Bone


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boru Spit Out The Bone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boru Spit Out The Bone


Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Kinobi Jumpin' Jack Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Kinobi Jumpin' Jack Flash


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Kinobi Jumpin' Jack Flash

Reserve Winners Dog
Kinobi Lessons Learned

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kinobi Jumpin' Jack Flash

Open Dog Class
1st Kinobi Lessons Learned


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Rabows Rebellion ML



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Redgi Prado Prime


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Rhills Total Legacy MS


Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Alii Ak Ring Of Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Alii Ak Ring Of Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Alii Ak Ring Of Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alii Ak Ring Of Fire

Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Kiromols Morning Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road


Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey






Group 3 - Cathy Delmar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple & Gold   Doberman Pinscher   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose
  Rottweiler   13
Group 3rd   
Pine Ridge's Most Wanted
  Bullmastiff   12
Group 4th    Michaudville Fait Accompli   Bernese Mountain Dog   8
BPIG   Ch Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl   Boxer   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kidanga's Bring It On Home   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Michaudville Fait Accompli


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Michaudville Fait Accompli

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Michaudville Fait Accompli


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kidanga's Bring It On Home

Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Ricon's Magic Man Marder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ricon's Magic Man Marder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl

Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's Most Wanted

Best Of Opposite Sex
Banbury N Backshift's Believer

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's Most Wanted

Best Puppy In Breed
Backshifts Love And Bullets


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's Most Wanted

Reserve Winners Dog
Backshifts Love And Bullets

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Backshifts Love And Bullets
2nd Beowulf Glorious Gift

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pine Ridge's Most Wanted


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Banbury N Backshift's Believer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Banbury N Backshift's Believer

Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple & Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regnancy A Touch Of Class



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Peakview's You Really Got Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Britlinblues Tumbling Dice


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Britlinblues Tumbling Dice

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Britlinblues Tumbling Dice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Homeport Longshoreman



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonerose Rocket Girl

Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy







Group 4 - Sean Delmar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kincora's Elwha Dawn   Irish Terrier   16
Group 2nd   
Rosewoods All Fired Up At Sudeley
  Parson Russell Terrier   14
Group 3rd    Presbrooke Here To Stay   Schnauzer (Miniature)   8
Group 4th    Gleann Lovely Lolita   Glen Of Imaal Terrier   7
BPIG    Presbrooke Here To Stay   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    D.B.F. Simply Posh   Russell Terrier   0
Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dunham Lake Winnie The Blue



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Maybush Blue Dance In The Rain

Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ganymede's Europa


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ganymede's Privateer


Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Lovely Lolita

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleann Lovely Lolita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Lovely Lolita

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gleann Lovely Lolita

Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Kincora's Elwha Dawn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hurry Home Peyton


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Hurry Home Peyton

Open Dog Class
1st Hurry Home Peyton

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kincora's Qualicom Spirit


Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-3-1-2)
Ch Rosewoods All Fired Up At Sudeley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Caudlewood Replica

Best Of Winners: (0-3-1-2)
Sudeley Sweet Mystery

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Girls Wannahave Fun

Select Bitch
Ch Newvista's Baby Face Blossom



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-2)
Sudeley Sweet Mystery

Reserve Winners Bitch
Caudlewood Girls Wannahave Fun

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Girls Wannahave Fun

Open Bitch Class
1st Sudeley Sweet Mystery
2nd Sudeley Queen Of All





3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st D.B.F. Simply Posh

Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Presbrooke Here To Stay

Best Puppy In Breed
Presbrooke Here To Stay


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Presbrooke Here To Stay

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Presbrooke Here To Stay


Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dragonfox A Winning Formula

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfox A Winning Formula


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dragonfox A Winning Formula

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonfox A Winning Formula


Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Skyehigh Shot Rock



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Skyehigh Shot Rock

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Skyehigh Shot Rock





Group 5 - Sean Delmar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   9
Group 2nd   Ch Cotonfield Zenith   Coton De Tulear   8
Group 3rd   
Cempa Light My Fire At Sushine
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   7
Group 4th   Ch Chriscendo Compelling   Pomeranian   3
BPIG   Ch Chriscendo Compelling   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons
  Italian Greyhound   0
Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Cempa Light My Fire At Sushine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Sigma Chi's Hope For Whimsy

Reserve Winners Bitch
New Horton's Full Of Grace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Hope For Whimsy
2nd New Horton's Full Of Grace

Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shaw's I'm Crushing It



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cotonfield Zenith



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Little Wonder's Abracadabra

Best Puppy In Breed
Little Wonder's Abracadabra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Little Wonder's Abracadabra

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Little Wonder's Abracadabra





Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st GCh Como And Iris Fancy Ribbons

Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chriscendo Compelling

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chriscendo Compelling



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr







3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Maximal Pipsqueak V Regal





Group 6 - Sean Delmar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Briarside Beacon At Seafoam
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz
  Keeshond   11
Group 4th   
GCh Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist
  Bulldog   10
BPIG   
Royal Twister Coming to Town
  Chow Chow   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Delamer Summer Hot Cover Story   Schipperke   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bellissimo's Super Trooper



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Royal Twister Coming to Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Royal Twister Coming to Town



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Royal Twister Coming to Town

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Royal Twister Coming to Town

Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
Celtmacbhaid One Trick Pony

Best Puppy In Breed
Celtmacbhaid One Trick Pony


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-0)
Celtmacbhaid One Trick Pony

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Celtmacbhaid One Trick Pony

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch Xenosz De La Coeur De La Mer


Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Ufourea Leaping For Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Open Bitch Class
1st Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Briarside Beacon At Seafoam



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter

Open Dog Class
1st Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Delamer Summer Hot Cover Story

Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami

Open Bitch Class
1st Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami





Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne



Group 7 - Cathy Delmar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   30
Group 2nd    Stonepillar's Nu Moon Rising   Bouvier des Flandres   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
  Norwegian Buhund   20
Group 4th   GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs   Old English Sheepdog   19
BPIG   
Ch Cowboy's She's Got Sass
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Frenzie Vom Troyan Schloss   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Altered In Group    Novacoast Ez Does It   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-1-3)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kiawah's Take Your Time

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-3)
Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Best Puppy In Breed
Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Select Bitch
Ch Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-3)
Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Reserve Winners Dog
Veritas True North

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cowboy's Locked And Loaded
2nd Veritas True North

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Novacoast Ez Does It




Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Malinger's Cash It All In


Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Asset's Running On Empty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Asset's Running On Empty

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Asset's Running On Empty

Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Stonepillar's Nu Moon Rising


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Stonepillar's Nu Moon Rising

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Stonepillar's Nu Moon Rising


Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Cardross Jasper Rocky Mountain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Dramatization

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Cardross Jasper Rocky Mountain


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Cardross Jasper Rocky Mountain

Reserve Winners Dog
Cardross Texas Showdown

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cardross Texas Showdown

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross Jasper Rocky Mountain


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Cardross Dramatization

Open Bitch Class
1st Cardross Dramatization

Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-0-4)
Ch Toska vom Troyan Schloss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zeus V Mowatt

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-4)
Zeus V Mowatt

Best Puppy In Breed
Zeus V Mowatt

Select Bitch
Ch Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-4)
Zeus V Mowatt

Reserve Winners Dog
Gunther Von Micurs

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zeus V Mowatt

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Gunther Von Micurs


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-4)
Dietrich von Micurs

Reserve Winners Bitch
Adiella Dei Precision

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dietrich von Micurs
2nd Allie Oops Von Micurs

Open Bitch Class
1st Adiella Dei Precision

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Frenzie Vom Troyan Schloss




Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Pinewood's Blaize Of Glory


Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Immerzu High Fidelity



Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Talisker's Dig'n Your Roots

Best Of Opposite Sex
Shelhaven Flashback

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Talisker's Dig'n Your Roots

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Flashback


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Shelhaven Flashback

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Flashback


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Talisker's Dig'n Your Roots

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Dig'n Your Roots

Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Feldberg Double Diva LT

Judge: Cathy Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
East Dawns Spanish Paprika



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
East Dawns Spanish Paprika

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st East Dawns Spanish Paprika

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By