Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Sunday, May 6, 2018 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 05 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 05 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 06 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 06 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- François-Pier Garant --
RBIS Am Ch/Can GCh Element Standing Ovation AOM
"Rosette"
Owners/Breeders: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Handler: Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Sean Delmar
Afghan Hound  
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
Points: 139 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sean Delmar
Siberian Husky  
Ch Sophie's Pearl Dream On At Belukha
Points: 126
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sean Delmar
Spaniel (American Cocker)   Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sean Delmar
Doberman Pinscher   Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie








Group 1 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   41
Group 2nd   
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Sagagold Abracadabra
  Retriever (Golden)   37
Group 4th   
Ch De Lombardie Legend Of The Fall
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   28
BPIG    Bogestvennaya Skazka Enigma   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
DuValin Petra At Greenwood
  Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   0
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Courailee Roidethule Lotus



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lucas Du Chevalier Bleu



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh DuValin P Jolie



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh De Lombardie Legend Of The Fall



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fieldday Wishgranter



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
Ch Sagagold Abracadabra



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tawastway's Cool Cat



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Douance's Vic Thor Le Magnific



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vermelho Cameylia Of Paterjay



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mar-K's Azzaro



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Clussexx Vestis Virum Reddit



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Malysse Hot Summer



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Mahoi Du Nordet Dite Tarka



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szizlin Brandy You're Always On My Mind



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Mike Macbeth Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   12
Group 2nd    Interlude N Turisas Lil Geisha   Whippet   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major
  Otterhound   9
Group 4th    Courage Kronos Of Cjs Ranch   Rhodesian Ridgeback   7
BPIG    Interlude N Turisas Lil Geisha   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ango Angari Dream Big



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rapscallion's Corporate Raider O'Chasan



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vom Pirschmann Marcus



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Conestoga Bailey Irish Creme C Major



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Courage Kronos Of Cjs Ranch



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Arshan Blanchefleur



Judge: Mike Macbeth

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Interlude N Turisas Lil Geisha







Group 3 - Sean Delmar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sophie's Pearl Dream On At Belukha
  Siberian Husky   9
Group 2nd   Ch Alora Special Edition de Baviere   Doberman Pinscher   6
Group 3rd   
Indevor Gentle Touch
  Akita   3
Group 4th   
Smiling Snowball Bonanza
  Samoyed   2
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Sioul's La Vie Est Belle Rosie   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Indevor Gentle Touch



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alora Special Edition de Baviere



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Smiling Snowball Bonanza



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sophie's Pearl Dream On At Belukha







Group 4 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La
  Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   8
Group 3rd   Ch Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   7
Group 4th   
Debessiere Crazy Love
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
BPIG   
Venturi Simply The Best
  Parson Russell Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Dorlin's Graffiti Greatest Hit
  Cairn Terrier   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Kalua Dabsquoui Nigel



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Graffiti My Cherie Amour



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Symphonie's Oooh La La



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Venturi Amazing Grace



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Debessiere Crazy Love



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Sean Delmar Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Silhouette Seizes The Throne   Pomeranian   16
Group 2nd   
Cogie's Your My Little Hero
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   13
Group 3rd   
Grandepatte Midnight Blue
  Italian Greyhound   11
Group 4th   
Baicrest Majical Dream
  Coton De Tulear   8
BPIG    Silhouette Seizes The Throne   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Melpoms Pierre Precieuse   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Opale du Chemin du Roy



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deloka's Never Let Me Go



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cogie's Your My Little Hero



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Baicrest Majical Dream



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Grandepatte Midnight Blue



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Gadabout Legacy To St. Aubrey



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Silhouette Seizes The Throne



Judge: Sean Delmar

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Depasquiet I'm So Chic







Group 6 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash
  Bulldog   14
Group 2nd    Asta La Vista Baby By Keomaki   Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 3rd    Sayuki Go Sapporo Megume   Shiba Inu   7
Group 4th    DiOro Fabelhaft Nina Simone   French Bulldog   4
BPIG    Jolibully Margaux   Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jolibully 24k Magic   Bulldog   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Qbecbulldogs Shininglite Dash



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
DiOro Fabelhaft Nina Simone



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Adanac's Poison Ivy



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Asta La Vista Baby By Keomaki



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Sayuki Go Sapporo Megume





Group 7 - Peter Machen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 2nd   
Jarfa's Kratti
  Finnish Lapphund   29
Group 3rd   
Give Me Five Moravia Campanella
  Briard   28
Group 4th   
Loky De La Noe D'Orient
  Beauceron   27
BPIG   
Jarfa's Kratti
  Finnish Lapphund   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Please Dirty Enough
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Springdream's Time For Lunch



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Loky De La Noe D'Orient



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Instinct Of The Highest Peak



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Give Me Five Moravia Campanella



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Milas As A Matter Of Fact



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jarfa's Kratti



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Fly Me To The Moon



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Belmark Enough Said



Judge: Peter Machen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Spock Whatever Lola Wants Lola Gets



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By