Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club
Friday, May 2, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Friday, May 02 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, May 03 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, May 04 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, May 02 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, May 02 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, May 03 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Meaghen Bobryk --
Hpnotiq Reg'd
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Meaghen Bobryk


Best In Show
Judge: David Denis
Newfoundland  
Ch Nustar's Opening Act
Points: 154 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Denis
Doberman Pinscher  
Whitcam's Along The Kiel Fjord
Best Altered In Show
Judge: David Denis
Whippet   Counterpoint Sir Barton








Group 1 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Eltin's Unequivocal Contender
  Setter (Irish)   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   21
Group 4th   
Fanciful's Let The Games Begin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   18
BPIG   
Stonepeake's Formal Cast
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ches-Shores Moer Than Faith



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Huntlane Kountry Moon



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Kavon's Caffe Espresso



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Everwood Eagertrieve Emmett



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch MOTCh Kelticfox Show Me The Ring



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Eltin's Unequivocal Contender



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GChEx Fanciful's Let The Games Begin



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rj's Prairiestorm Raya Sunshine



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Vizslavilla's Dragon Copper







Group 2 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cragland's The Tempest
  Beagle   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Alphaville's She's Naughty Naughty
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 3rd   
Insights Reason To Cheer
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   6
Group 4th    Kilbourne Urquart   Deerhound (Scottish)   4
BPIG   
Insights Reason To Cheer
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   N/A
Best Altered In Group    Counterpoint Sir Barton   Whippet   0
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Alphaville's She's Naughty Naughty



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cragland's The Tempest



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sunrise-Xo Patriot Games MSB



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Insights Reason To Cheer



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kilbourne Urquart



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Jawaahir's Kalen At Silverglen











Group 3 - David Denis Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nustar's Opening Act
  Newfoundland   33
Group 2nd    Momentumm Starhawk   Schnauzer (Giant)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   29
Group 4th    Gracyn N Lost Creek's Cinco Peso Badge   Great Dane   25
BPIG   
Whitcam's Along The Kiel Fjord
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Silvertip's Holly Berry   Samoyed   0
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Earthwind Maggie Mae



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tienlung's I Got The Swagger



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sycalcade's Eight Seconds To Win



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Whitcam's Along The Kiel Fjord



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Gracyn N Lost Creek's Cinco Peso Badge



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Nustar's Opening Act



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Baywood Blanca



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Big Beach's Lowrider At Wathaman



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Silvertip's Hey Jude



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Momentumm Starhawk



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ringkona N Sunuryk Footloose







Group 4 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Temora Diamond In The Ruff
  Australian Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Ch Windacre Music Man 2nd
  West Highland White Terrier   3
Group 3rd    Jay-Roy Railway Fire Within at Yons   Skye Terrier   1
Group 4th    Cymro's Cracker Jack   Welsh Terrier   0
BPIG    Benayr Chatty Kathy   Australian Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Temora Diamond In The Ruff



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jay-Roy Railway Fire Within at Yons



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cymro's Cracker Jack



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windacre Music Man 2nd







Group 5 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time
  Griffon (Brussels)   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That
  Pug   23
Group 3rd   
Ch LaBonne's Marqee Magic
  Coton De Tulear   22
Group 4th   
GCh Wind North By Norwest
  Chinese Crested   16
BPIG    Bluemajesty's No One Else   Yorkshire Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Silkcastle Ttl Eclipseofthehrt



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aes Sidhe Trouble N Wonderland



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wind North By Norwest



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh LaBonne's Marqee Magic



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tazlandz Call For A Hot Time



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Amplua Alter Ego Amigo



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Szzan Whimsical Wiz Kid Of Oz



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Reylyns Stylin With Dragonfly



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Xoe's There's An App For That



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Bluemajesty's No One Else







Group 6 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls
  Chinese Shar-Pei   13
Group 2nd   
Campbell Clan's Tall Drink Of Water
  Boston Terrier   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 4th   
Comepatabull's Limited Edition
  Bulldog   6
BPIG   
Comepatabull's Limited Edition
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   Ch Lezerin Outwit Outplay Outlast   Poodle (Miniature)   0
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Campbell Clan's Tall Drink Of Water



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Comepatabull's Limited Edition



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tuck 'N Rolls Priceless Gift At VistaRolls



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancibul's I Am Legend At Incognito



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sonora Keja Git Go Rodeo



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Seransil Skyewell Roc'On Royal





Group 7 - Judith Taylor Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum
  German Shepherd Dog   38
Group 2nd   
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas
  Collie (Smooth)   37
Group 3rd    Miqelon Blurred Lines   Shetland Sheepdog   33
Group 4th    Bluecalebs Believe In Country   Old English Sheepdog   15
BPIG    Bluecalebs Believe In Country   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Altered In Group   
New Dream's China Doll
  Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Austlyn Ksenia Song For Poppa



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Azland Alias Spirit Of A River



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Buaidh-Motlikru Etched'N Stone



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Whiskeyjack's She's All That



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tamaron's Viva Las Vegas



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Hot Thyme



Judge: David Denis

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiefernfel's All For Rum



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bluecalebs Believe In Country



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 17 pts
Miqelon Blurred Lines



Judge: Judith Taylor

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Crosswind's Northern Exposure



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By