Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, September 28, 2012 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, September 29 (Obedience Trial # 1)
Saturday, September 29 (Obedience Trial # 2)
Sunday, September 30 (Obedience Trial # 3)
Sunday, September 30 (Obedience Trial # 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Bretica Whippets & Professional All Breed Handlers --
Penny Lewis and Randy Mcateer (USA)
Ch Bretica's Gotcha By The Jewel
Owner: Penny Lewis and Robert (Randy) Mcateer Jr.
Breeder: Penny Lewis and Raymond Yurick
Best In Show
Judge: Richard Lake
Boxer  
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
Points: 162 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Richard Lake
Setter (Irish)  
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender








Group 1 - Richard Lake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Wittersham's Ozymandias   Spaniel (English Cocker)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   25
Group 3rd    Verdoro Hollykins Ultrapreneur   Retriever (Golden)   23
Group 4th   
Ch Rachris Kool As A Que
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   12
BPIG   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Ch Verdoro Hollykins Ultrapreneur



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Beaumark's Black In The Saddle



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Rachris Kool As A Que



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wittersham's Ozymandias



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trax Sako Superformance







Group 2 - Jean Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Langholm's Paint The Town Red SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Manorcourt's Set Precedent
  Whippet   15
Group 3rd   
Shecara's Sensational
  Basset Hound   13
Group 4th    RNB's La Vie En Rose   Norrbottenspets   10
BPIG   
Langholm's Paint The Town Red SW
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Shecara's Sensational



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Heavenlyhund Tsar In Paradise



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dachsforth HeavenlyHund Zoya



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Langholm's Paint The Town Red SW



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Windwood Hell's Gate Of Andare



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mistyglen's Hope And A Prayer



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
RNB's La Vie En Rose



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kumani's Like A Rock



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Manorcourt's Set Precedent







Group 3 - Richard Lake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'
  Boxer   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Toros Big Power
  Bullmastiff   34
Group 3rd   
Ch Rothburg's Roaring For You
  Rottweiler   29
Group 4th   
Ch Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n
  Siberian Husky   24
BPIG   
Winning Colors Bet'N on Bolder
  Bullmastiff   N/A
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh NitroBerner A Red Ruby



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Tybrushe's Ain't Misbehavin'



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Toros Big Power



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Rex de Akido San



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kiltic Daynakin HunymoonNVegas



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Nautica's Trade Secret



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Rothburg's Roaring For You



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vanderbilt's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Ebonyshadow's Silverfox Rock'n







Group 4 - Richard Lake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker
  Scottish Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   7
Group 3rd   Ch Dejeune Mochamotion   Bedlington Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch InStyle's Pardon My Thunder
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   5
BPIG   
Bullydust Charlotte's Web
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dejeune Mochamotion



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bullydust Charlotte's Web



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch InStyle's Pardon My Thunder



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Caliente's Zesty Zanni



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wetteraui Jolly Joker



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Wimaru's Faugh A Ballagh



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Daydream's Summer Skye







Group 5 - Richard Lake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James
  Griffon (Brussels)   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   24
Group 3rd   
Littletown's Once Upon A Time
  Pekingese   22
Group 4th    Pomwinds Leaps N Bounds   Pomeranian   17
BPIG   
Littletown's Once Upon A Time
  Pekingese   N/A
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Loranka's Iggle Piggle



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Linda's Beckham At Willowglyn



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Picasso's Diamond Jubilee



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Azzana Take Me As I Am



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Somerset Wynzall Just Like Jesse James



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Mantoga's Iced Mocha



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Littletown's Once Upon A Time



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pomwinds Leaps N Bounds



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Siosalach Bugslife At Ringkona



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sylao Le Vicomte De Boussac



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Spoildrotten Touch By A Angel







Group 6 - Jean Bateman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin
  Keeshond   19
Group 2nd    Rodonnas Risk N Reward   Boston Terrier   16
Group 3rd   
Ch Spindrift Mr. Independance
  Chow Chow   14
Group 4th   
Ch Bark Bulls Noble Donallis Legend
  Bulldog   12
BPIG    Southcar's Lov'n The Fast Lane   Keeshond   N/A
Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sanbree's Over The Moon



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rodonnas Risk N Reward



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Bark Bulls Noble Donallis Legend



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Spindrift Mr. Independance



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cerera Ezzelin The Number



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cinnakees Christian Louboutin



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Coronado Quintesential Topiary



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Majekin Keepsake Kindred



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Simon's Take It To The Limit



Judge: Jean Bateman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Samsara Jina Jetsun





Group 7 - Richard Lake Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Valubal Little Black Dress
  Old English Sheepdog   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND
  Bouvier des Flandres   18
Group 3rd   
Ch River!Run StarBright Locomotion
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   16
Group 4th   
Ch Hockgardens Amanda
  Swedish Vallhund   15
BPIG   
MillIron R Annie Go Get Your Guns
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh WR Aussies Blaze of Fire



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx River!Run StarBright Locomotion



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Rocheuses Play Something Country At DND



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Bolt Lightning



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Valubal Little Black Dress



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Attridge Sexy In The City



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hockgardens Amanda



Judge: Richard Lake

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Khaskova Flying Solo



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By