Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, May 7, 2016



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 06 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 08 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 06 (Rally Trial 1)
Saturday, May 07 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, May 07 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Heather Munholland --


Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Old English Sheepdog  
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
Points: 308 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mary White
Pug  
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mary White
Akita  
CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Mary White
Scottish Terrier  
GChEx Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Mary White
Pug  
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona








Group 1 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   48
Group 2nd   GCh Finnibone's She's The Bomb   Spaniel (Irish Water)   47
Group 3rd    Seeshaw N BR's Knot Just A Pretty Face   Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 4th   
Ch Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd
  Weimaraner   36
BPIG   
Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine
  Spaniel (Clumber)   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Best Altered In Group   
OTCh Kasomor's New Monster Shoes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Malhaven Y Walk When U Can Dance



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Prairielight Solitaire



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Seeshaw N BR's Knot Just A Pretty Face



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Readyfor Bridges The Gap With Manitou



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eltin's Fire Of Nicholas



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Prairiestorm Fire Starter



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tricklecreek Friend Of Mine



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ragtime Stone Washed



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Synergenic Generous Offer



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Finnibone's She's The Bomb



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Koping Win'Weim Pink Floyd







Group 2 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes Somewhere In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   31
Group 3rd   
Amahte's Tusimame Kwa Tembo
  Ibizan Hound   27
Group 4th   
Ch Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf
  Whippet   20
BPIG   
Amahte's Tusimame Kwa Tembo
  Ibizan Hound   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   Ch Ironwills Paper Rose   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Komar's Stars'n Stripes II



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Boru's Beatrix Kiddo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh InParadise Premier Performance



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InParadise Palisade Of Legends



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chilcotin's Rose Royce



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Matsutakes Somewhere In Time



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Dv9K9's It's Going Down



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Amahte's Tusimame Kwa Tembo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
TOTR's Golden Fox Of Charisma



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Aikerskaill SpecialD Never Enf







Group 3 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Libertesse NS Sherlock
  Great Dane   70
Group 2nd   
GCh Cassels Ain't Misbehavin
  Doberman Pinscher   57
Group 3rd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   54
Group 4th   
CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek
  Akita   47
BPIG   
CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek
  Akita   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Ringkona N Sunuryk Footloose
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Altered In Group   Ch Silvertip's Holly Berry   Samoyed   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh CAS Cajun Pearl at CouleeCreek



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Earthwind Rendezvous



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Bolder's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Cassels Ain't Misbehavin



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Libertesse NS Sherlock



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Yabig's First Lady Of Bolo



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baywood Call In The Storm



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Brotom's Blue Ribbon Sniper



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silvertip's Hey Jude



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Innovations Heaven's On Fire



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Emeraldwoods Ebonyshadow Amaze







Group 4 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   25
Group 2nd   
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign
  Kerry Blue Terrier   23
Group 3rd   GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble   Airedale Terrier   22
Group 4th   
Ch Gyver Original Sin
  Scottish Terrier   20
BPIG         N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze
  Scottish Terrier   0
Best Altered In Group   
GChEx Lucia's Dream Summer Breeze
  Scottish Terrier   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Winsea's There's The Trouble



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh LBK's Release The Kraken



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Snow Winds Zealous A Day To Remember



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Varlas White Dahlia



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cargo's Little Almighty Zeus



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildside's Setting Fire To The Reign



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wildgoose Runway At High Pines



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Boldheart's Hidden Treasure



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gyver Original Sin



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Eire Go Brach's Surfer Girl



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh CryCa's Not A Southern Belle







Group 5 - Mary White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker
  Pug   36
Group 2nd   
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer
  Coton De Tulear   30
Group 3rd   
Lapinus Fired Up At Maniak
  Griffon (Brussels)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Mingchen Thandie's Skye High
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
BPIG    Cragland's Bedtime Story   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona
  Pug   0
Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Diogenoir N BestWest Lordanov



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Willowglyn Illuminati



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh LaBonne's Lord Spencer



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lapinus Fired Up At Maniak



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Animato Andali Polo Red Intense



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Stealurheart's Simply Shocking



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Koehl's Snow Elegance At Nadal



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Xoe's Heartbreaker



Judge: Mary White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jala's Explosively Charged







Group 6 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   26
Group 2nd   
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox
  Shiba Inu   23
Group 4th   
Ch DanBro's Head Of The Herd
  Boston Terrier   18
BPIG   
Ch Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow
  Keeshond   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Wrinklestar U Can't Touch This
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh DanBro's Head Of The Herd



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Drake's Legacy Of Jolibully







Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Echoviews Quintessential Games



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Artemus Quality Street



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystal Creek From Lavendermist Meadow



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Groomroom Lezerin Artist Touch



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Seransil Labelle Neon Moon



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Sunojo Cracklin Rose Timberfox





Group 7 - Virginia Lyne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani
  Old English Sheepdog   64
Group 2nd   
Ch Linkridge Blackberry
  Shetland Sheepdog   62
Group 3rd   
Ch Buaidh-Motlikru Kept Woman
  Bearded Collie   42
Group 4th   
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   39
BPIG    Glenmorris If There Be Thorns   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Motlikru-Buaidh Figure It Out
  Bearded Collie   0
Best Altered In Group    Avatar's Quantum Force Of Bayshore   Border Collie   0
Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch Shadybrooks Rook



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Buaidh-Motlikru Kept Woman



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Woodlawn's Archer For Whitehead



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bluecalebs The Force Awakens



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Angelbrin's Winning Ways



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Classique Man In Black



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hellwigg's Cutting Edge



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Tumbleweed's Valubal Maui Nani



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kompan Van Het Goralenhof



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 19 pts
GChEx Linkridge Blackberry



Judge: Virginia Lyne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By