Cobequid Dog Club
Saturday, October 12, 2019 - Show # 2



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, October 11 (Show # 1)
Saturday, October 12 (Show # 2)
Saturday, October 12 (Show # 3)
Sunday, October 13 (Show # 4)

Obedience

Saturday, October 12 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, October 13 (Obedience Trial 2)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 12 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, October 13 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:


-- Cobequid Dog Club --


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)  
Ch Redgi Prado Prime
Points: 153 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Boxer  
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca
Points: 138
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Welsh Terrier  
Dragonfox A Winning Formula
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Schipperke   Delamer Summer Hot Cover Story
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Rhodesian Ridgeback  
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey








Group 1 - Erin Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   48
Group 2nd   
Breezycreek's Little Sure Shot
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   44
Group 3rd   Ch Jandor Crimson Clover   Retriever (Labrador)   43
Group 4th   Ch Cfyre's Song Of The Phoenix   Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   37
BPIG   
Breezycreek's Little Sure Shot
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Quyen's Magical Qucinda   Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Waternymph Duart January Jones
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's Pandora

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pageska's DL Patriot

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's Pandora

Best Puppy In Breed
Pageska's Pandora


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's DL Patriot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pageska's DL Patriot


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Pageska's Pandora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Pageska's Phoebe

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pageska's Pandora
2nd Pageska's Phoebe

Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Breezycreek's Little Sure Shot

Best Puppy In Breed
Breezycreek's Little Sure Shot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Breezycreek's Little Sure Shot

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Breezycreek's Little Sure Shot

Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-0-1)
Wildbrook's Past Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Salmoncove's Cadence At Wildbrook

Best Puppy In Breed
Wildbrook's Past Perfect


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-1)
Wildbrook's Past Perfect

Reserve Winners Dog
Silvercreek Wildbrook's Desperado

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Wildbrook's Past Perfect

Open Dog Class
1st Silvercreek Wildbrook's Desperado


Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Mistcurl's Jemseg



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Mistcurl's Leanders Blackpearl

Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (1-3-7-1)
GCh Ambertru's I'll Call'm George

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Nikmor's Don't Let Me Down

Best Of Winners: (1-3-7-1)
Canwin's Read Me My Rights

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bitagold Cardshark At Mermaid

Select Dog
GCh Kenro's Northern Cardinal


Winners Dog: (1-3-7-1)
Canwin's First on the Docket

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Canwin's First on the Docket


Winners Bitch: (1-3-7-1)
Canwin's Read Me My Rights

Reserve Winners Bitch
Harmony's Graded On Top

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dune Grass Fins Up With Southern Cross

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Harmony's Graded On Top

Open Bitch Class
1st Canwin's Read Me My Rights

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Quyen's Magical Qucinda
2nd Quyen's Magical Summer

Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Ch Jandor Crimson Clover

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Madabout's Call The Doctor

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Anuedis Walking On The Moon

Best Puppy In Breed
Anuedis Walking On The Moon

Select Bitch
Ch Driftwood's Moxie Marie


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Anuedis Walking On The Moon

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Anuedis Walking On The Moon

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Moorbern's E's All That


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Moorbern's Fly High And Far

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bernfield's Wine'n Roses

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Moorbern's Fly High And Far

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernfield's Wine'n Roses

Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Cfyre's Song Of The Phoenix

Best Of Opposite Sex
Red Dory Rawley

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Cfyre's Song Of The Phoenix

Best Puppy In Breed
Red Dory Rawley

Select Bitch
Ch Edenvalley Red Dory


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Red Dory Rawley

Reserve Winners Dog
Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Red Dory Rawley

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rc Toller Kare's Final Legacy


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Cfyre's Song Of The Phoenix

Reserve Winners Bitch
Neverland's Merida

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st RCToller's Luv Reese To Pieces

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Cfyre's Song Of The Phoenix

Open Bitch Class
1st Neverland's Merida
2nd RC Tollers Joy Of Life

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Neverland's 2nd Star To The Right

Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Kulana Mandolin Wind



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

Best Puppy In Breed
Bleumoon's@Rockwell Ms D'meanr


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Nevaehleas Le Grande Fromage


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bleumoon's@Rockwell Ms D'meanr

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bleumoon's@Rockwell Ms D'meanr

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Music Box Dancer

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Nevaehlea's Made to Order

Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bluestones Special Edition



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Egerton's Rumour In The Wind

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Egerton's Rumour In The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Harbourpoint Egerton Moonraker


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Ourdream's Sugar And Spice

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ourdream's Sugar And Spice

Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Graenit's Love Potion Von Trax





Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Redgi Prado Prime
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli
  Norwegian Elkhound   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Rabows Rebellion ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   12
Group 4th   Ch Kiromols Morning Moon   Rhodesian Ridgeback   10
BPIG   
Alii Ak Ring Of Fire
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Rhills Immortal Reign MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Trumphill's Uncharted Journey
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Mistral

Best Puppy In Breed
Chenna Chasing Dragons


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Mistral

Reserve Winners Dog
Chenna Chasing Dragons

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chenna Chasing Dragons

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mijkelh Mistral


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bigsmithy Diana



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bigsmithy Diana

Open Bitch Class
1st Bigsmithy Diana

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Lemonlady Lucky To Be Felicia

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Boru Spit Out The Bone

Best Puppy In Breed
Boru Spit Out The Bone


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Boru Spit Out The Bone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boru Spit Out The Bone


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Kinobi Jumpin' Jack Flash

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Kinobi Jumpin' Jack Flash


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Kinobi Jumpin' Jack Flash

Reserve Winners Dog
Kinobi Lessons Learned

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Kinobi Jumpin' Jack Flash

Open Dog Class
1st Kinobi Lessons Learned

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kinobi Sweet Baby James


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kinobi Shop Around at Norjon

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Rabows Rebellion ML

Best Puppy In Breed
Avignon's A Lil Piece O Sugar @ Rhill



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Avignon's A Lil Piece O Sugar @ Rhill

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Avignon's A Lil Piece O Sugar @ Rhill

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Redgi Prado Prime


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Rhills Immortal Reign MS

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Alii Ak Ring Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lucky Penny's Justice Is Served By Telkel SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Alii Ak Ring Of Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Alii Ak Ring Of Fire

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alii Ak Ring Of Fire

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Kiromols Morning Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road






Group 3 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca
  Boxer   15
Group 2nd   Ch Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple & Gold   Doberman Pinscher   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose
  Rottweiler   10
Group 4th   Ch Homeport Longshoreman   Newfoundland   9
BPIG   
Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy
  Samoyed   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stonerose Rocket Girl   Rottweiler   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Michaudville Fait Accompli


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Michaudville Fait Accompli

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Michaudville Fait Accompli


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Katmandu Dot Ca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Ricon's Magic Man Marder

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ricon's Magic Man Marder


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briante Bluemount Diamond Girl

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (3-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's Most Wanted

Best Of Opposite Sex
Banbury N Backshift's Believer

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's Most Wanted

Best Puppy In Breed
Backshifts Love And Bullets


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-0)
Pine Ridge's Most Wanted

Reserve Winners Dog
Backshifts Love And Bullets

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Backshifts Love And Bullets
2nd Beowulf Glorious Gift

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pine Ridge's Most Wanted


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-0)
Banbury N Backshift's Believer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Banbury N Backshift's Believer

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Denmar's Dream Quest For Purple & Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Regnancy A Touch Of Class



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Peakview's You Really Got Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Best Puppy In Breed
Britlinblues Tumbling Dice


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Britlinblues Tumbling Dice

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Britlinblues Tumbling Dice


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Britlinblues Standin Intshadow

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Homeport Longshoreman



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lonecreeks Lets Dance At Stonerose



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Stonerose Rocket Girl

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Snowstar-Mermaid UMakeMeDizzy







Group 4 - Erin Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Rosewoods All Fired Up At Sudeley
  Parson Russell Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
Dragonfox A Winning Formula
  Welsh Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
GCh D.B.F. Change Maker
  Russell Terrier   10
Group 4th    Gleann Lovely Lolita   Glen Of Imaal Terrier   9
BPIG   
Dragonfox A Winning Formula
  Welsh Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ganymede's Privateer   Border Terrier   0
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Dunham Lake Winnie The Blue



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Maybush Blue Dance In The Rain

Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Ganymede's Europa


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Ganymede's Privateer


Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Trollhattan's Later Gator



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Lovely Lolita

Best Puppy In Breed
Gleann Lovely Lolita



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Gleann Lovely Lolita

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gleann Lovely Lolita

Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Kincora's Elwha Dawn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hurry Home Peyton


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Hurry Home Peyton

Open Dog Class
1st Hurry Home Peyton


Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
Ch Rosewoods All Fired Up At Sudeley

Best Of Opposite Sex
Caudlewood Replica

Best Puppy In Breed
Caudlewood Girls Wannahave Fun



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
Caudlewood Replica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sudeley Queen Of All

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Girls Wannahave Fun

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Caudlewood Replica

Open Bitch Class
1st Sudeley Queen Of All
2nd Sudeley Sweet Mystery

Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh D.B.F. Change Maker



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st D.B.F. Simply Posh

Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Presbrooke Here To Stay

Best Puppy In Breed
Presbrooke Here To Stay


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Presbrooke Here To Stay

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Presbrooke Here To Stay


Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Absolute Ly Here For Your Entertainment



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Varekai's Besala Mientras Vuela

Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dragonfox A Winning Formula

Best Puppy In Breed
Dragonfox A Winning Formula


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dragonfox A Winning Formula

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dragonfox A Winning Formula






Group 5 - Erin Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Cotonfield Zenith   Coton De Tulear   10
Group 2nd   Ch Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr
  Pug   5
Group 4th   Ch Chriscendo Compelling   Pomeranian   4
BPIG   Ch Chriscendo Compelling   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
Ch Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Cempa Light My Fire At Sushine

Best Of Winners: (0-2-1-1)
Sigma Chi's Hope For Whimsy



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Sigma Chi's Hope For Whimsy

Reserve Winners Bitch
New Horton's Full Of Grace

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sigma Chi's Hope For Whimsy
2nd New Horton's Full Of Grace

Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Shaw's I'm Crushing It



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Cotonfield Zenith



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Little Wonder's Abracadabra

Best Puppy In Breed
Little Wonder's Abracadabra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Little Wonder's Abracadabra

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Little Wonder's Abracadabra

Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Chriscendo Compelling

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Chriscendo Compelling



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Riverview's Ms. Belle Starr



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane







Group 6 - Erin Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   13
Group 2nd   
Ch Briarside Beacon At Seafoam
  Poodle (Standard)   12
Group 3rd    Celtmacbhaid One Trick Pony   French Bulldog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Bellissimo's Super Trooper
  Bichon Frise   8
BPIG    Celtmacbhaid One Trick Pony   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Delamer Summer Hot Cover Story   Schipperke   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bellissimo's Super Trooper



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Muldoon Angel Kiss Dewkist



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bulldacious Miss Harper G

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bulldacious Miss Harper G

Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Royal Twister Coming to Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Royal Twister Coming to Town



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Royal Twister Coming to Town

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Royal Twister Coming to Town

Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
Celtmacbhaid One Trick Pony

Best Puppy In Breed
Celtmacbhaid One Trick Pony

Select Dog
Ch Eastonite Marko


Winners Dog: (1-0-2-0)
Celtmacbhaid One Trick Pony

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Celtmacbhaid One Trick Pony


Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Ufourea Leaping For Love



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Open Bitch Class
1st Rhapsody's Destined To Be Mine

Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Briarside Beacon At Seafoam



Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter

Open Dog Class
1st Majekin's Acadian Nor'Easter


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Delamer Summer Hot Cover Story

Judge: Erin Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami

Open Bitch Class
1st Tsukime's Hanako At Akanami





Sexually Altered Bitch Class
1st Ch (Alt) Loghavens Elegant Anne



Group 7 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kyon's Heidi Perledatter
  Norwegian Buhund   30
Group 2nd   GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs   Old English Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd   
Ch Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar
  German Shepherd Dog   28
Group 4th   
Ch Malka's From The Heart
  Australian Shepherd   20
BPIG   Ch Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Frenzie Vom Troyan Schloss   German Shepherd Dog   0
Best Altered In Group    Novacoast Ez Does It   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-3-1-3)
Ch Malka's From The Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kiawah's Take Your Time

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-3)
Cowboy's She's Got Sass

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison

Select Bitch
Ch Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-3)
Cowboy's Locked And Loaded

Reserve Winners Dog
Veritas True North

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cowboy's Locked And Loaded
2nd Veritas True North

Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Novacoast Ez Does It




Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Malinger's Cash It All In


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Cardross Texas Showdown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Dramatization

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Cardross Texas Showdown


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Cardross Texas Showdown

Reserve Winners Dog
Cardross Jasper Rocky Mountain

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Cardross Texas Showdown

Open Dog Class
1st Cardross Jasper Rocky Mountain


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Cardross Dramatization

Open Bitch Class
1st Cardross Dramatization

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-3-0-4)
Ch Du Domaine Porsha von Lousar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zeus V Mowatt

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-4)
Dietrich von Micurs

Best Puppy In Breed
Zeus V Mowatt

Select Bitch
Ch Quymeras Dare To Live


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-4)
Zeus V Mowatt

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Zeus V Mowatt


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-4)
Dietrich von Micurs

Reserve Winners Bitch
Allie Oops Von Micurs

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Dietrich von Micurs
2nd Allie Oops Von Micurs

Open Bitch Class
1st Adiella Dei Precision

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Frenzie Vom Troyan Schloss




Sexually Altered Dog Class
1st Ch (Alt) Pinewood's Blaize Of Glory


Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kyon's Heidi Perledatter



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Immerzu High Fidelity



Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
Shelhaven Flashback

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nikkilen's Duchess Of Amesbury

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Shelhaven Flashback

Best Puppy In Breed
Shelhaven Flashback

Select Dog
Ch Nikkilen's Truespirit Romeo


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Talisker's Dig'n Your Roots

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Talisker's Dig'n Your Roots

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Feldberg Double Diva LT

Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
East Dawns Spanish Paprika



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
East Dawns Spanish Paprika

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st East Dawns Spanish Paprika

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By