Nickel District Kennel Club
Sunday, April 3, 2016 - Show # 5



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, April 01 (Show # 1)
Friday, April 01 (Show # 2)
Saturday, April 02 (Show # 3)
Saturday, April 02 (Show # 4)
Sunday, April 03 (Show # 5)
Sunday, April 03 (Show # 6)

Related Specialties

Havanese Fanciers of Canada - Saturday, April 02 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:


-- Noreen Lorenz --
MBIS BISS Am GCh & Can GChEx Reidwood Just in Time CGN
Owner: Noreen Lorenz & Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Breeder: Nancy & Jeannette Warner
Handled by Noreen Lorenz


Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Havanese  
GCh Ashstone's Atria
Points: 134 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Siberian Husky  
Ch Unicornhill Story Telling
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Vetset Power Play Of Visualart
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandy Alexander
Chinese Shar-Pei  
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog








Group 1 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   35
Group 2nd   GCh Samphire Starburst   Retriever (Labrador)   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Gatehouse Lock N Load
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   17
Group 4th   
GCh KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   14
BPIG   
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road
  Barbet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Stormynights Lick 'N A Promise   Retriever (Golden)   0
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rover Kall Me Rigby

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Best Puppy In Breed
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Neigenuveaux King Of The Road

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Neigenuveaux King Of The Road


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Rover Kall Me Rigby

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rovers Kay T Aqua

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Kay T Aqua

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Rover Kall Me Rigby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Gatehouse Lock N Load

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Legacyk Knight Of Glory

Best Puppy In Breed
Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Stannyfield's Say Hey Kid


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Rowansgaard Paint It Black

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew

Best Puppy In Breed
Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew

Select Dog
GCh Brightmoor Snow Patrol



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dowerky Ramblin Road Brew


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (3-4-2-2)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Chestnut Doesn't Get Better Than This

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-2)
Euraidd Orange Flame

Best Puppy In Breed
Clitheroe's Wildest Dreams

Select Dog
Ch Gotta Be Cool Hand Luke

Select Bitch
Ch Strmynghts PartyTillCowsComHome


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (0-3-2-2)
GCh Samphire Starburst

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Allsport Random Chance

Best Puppy In Breed
Brush&Marsh Asklar Midnight Kiss

Select Dog
Ch Skazka Hugo Boss

Select Bitch
Ch Castilleja Skazka Rus Roulette



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-2)
Akira's Tears Of The Phoenix

Reserve Winners Bitch
Brush&Marsh Asklar Midnight Kiss

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Breakfast At Tiffany's

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brush&Marsh Asklar Midnight Kiss

Open Bitch Class
1st Akira's Tears Of The Phoenix

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Skazka's Northern Journey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-0-2)
Nopper's Sweet Child Of Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nopper's For The Love Of Tink


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-2)
Nopper's Sweet Child Of Mine

Reserve Winners Dog
Whitepoint's Salty Nor'easter

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Whitepoint's Salty Nor'easter

Open Dog Class
1st Nopper's Sweet Child Of Mine



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Lentigo's Saltcreek Teal

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Reidwood Run For The Roses




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh KAS Black Pearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Pawmarc's Our Lady Liberty




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid
  Basenji   6
Group 4th   Ch Icycold Third Time   Ibizan Hound   5
BPIG   Ch Icycold Third Time   Ibizan Hound   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tirzah Kiss Myself So Pretty

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Aries Anzac

Best Puppy In Breed
Aries Anzac


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Aries Anzac

Reserve Winners Dog
Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aries Anzac
2nd Tirzah Hartbeat Of Candyland


Winners Bitch: (2-2-1-0)
Tirzah Kiss Myself So Pretty

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tirzah All About The Bling

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tirzah All About The Bling

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Tirzah Kiss Myself So Pretty


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Bartag Grreat Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Bartag Grreat Time


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Bartag Grreat Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bartag Grreat Time



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Fernhill's Olyvia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Fernhill's Olyvia

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Fernhill's Olyvia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Icycold Third Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Icycold Thirdmate

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Icycold Third Time




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
Ch Dykumos Thatsa Country Hound

Select Dog
Ch Angelridge Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Puppy In Breed
Sporting Fields All That Glitters



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Shetara's The Oracle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sporting Fields All That Glitters

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sporting Fields All That Glitters

Open Bitch Class
1st Shetara's The Oracle


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Irene Latchford Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   10
Group 4th   
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air
  Great Dane   6
BPIG    Gatehouse Black Friday   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Xaela Vasilyev Ostrov
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Integrity Flaming Heart Shika

Best Puppy In Breed
Integrity Flaming Heart Shika



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Integrity Flaming Heart Shika

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Integrity Flaming Heart Shika

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Xaela Vasilyev Ostrov


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Funatic Happy-Go-Lucky



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Funatic Happy-Go-Lucky

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kronblommas Xanthe

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kronblommas Xanthe

Open Bitch Class
1st Funatic Happy-Go-Lucky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tybrushe's All That Jazz




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Bullproof Titan




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gatehouse Black Friday

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Gatehouse Black Friday

Best Puppy In Breed
Gatehouse Black Friday


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Gatehouse Black Friday

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Gatehouse Black Friday


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Shadeko's Jewel V Redstone

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gatehouse Royal Princess

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Gatehouse Royal Princess

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shadeko's Jewel V Redstone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Irene Latchford

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Carol Gray Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Scorybrek Gwynne   West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 2nd    Emjade Sterling Vixen At Syryn   Cairn Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Windeire Daylight   Irish Terrier   1
Group 4th    Brightrain Mister Quinnegan   Border Terrier   0
BPIG    Forestfield Forget Me Not   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Brightrain Mister Quinnegan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Brightrain Mister Quinnegan

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Brightrain Mister Quinnegan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Emjade Sterling Vixen At Syryn

Best Puppy In Breed
FireAlly Keeper Of The Flame



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Emjade Sterling Vixen At Syryn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cairwick Eila Kirn

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st FireAlly Keeper Of The Flame

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Emjade Sterling Vixen At Syryn

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxglove Treacle Tart

Open Bitch Class
1st Cairwick Eila Kirn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Daylight




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Carol Gray

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Scorybrek Gwynne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darinielle Julia Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Forestfield Forget Me Not



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Darinielle Julia Star

Reserve Winners Bitch
Forestfield Forget Me Not

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forget Me Not

Open Bitch Class
1st Darinielle Julia Star


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Sandy Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ashstone's Atria
  Havanese   15
Group 2nd   GChEx Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby   Toy Manchester Terrier   8
Group 3rd    MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas   Pug   7
Group 4th   
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave
  Pekingese   6
BPIG    MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas   Pug   N/A
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (3-1-0-3)
GCh Ashstone's Atria

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carneys Amblers Take Me To The River

Best Of Winners: (3-1-0-3)
Carneys Amblers Take Me To The River

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashstone's White Lightning

Select Bitch
GCh Amblers Tiptop Attitude At Hi Stakes


Winners Dog: (3-1-0-3)
Carneys Amblers Take Me To The River

Reserve Winners Dog
Ashstone's White Lightning

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pocopayasos U Got Served

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashstone's White Lightning

Open Dog Class
1st Carneys Amblers Take Me To The River


Winners Bitch: (3-1-0-3)
Pocopayasos' One Night Stand

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Pocopayasos' One Night Stand


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Heaven Sent Sexy In Stilettos

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Heaven Sent Sexy In Stilettos

Best Puppy In Breed
Heaven Sent Sexy In Stilettos


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Jordannas Kiss Me I'm Irish


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Heaven Sent Sexy In Stilettos

Reserve Winners Bitch
Heaven Sent Miss L-E To Regaloake

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heaven Sent Sexy In Stilettos
2nd Heaven Sent Miss L-E To Regaloake

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Algos Northern Reflection


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Romiche Coeur du Brave




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas

Best Puppy In Breed
MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MnSpaws Show Stopper In Vegas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx AgMCHS Fwaggles Million Dollar Baby




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sandy Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town

Best Puppy In Breed
Tarmar Once Upon A Time



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tarmar Once Upon A Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Once Upon A Time

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tarmar Ruby Take Yr Lv T Town


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   12
Group 2nd   
Ch Vetset Power Play Of Visualart
  Poodle (Standard)   11
Group 3rd   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   9
Group 4th    Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere   French Bulldog   8
BPIG   
Ch Vetset Power Play Of Visualart
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Gumby's Marvelous Underdog
  Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Holiday's Over The Moon



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Holiday's Over The Moon

Open Bitch Class
1st Holiday's Over The Moon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-4-1-1)
GCh Doreval Junior Angus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Jacib's Little Miss Sassy

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-1)
Doreval A La Grace De Rummy

Best Puppy In Breed
Empires Empowering Jacib


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-1)
Empires Empowering Jacib

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Empires Empowering Jacib


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-1)
Doreval A La Grace De Rummy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Doreval Indiana Jane

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Doreval De La Noblesse De Khym

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Doreval Indiana Jane

Open Bitch Class
1st Doreval A La Grace De Rummy
2nd Jacib's Queen Of Hearts 2nd

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jacib's I Told You So


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Gumby's Marvelous Underdog


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere

Best Puppy In Breed
Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cass'Imperium Legion Etrangere



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brielle's Pass The Wine

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Vetset Power Play Of Visualart



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Brielle's Pass The Wine

Open Bitch Class
1st Brielle's Pass The Wine


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Spotlite's Starlet
  German Shepherd Dog   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate
  Border Collie   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Give'm The Boot
  Shetland Sheepdog   23
Group 4th   
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect
  Australian Shepherd   19
BPIG   
Mistique's Here Comes Nora
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash

Best Puppy In Breed
Catalyst's Something Special



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Catalyst's Something Special

Reserve Winners Bitch
Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's I've Got A Girl Crush

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catalyst's Something Special

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Catalyst Sweet Sadie Rednsted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-2-1)
GCh Cheynat's Simply Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wenlisa's I Dare You

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-1)
Riomesa Pay It Forward

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor

Select Dog
GCh ThundeRun Night Editor


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-1)
Riomesa Pay It Forward

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Riomesa Pay It Forward


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-1)
Catori's Lose My Mind @ Riomesa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Catori's Lose My Mind @ Riomesa

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Riomesa Doin' What She Likes


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Fiona du Chateau de Montmirail




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Hollowshots A Twist Of Fate




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sylvan Argent Windsong Audrey Hepburn

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Highcroft Oban Lord Of The Isles

Best Puppy In Breed
Sylvan Argent Windsong Audrey Hepburn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Island Secrets

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Sugarnspice Lonestar

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Heaven Sent Island Secrets


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Cardross Sugarnspice Lonestar

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cardross Sugarnspice Lonestar



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-2-3)
GChEx Spotlite's Starlet

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lindau's Distant Thunder

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-3)
Aeroforce Vom Albtal

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Mistique's Here Comes Nora

Select Dog
GCh Cappi Vom Burgimwald

Select Bitch
Ch Madeb's I'm Legend


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-3)
Aeroforce Vom Albtal

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Aeroforce Vom Albtal


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-3)
Carena Vom Burgimwald

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sablehill's Dream Runner

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Carena Vom Burgimwald
2nd Sablehill's Dream Runner


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Kyon's Langveis Reisende

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Best Puppy In Breed
Kyon's Nordic Princess



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kyon's Nordic Princess

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kyon's Synne Perle Datter

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Nordic Princess

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kyon's Synne Perle Datter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cermelbradshaw Joia Olivemount

Best Puppy In Breed
Cermelbradshaw Joia Olivemount


Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Cermelbradshaw Joia Olivemount

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunnygate's Once Upon A Time

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cermelbradshaw Joia Olivemount

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Adore Me

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Sunnygate's Once Upon A Time

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Keltic Bliss


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By