Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 19, 2019 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show #4)
Monday, May 20 (Show #5)
Monday, May 20 (Show #6)

Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Obedience Trial 2)
Monday, May 20 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, May 18 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, May 19 (Rally Trial 2)
Monday, May 20 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:


-- Heather Munholland --
CH. Wiretaps Storm Trooper
"Sneakers"
Owner: Heather Munholland
Breeder: Janet Rein


Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Pomeranian  
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
Points: 160 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Great Dane  
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
Points: 132
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Schira
Old English Sheepdog  
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger








Group 1 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   28
Group 2nd   Ch Goldstreak Canza Fire N Smores   Retriever (Golden)   25
Group 3rd    Nuthatch's Diamond Girl   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   18
Group 4th    Marianne du Clos Maldav   Spaniel (Blue Picardy)   16
BPIG   
Trusask's Aviator Of Time
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Nuthatch's Diamond Girl



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Goldstreak Canza Fire N Smores



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Ekho's Picture Perfect



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dalry's Fraser River Outlaw



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Trusask's Aviator Of Time



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Marianne du Clos Maldav



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Prairiestorm Arlo 2nd



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coralyns Reflection On Ice



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Keypoint's Play It Again







Group 2 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Castlekeeps Val's Chivalry   Irish Wolfhound   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   11
Group 4th   GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway   Greyhound   10
BPIG    Gran's Hillbillie Bubbles MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alphaville's Dragonfly In Amber



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Delightful Dolores v. Grunsven



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Waskasoo's Second To None



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Torihill Savvidax Noah ML



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gran's Hillbillie Bubbles MS



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Windrock Life Is A Highway



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Castlekeeps Val's Chivalry



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baghdad Deiconsorti Deja Vu



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aikerskaill Always At SpecialD







Group 3 - Wendy Schira Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar
  Akita   10
Group 4th   
Ch Vanderbilt's The Romancer
  Samoyed   9
BPIG   
Ch Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tan-Ro Minoka Stellar



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Prairiegems Boomkanani Irawaru



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kenterains Turnin Trixs



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Aveiro's Storming The Beach



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Glen Oaks Busy Being Fabulous



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's The Romancer



Judge: Wendy Schira

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nightshade Star Of The Galaxy







Group 4 - Doug Windsor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six
  Cesky Terrier   20
Group 2nd   Ch Avalonis Illuminatrix   Sealyham Terrier   19
Group 3rd    Mysidekicks Mystique   Border Terrier   18
Group 4th    Minuteman Life Is Sweet   Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
BPIG   
Ch Glenshiel's Valkyrie
  Scottish Terrier   N/A
Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mysidekicks Mystique



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas Bullish Vanity



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Keriland's Check Your Six



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dinnyesvarosi Underground Star



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Jaeva Dressed In Black



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Boldheart's Put A Spell On You



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Minuteman Life Is Sweet



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Murdock's Phantom Power



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avalonis Illuminatrix



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bueollin's Wild Blue Yonder



Judge: Doug Windsor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darwyn's Party At Tiroc







Group 5 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sunterra Sudden Impact
  Pomeranian   27
Group 2nd    Artemus Tessier Just In Time   Silky Terrier   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa
  Griffon (Brussels)   21
Group 4th    Mountain Meadows Gabrielle   Chinese Crested   19
BPIG    Artemus Tessier Just In Time   Silky Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jamesbonny Master Brandon



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mt Magics Payday



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Mountain Meadows Gabrielle



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh My Exotic World Dreamweaver



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Roterr Griff Alisa



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Decho Skywalker Watch My Smoke



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sunterra Sudden Impact



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh NaDals Gran Torino



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Talia's Little Red Corvette



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Artemus Tessier Just In Time



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Roeders Maple Leaf Molly







Group 6 - Kristen Francis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees
  Keeshond   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   9
Group 3rd   
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable
  Dalmatian   8
Group 4th   
GCh Kandansk Quintessential
  Poodle (Miniature)   7
BPIG   
Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause
  Tibetan Terrier   N/A
Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hpnotiq's Who's Up To Bat



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellemstra Unforgettable



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Incognito's Kiss My Glass



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ashbrook's Maverick From Shainakees



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kandansk Quintessential



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Elkridge Get The Party Started



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Solaris Avis Ymyvonder Sinissipi



Judge: Kristen Francis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aisha's Rebel Without A Cause





Group 7 - Edgar Bajona Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Zesta Callisto
  Shetland Sheepdog   35
Group 2nd   
Ch Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia
  German Shepherd Dog   26
Group 3rd    MalinGer's Right On Q   Belgian Shepherd Dog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Risk'N Hope's Perfect Game
  Australian Shepherd   22
BPIG   
Ch Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger
  Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Risk'N Hope's Perfect Game



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelkary's Whiskey In A Teacup



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
MalinGer's Right On Q



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Fonehill Solar



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiesides Onlyone Anastasia



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed Valubal Gamechanger



Judge: Edgar Bajona

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Zesta Callisto



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By