Island Dog Club
Saturday, October 26, 2013 - Show 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, October 26 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, October 27 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, October 26 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, October 26 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, October 27 (Rally Trial 3)
Sunday, October 27 (Rally Trial 4)



Best In Show
Judge: Judith Taylor
Whippet  
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Judith Taylor
Affenpinscher  
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Taylor
Pomeranian   Chriscendo Command Performance
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Taylor
Lakeland Terrier   Kreuzritters Instant Karma








Group 1 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kebec's Madame La Presidente
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   34
Group 2nd   
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee
  Retriever (Labrador)   32
Group 3rd   
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   21
Group 4th   
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   18
BPIG    Madabout's Treble Maker   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flash du Moulin de la Ramiere



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Breezycreek's Out Of The Blue



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Backroad Amorial Bearings



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GChEx Grandriver's Sandra Dee



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Desert's Electrified



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Irishfolke Red Light Kisses



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kebec's Madame La Presidente



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whidbey's Charleston Chew



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Egerton's River Of Dreams







Group 2 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lorricbrook Fascinator
  Whippet   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   19
Group 3rd   Ch Topsfield Corkery Oscar Renta   Basset Hound   18
Group 4th   
Ch Trumphill's The X Factor
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   17
BPIG   
Genson A Dream Within A Dream
  Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Topsfield Corkery Oscar Renta



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch TG An Audience of One



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sunshine's Ring of Fire ML at ER Dox



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Rumor Has It



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Genson A Dream Within A Dream



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tarabon Johnny Cash at Dustnee



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Livewire Pencil Me In



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Spiritsounds Fallen For Amahte



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Royeljoker Stil Beautiful To Me



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch DaggarwoodNKingdoms Win Chill



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Auriga's Rock Star



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trumphill's The X Factor



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Lorricbrook Fascinator







Group 3 - Donald Wallace Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars
  Doberman Pinscher   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Lannon's Coupe de Champagne
  Boxer   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonerose Pushing The Limits
  Rottweiler   12
Group 4th   
Barton Manor ll's Ruby Tuesday
  Greater Swiss Mountain Dog   11
BPIG   
Backcountry Qlaryce
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ivory's Shadow



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lannon's Coupe de Champagne



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Beowulf Running For Glory



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Foxfire's Rocket To The Stars



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lagarada's Princess Victoria



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Barton Manor ll's Ruby Tuesday



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Sweetirons Electrified



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seabrook My Way Or The Highway Pouch Cove



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonerose Pushing The Limits



Judge: Donald Wallace

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Rulander Sweet Louie







Group 4 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin   West Highland White Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Dragonfox Just Do It
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues
  Manchester Terrier   5
Group 4th   
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
BPIG   
Trollhattan's Until Next Time
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trollhattan's Until Next Time



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dragonfox Just Do It



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mersey Rhythm And Blues



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's Bedrock Blockbuster



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Hobel She's Gone To Inisroe



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regalridge Invitation to Dance



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's MacLaughlin







Group 5 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari
  Affenpinscher   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine
  Toy Manchester Terrier   26
Group 3rd    Chriscendo Command Performance   Pomeranian   25
Group 4th   
Ch PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker
  Pekingese   22
BPIG    Chriscendo Command Performance   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Champagne Charly V. Tani Kazari



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Jewelcroft's Jasago Fire N Ice



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beau Du Domaine De Polana



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Rockhurst's Theodore



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kabecca Grayson Out and About



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ocean On Fire Z Canczech



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Kildrummy's Dream Come True



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx PekeEasy Thaishan Tracker



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Chriscendo Command Performance



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Annadeans Spinacake Emillie



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fwaggles She's So Fine



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kiwiblue's Joker's Wild







Group 6 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Loghavens Forever And A Day
  Shih Tzu   9
Group 3rd   
HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu
  Shiba Inu   5
Group 4th    Napoli Heidi's Legend   Poodle (Miniature)   3
BPIG   
HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu
  Shiba Inu   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cocoabeach's Rorschach Justice



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Napoli Heidi's Legend



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vetset Kate Winsit



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch HiTorq's Something Wicked at Arisu



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Loghavens Forever And A Day



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ri Lee's Designer Diamond





Group 7 - Thomas Burke Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch CopperRidge's Suitable 4 Framing
  Australian Shepherd   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST
  Swedish Vallhund   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game
  Collie (Smooth)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   9
BPIG   
Ch Lyricisle's Without A Trace
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh CopperRidge's Suitable 4 Framing



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Celticmoon's Lady Of Light



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winsmore's Maximum Break



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hilland Uneeda Play The Game



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Timberline's Runnin' Wild



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Lyricisle's Without A Trace



Judge: Thomas Burke

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Nova Mayflower ST



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By