Nicola Valley Kennel Club
Saturday, July 1, 2017 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 01 (Show #1)
Saturday, July 01 (Show #2)
Sunday, July 02 (Show #3)
Sunday, July 02 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Maria MacDonald --
BIS RBIS Can GCh./Am Ch. Kohlein's Estrella OFA H&E
Breeder/Owner: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
Points: 173 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
Best Puppy In Group
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Drever  
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Lanctot
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat








Group 1 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brio's Hotsicle
  Retriever (Golden)   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Parador High Road
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   25
Group 3rd   GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection   Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 4th   
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   11
BPIG    Chablais Dark Secret   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat
  Spaniel (English Springer)   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador High Road



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Knightcastle Jean-Luc Picard



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Brio's Hotsicle



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Tollchester's Canadian Ogopogo



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Setterrama Victory Lane



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aladdin's Sirius Blak N Tan



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Alynn's Ready Or Not



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baroque Eastwind's Cool Runnings



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWins Iconic Rnway V Target







Group 2 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure
  Borzoi   15
Group 2nd   
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   10
Group 4th   Ch Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break   Beagle   9
BPIG   
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes
  Drever   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Polo's Khairz Summer Breeze



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lexmark's Fehrhill Surf Break



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Raynbo's Foolish Pleasure



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Harvest Moon



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Matsutakes This Moment In Time



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hollyrood Tamazar Capercaillie



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Westarr Remember The Heroes



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Topoftherock's Catcando



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Kamada's Double Down A Million







Group 3 - Raymond Yurick Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India
  Newfoundland   24
Group 2nd   
KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy
  Samoyed   20
Group 4th    Tsarshadow's Mosin Nagant   Karelian Bear Dog   18
BPIG   
KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vonbrandt Amber Precious Stone   Leonberger   0
Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Summers-Rainers Smuggling Georgia To Superbow



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Toprank's Sin With A Grin



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rambull's Rumour Has It



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh KO N Foxfire's Madness @ Legendale



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Naku's Major Dutch Shaefer



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Graymar Salish Jenn



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Snowy Mountain's Lunar Eclipse At Harvest Moon



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tsarshadow's Mosin Nagant







Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Heartsease Empress Of India



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Acostar OshKosh Bgosh Tanaki



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trojan's Red Hot Chilli Pepper



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy



Judge: Raymond Yurick

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Steinhaus Joie De Vie







Group 4 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   21
Group 2nd   
Brrams Bandit II
  Border Terrier   20
Group 3rd   
GCh Grayfriar's Max
  Cairn Terrier   19
Group 4th   
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory
  American Staffordshire Terrier   18
BPIG   
Brrams Bandit II
  Border Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Chargers Gazella All For Glory



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Brrams Bandit II



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingsmere Rootn Redhot Riot



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Grayfriar's Max



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Milar Leonard Mc.Coy



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Black Bandits Qiss Me Kwik



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sea Of Flames



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Red Rock Ground Control



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Empire Creator Intrigue



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glenfraser's Blackwatch Piper



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Highrollers Ralph







Group 5 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Marron's Seinfeld
  Papillon   27
Group 2nd   
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley
  Coton De Tulear   24
Group 3rd   
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   23
Group 4th   
Ch Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High
  Havanese   16
BPIG   
Cantebury Three Dog Night
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cristyhill's Maybe Baby   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Mishka Paddington Bear



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Taja Tango Twist



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jespersen's Kingsley



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Pocopayasos I'm Aim N High



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Marron's Seinfeld



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Lilangelz Dealer Of Dreams



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gibby's Hurricane Walter



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dares To Dream Kiwiblues







Group 6 - Patricia Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot
  Tibetan Terrier   14
Group 2nd   Ch Amazing Fantastic O So Fancy   Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Ufourea All About Andy
  German Pinscher   10
Group 4th    Sunside Follow My Dream   Shih Tzu   9
BPIG    Sunside Follow My Dream   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sito's Pocket Full Of Gold



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lenbullan Yanamaria Yoana



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Beauty Queen Browny San-Mar



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea All About Andy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Apsolutely Get In The Game



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Amazing Fantastic O So Fancy



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darken's Wish You Were Here



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sunside Follow My Dream



Judge: Patricia Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Adominos Brigitte Bardot





Group 7 - Michael Lanctot Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride
  Australian Shepherd   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha
  German Shepherd Dog   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Tresta Uptown Charm
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
Ch Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango
  Bearded Collie   12
BPIG    Shelgrande Westpointe Effects   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Longhauls Turning Heads
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Dancin' Eyes 737 Midnite Ride



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kelkary's Ragtyme Tango



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Uniquity's Tri Tri Again



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Eclipse All That Glitters



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windsong When Stars Align



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Bigsky's Kayene Pepper Marleesha



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Tresta Uptown Charm



Judge: Michael Lanctot

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Aurigan Mantle The Highlander



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By