Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 19, 2019 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show #4)
Monday, May 20 (Show #5)
Monday, May 20 (Show #6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, May 20 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Heather Munholland
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Great Dane  
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
Points: 161 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Dinnyesvarosi Underground Star
Points: 148
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Jack Ireland
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
Mar-K's Here We Go Again!








Group 1 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coralyns Reflection On Ice
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   27
Group 3rd   Ch Kenro's Crimson Southern Belle   Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 4th    Keypoint's Just Press Play   Spaniel (English Springer)   17
BPIG   
Mar-K's Here We Go Again!
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shadowland Sumthin 'T' Talkabout



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Kenro's Crimson Southern Belle



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ekho's Set Fire To The Rain



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalry's Fraser River Outlaw



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trusask's Aviator Of Time



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Begay N Sebastian's Power Of Persuasion



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marianne du Clos Maldav



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiestorm Arlo 2nd



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Keypoint's Just Press Play







Group 2 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   17
Group 2nd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   14
Group 3rd   GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   13
Group 4th    Castlekeeps Val's Chivalry   Irish Wolfhound   12
BPIG   
Daghan Diamonds On Her Soles
  Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Daghan Diamonds On Her Soles



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Torihill Savvidax Noah ML



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Hillbillie Ms Winx MS



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Castlekeeps Val's Chivalry



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Jack Ireland Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar
  Akita   10
Group 3rd    Aveiro's Greek To Me Too   Portuguese Water Dog   9
Group 4th   
Ch Vanderbilt's The Romancer
  Samoyed   5
BPIG    Aveiro's Greek To Me Too   Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Donoway Invictus



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bramstoke's Riding Shotgun



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aveiro's Greek To Me Too



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glen Oaks Busy Being Fabulous



Judge: Jack Ireland

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's The Romancer







Group 4 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dinnyesvarosi Underground Star
  Kerry Blue Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   18
Group 3rd    Minuteman Life Is Sweet   Schnauzer (Miniature)   16
Group 4th   
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six
  Cesky Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch Glenshiel's Valkyrie
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mysidekicks Mystique



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas Bullish Vanity



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dinnyesvarosi Underground Star



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jaeva Dressed In Black



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Boldheart's Put A Spell On You



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Minuteman Life Is Sweet



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Glenshiel's Valkyrie



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis Illuminatrix



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc







Group 5 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   23
Group 3rd   
Nadals Cup'a'Ambition
  Poodle (Toy)   21
Group 4th    Mountain Meadows Gabrielle   Chinese Crested   18
BPIG    Artemus Tessier Just In Time   Silky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Cragland's Sunny Side Up



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mt Magics Payday



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Mountain Meadows Gabrielle



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Zontee Dont Cha Wish U Were Me



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nadals Cup'a'Ambition



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Talia's Little Red Corvette



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Artemus Tessier Just In Time



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Roeders Maple Leaf Molly







Group 6 - Terry Carter Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Hpnotiq's Who's Up To Bat
  Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   9
Group 4th   
GCh Kandansk Quintessential
  Poodle (Miniature)   8
BPIG    Incognito's Kiss My Glass   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hpnotiq's Who's Up To Bat



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Incognito's Kiss My Glass



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Quintessential



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elkridge Here Comes The Sun



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Solaris Avis Ymyvonder Sinissipi



Judge: Terry Carter

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause





Group 7 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Fonehill Solar
  Collie (Rough)   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Sheep's Kin Music Master
  Australian Shepherd   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   19
Group 4th    MalinGer's Right On Q   Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
BPIG   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Sheep's Kin Music Master



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelkary's Whiskey In A Teacup



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MalinGer's Right On Q



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Fonehill Solar



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Canisphere's Have Mercy



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Cassbar's Verity



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By