Champlain Dog Club
Friday, April 19, 2019 - Show # 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 19 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 19 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 20 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 20 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 21 (Show # 5)



Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS MRBIS Can GCh/MBIS Mex GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady’s Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owners: Kelef Newfoundlands and Summerford Newfoundlands
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Pointer  
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
Points: 114 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Akita  
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
Points: 93
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Great Dane   Spruce Hill's Secret Weapon Von Bellator
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Gelinas
Chihuahua (Short Coat)   Miso Sua Sponte








Group 1 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck
  Pointer   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   19
Group 3rd   
Mooselake Rockin Robin
  Retriever (Labrador)   18
Group 4th   Ch Killara's Dark Glory Is All Moonshine   Spaniel (Field)   12
BPIG    Kriscoland's Wiccan Wolf   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Timbercreek's Everyday I'm Brusselin'   Spaniel (Field)   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Seasyde Some Guys Have All The Luck



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Leaside's Cherry Creek Daisy



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Gowrielea's U Should B Dancing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gowrielea's Mandolin Wind

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Gowrielea's U Should B Dancing


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-0)
Gowrielea's U Should B Dancing


Winners Bitch: (1-5-0-0)
Gowrielea's Mandolin Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rio's Spring Fling

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (5-1-0-0)
Mooselake Rockin Robin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kriscoland's Country Day

Best Of Winners: (5-1-0-0)
Mooselake Rockin Robin

Best Puppy In Breed
Kriscoland's Wiccan Wolf


Winners Dog: (5-1-0-0)
Kriscoland's Country Day

Reserve Winners Dog
Kriscoland's Wiccan Wolf


Winners Bitch: (5-1-0-0)
Mooselake Rockin Robin

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Setterrama Race To Editions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Broughall's Winner Takes All

Best Puppy In Breed
Broughall's Winner Takes All


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Broughall's Winner Takes All


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Whitehot's Tazmanian She Devil



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Madilane's Blame It On Love



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cockerlea's Justin Time



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Killara's Dark Glory Is All Moonshine







Group 2 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Jantar A Rose In The Myst
  Borzoi   12
Group 2nd   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Cataraqui Where The Heart Is
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 4th   
Zambezi Dagi-Dog
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   6
BPIG    Mijkelh Monsoon   Afghan Hound   N/A
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Monsoon

Best Puppy In Breed
Mijkelh Monsoon


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mijkelh Monsoon


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Jantar A Rose In The Myst



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Zambezi Dagi-Dog



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Zambezi Dagi-Dog

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Lilac Wind Merens At Secret Haven

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nightwatch The Scarlet Cord

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Lilac Wind Merens At Secret Haven


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Lilac Wind Merens At Secret Haven


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nightwatch The Scarlet Cord

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hunter's Riverrun Elsa Snow

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh Cataraqui Where The Heart Is

Select Bitch
GCh Trumphill's Taking The High Road



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Karhiba N Ridishia Ihopeudance

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sirhan Ramahdi

Best Puppy In Breed
Sirhan Ramahdi


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Sirhan Ramahdi


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lishima's Start Me Up


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lishima's Start Me Up






Group 3 - Michael Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   27
Group 4th   
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill
  Siberian Husky   28
BPIG    Spruce Hill's Secret Weapon Von Bellator   Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Dance With Destiny   Samoyed   0
Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bramstoke Halocrest Bronx Boy



Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Gatehouse Mr. Wonderful

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Gatehouse Undeniable

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good

Best Puppy In Breed
Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good

Select Dog
GCh Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Lord Preston Vom Dobereich


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Melrae's Chocolate Is So Good

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Komorebi's Dreams Are Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Komorebi's Dreams Are Forever



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Komorebi's Dreams Are Forever

Reserve Winners Bitch
Northernpaws Hakuna Matata

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Disoranto Double Agent


Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-1-0-1)
GCh Aviators Nobreza @ Macduff

Best Of Opposite Sex
Salt Heirs Museussic To My Ears

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-1)
Acostar's Summer Lime Cocktail

Best Puppy In Breed
Acostar's Summer Lime Cocktail


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-1)
Salt Heirs Museussic To My Ears

Reserve Winners Dog
Tanaki's Dirty Laundry Acostar


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-1)
Acostar's Summer Lime Cocktail

Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Eirians Straight To The Moon

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Eirian's Ris'n Force Herrschend


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Eirian's Ris'n Force Herrschend


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Eirians Straight To The Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vonwadge's Just Do It





Judge: Michael Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Snowmist's Desert Chill

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Osiris

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Osiris

Select Dog
GCh Unicornhill's Broke The Bank


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Snowmist's Osiris


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Ancient Moon's Last Crusade





Group 4 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Thistlebitt Brother Cadfael   Border Terrier   4
Group 2nd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   3
Group 3rd   
GCh Tuxntails Malachi
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   2
Group 4th   
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   1
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
M&M Lamz The World Is Not Enough
  Bedlington Terrier   0




Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Thistlebitt Brother Cadfael



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Glitter Stars Don Pedro At Essexshire



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Windyfields L'Ingenue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Windyfields L'Ingenue

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Tuxntails Malachi



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   13
Group 2nd   
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln
  Toy Manchester Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee
  Griffon (Brussels)   11
Group 4th    Claireli's Catch Me If You Can   Maltese   10
BPIG    Claireli's Catch Me If You Can   Maltese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Miso Sua Sponte   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Piccadil's Always A Winner At Checkers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Piccadil's Stepping Out To Fox Trot

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Piccadil's Always A Winner At Checkers


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Piccadil's Stepping Out To Fox Trot





Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tickitbou's Sing It Tomee


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Grandepatte Midnight Blue

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandepatte Paillette Froufrou

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandepatte Paillette Froufrou



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Grandepatte Paillette Froufrou

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Claireli's Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy In Breed
Claireli's Catch Me If You Can


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Claireli's Catch Me If You Can


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Keesbrook's Chart Topping Parti

Reserve Winners Bitch
Keesbrook's Parti In A Tiara

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Fwaggles Dreamboat V Rustic Ln



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Halimeda's York Lollipop

Best Of Opposite Sex
Aramis John's Angels

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Halimeda's York Lollipop

Best Puppy In Breed
Halimeda's York Lollipop


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Aramis John's Angels


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Halimeda's York Lollipop

Reserve Winners Bitch
Terrifical Bedrock Beauty





Group 6 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   14
Group 3rd    Bullmarket Eloise At The Plaza   French Bulldog   9
Group 4th   
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre
  Keeshond   6
BPIG   
Nifty's Get Smart
  French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chowridge Lexi Dragonslayer Tai   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Selectabull's Running Bear

Best Puppy In Breed
Selectabull's Running Bear


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Selectabull's Running Bear


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Bulldacious Leeridges Best Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulldacious Delenclos I Do

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Bulldacious Leeridges Best Man

Best Puppy In Breed
Bulldacious Leeridges Best Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Bulldacious Leeridges Best Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Bulldacious Delenclos I Do





Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GChEx Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shenandal's Take A Chance On Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Christi Ormond Right Beside You

Best Puppy In Breed
Dotson Wingardium Leviosa

Select Dog
GCh Horizon's Wildest Dream


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Christi Ormond Right Beside You


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Dotson Wingardium Leviosa

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Bullmarket Eloise At The Plaza

Best Puppy In Breed
Nifty's Get Smart



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Bullmarket Eloise At The Plaza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Nifty's Get Smart

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Keesbrook's Out Of The Fyre



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Signet Aventus



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Courtieres Envie De Whitedove

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seransil Conbrio Hunting Gold

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Courtieres Envie De Whitedove

Best Puppy In Breed
Seransil Conbrio Hunting Gold


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Seransil Conbrio Hunting Gold

Reserve Winners Dog
Stately's Wizard Of Awe


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Courtieres Envie De Whitedove



Group 7 - Sandy Gelinas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   12
Group 2nd   
Cymry Winter Moonlight
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   11
Group 3rd    Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale   Bearded Collie   10
Group 4th   
Relic's The Empire Strikes Back
  Australian Shepherd   9
BPIG    Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale   Bearded Collie   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cymry Copper Caramel   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   0
Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Agassiz's Justifiably So

Best Puppy In Breed
Priestcreek L'il Sip O Whiskey



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Agassiz's Justifiably So

Reserve Winners Bitch
Priestcreek L'il Sip O Whiskey

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Relic's The Empire Strikes Back

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hearthside Synply Too Cool

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Relic's The Empire Strikes Back

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearthside Synply Too Cool


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Relic's The Empire Strikes Back


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Hearthside Synply Too Cool

Reserve Winners Bitch
Orane Red Baby Doll des Rives d'Opaline

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale

Best Puppy In Breed
Classical's Sheer Magic At Aspenvale


Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Milldamcreeks FW Mustang Sally

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestwood RR L'il Girl Scout



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Milldamcreeks FW Mustang Sally

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestwood RR L'il Girl Scout

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Valleygems Livin' The Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Valleygems Livin' The Dream



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Valleygems Livin' The Dream

Reserve Winners Bitch
Laureate Carry On

Judge: Sandy Gelinas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cymry Winter Moonlight


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cymry Winter Moonlight


Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By