Regina Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, May 22, 2016 - Show # 4



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- C & D Show Services --


Best In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Points: 186 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Pekingese  
SinCity Dreaming Of Dragomir
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)  
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani








Group 1 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Brio Do The Locomotion   Retriever (Golden)   21
Group 2nd   
GCh Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   10
Group 4th    Prairiestorm Fire Starter   Spaniel (Brittany)   9
BPIG   
Contigo's Late Night Express
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Brio Do The Locomotion



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Biscay Bien La Vie en Rose



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone's Covergirl



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Prairiestorm Fire Starter



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Leith N Sevi's Rough N Ready







Group 2 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Vin-Melca's Love Story
  Norwegian Elkhound   32
Group 3rd   
Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   31
Group 4th   
Ch Konza-Plum Creek Carrera
  Borzoi   26
BPIG   
Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polo's The Pilot At Darkmoon



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Konza-Plum Creek Carrera



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Brandachs Ice Man MLDD



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gran's Tapin MS



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Wagswell Seven Inning Stretch



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Aviance's Blood Will Tell SL



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Stonedach's Paint It Black SS



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Amahte's Sungura Wawindaji



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Norhunter Alaina's Griffan



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vin-Melca's Love Story



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sandstorm Like A Rolling Stone



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym







Group 3 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Misty Lakes Trash Talkin at Cragland   Rottweiler   20
Group 2nd   
Cali III
  Portuguese Water Dog   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Lizona Undeniable Queen Cleo
  Mastiff   16
Group 4th   
CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek
  Akita   15
BPIG    Misty Lakes Trash Talkin at Cragland   Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Got My Mojo Working



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Firefly's Stirrin' Things Up



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kenterain's Dixie Thunder Rose



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rain Of Azul At Morning Dew



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lizona Undeniable Queen Cleo



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cali III



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Misty Lakes Trash Talkin at Cragland



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snowshoe's Trouble Brewing At Polarfleece



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Rivercove's Heartthrob







Group 4 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch German Dandies' Victoria
  Dandie Dinmont Terrier   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   17
Group 3rd   
Ch CryCa's Not A Southern Belle
  West Highland White Terrier   15
Group 4th   Ch Wildgoose Runway At High Pines   Norwich Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch CryCa's Not A Southern Belle
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Shawndee Melody Mavis



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amberly Beale Street Blues



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Varlas White Dahlia



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Corimar's Incomparable Jewel



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh German Dandies' Victoria



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gyver Original Sin



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Windspirit Trick 'R' Treat



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wicklow She Gets That From Me



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bueollin's Xtra Special



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh CryCa's Not A Southern Belle







Group 5 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming
  Maltese   18
Group 2nd   
SinCity Dreaming Of Dragomir
  Pekingese   17
Group 3rd   
Fancy That Maid Of The Mist
  Havanese   16
Group 4th    Cragland's Bedtime Story   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
BPIG   
SinCity Dreaming Of Dragomir
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cragland's Bedtime Story



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Dragomir Bluestar On The Right



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
WillowGlyn Blackhawk



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fancy That Maid Of The Mist



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diavolino's Own The Moment



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Euphoria's Prince Charming



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Brackley Prince Valiant



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SinCity Dreaming Of Dragomir



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cedardale's Pumpkin Spice



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter







Group 6 - Richard Meen (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar
  Keeshond   25
Group 2nd   Ch Alegria Vanquish Volante   Poodle (Miniature)   21
Group 3rd   
PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello
  Dalmatian   15
Group 4th   
Ch DanBro's Head Of The Herd
  Boston Terrier   14
BPIG   
DanBro's Girls Night Out
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh DanBro's Head Of The Herd



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Iroc Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Jade East Space Odyssey



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch PaisleyPella U Had Me At Hello



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Monitaps Simply Stated Iroc



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Shainakees Faith In Song At SouthCar



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Alegria Vanquish Volante



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Delphinium's It's Charlie's Song



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Satika's Valiant Gladiator



Judge: Richard Meen (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Beswicks Heaven Sent Jeramyia





Group 7 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   37
Group 2nd   
Ch Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon
  Bouvier des Flandres   35
Group 3rd    Sheep's Kin Straight To The Heart   Australian Shepherd   33
Group 4th   
Ch Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z
  Briard   27
BPIG   
Ch Echodell Shadagrace RedHotMiss
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Straight To The Heart



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Elderslie's Be Wise Be Knowing



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Deja Vu Popsakadoo From A To Z



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Koallies Ciar Tearloch Daibhi



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Shadagrace Because I'm Happy



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Sprucehollow's Fair Maiden



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By