Kawartha Kennel Club
Sunday, July 5, 2015 - Show # 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
BIS Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
"Nathan"
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard & John Affel
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard & Brad Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Setter (Irish)  
Ch Captiva Our Vision
Points: 147 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Spaniel (American Cocker)  
PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Phyllis Pancel
Australian Shepherd   Kirrabilli's Aim High








Group 1 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Captiva Our Vision
  Setter (Irish)   28
Group 2nd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 3rd   
Seasyde Enclave The Admiral
  Pointer   18
Group 4th   
GCh Carnaby Collaboration
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   17
BPIG   
PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Oakpoint's It's Showtime   Weimaraner   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Seasyde Enclave The Admiral


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Seasyde Enclave The Admiral

Open Dog Class
1st Seasyde Enclave The Admiral



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hubert's Everywhere I Go Regardless


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hubert's Everywhere I Go Regardless

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Hubert's Everywhere I Go Regardless



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Duenorth Flare For Spring


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-4-1-2)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ballangeigh's The Duckinator

Best Of Winners: (2-4-1-2)
Strmynghts Party Favr AtGoldpaw

Best Puppy In Breed
Strmynghts Party Favr AtGoldpaw

Select Bitch
Ch Diamondsbest Dawn Is Breaking


Winners Dog: (2-4-1-2)
Strmynghts Party Favr AtGoldpaw

Reserve Winners Dog
Blastem's Remington Super Mag

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Strmynghts Party Favr AtGoldpaw

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Blastem's Remington Super Mag


Winners Bitch: (2-4-1-2)
Tanishtagh Start A Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Goldpaw's Racing Turtle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Strmynghts PartyTillCowsComHome

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Goldpaw's Racing Turtle

Open Bitch Class
1st Tanishtagh Start A Fire
2nd Goldiva's Feeling Hot Hot Hot


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-3-1-2)
GChEx Maktawae Ausadie Star Of Orion

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Asa's Vision Of Grace

Best Of Winners: (3-3-1-2)
Twist Again Bella Mare

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Asa's Vision Of Grace

Select Bitch
GCh Devonsleigh It Takes A Village


Winners Dog: (3-3-1-2)
Twist Again Bella Mare

Reserve Winners Dog
Elliquin's Bentley

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Elliquin's Bentley

Open Dog Class
1st Twist Again Bella Mare
2nd Asklar's Spirit And Soul


Winners Bitch: (3-3-1-2)
Casbar's What Dreams Are Made Of

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bournhall A Lil Bit Of Sass At Rivervalley

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bournhall A Lil Bit Of Sass At Rivervalley

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Asklar's Rockin The Mistle Toe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Casbar's What Dreams Are Made Of


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Katyra Do U Fancy Duck Oryxes

Best Of Opposite Sex
Roaneden's Rare Gem


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Roaneden's Rare Gem

Open Dog Class
1st Roaneden's Rare Gem



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Captiva Our Vision




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Carnaby Collaboration




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Bonneterre Africa Zeus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern

Best Puppy In Breed
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Akar's Atlantic Red Fern

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Akar's Atlantic Red Fern

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Vizslavilla Amber Rose


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Gramayre WinWeim Kat'cha Later

Select Bitch
Ch Follyhill Winoka Abz Showoff



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Oakpoint's It's Showtime


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   16
Group 2nd   Ch Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   15
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   13
Group 4th   Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   12
BPIG   Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW   Dachshund (Miniature Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-5-0-0)
Bushwacker Champagne Supernova

Best Of Opposite Sex
Remeseb's King Zircon

Best Of Winners: (1-5-0-0)
Bushwacker Champagne Supernova

Best Puppy In Breed
Bushwacker Champagne Supernova


Winners Dog: (1-5-0-0)
Remeseb's King Zircon

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Remeseb's King Zircon


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Branston's African Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
Branston's African Queen



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Branston's African Queen

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Branston's African Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Pawprints Palakore Spellmaster




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Grandgables Ms Vaguely Rippled




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Leoralees Its All About Me MW




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxcliffe James Madicon O'Bushaway



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Castlekeepsake For Cugein Cyra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   28
Group 2nd    Mysticlight's Mysterious Black Pearl   Siberian Husky   27
Group 3rd   
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   21
Group 4th   
Ch ConnQuest Daenerys v Kelview
  Doberman Pinscher   20
BPIG   
Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Let's Boogie   Samoyed   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Ch (Alt) Backcountry Omar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Borealbreeze Geneva V Haustier

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Borealbreeze Geneva V Haustier

Best Puppy In Breed
Haustier's I'm Not Sayin'


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Haustier's I'm Not Sayin'

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Haustier's I'm Not Sayin'


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh BarentsNight Fabulous Daisy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Barentsnight Garbo's Ninotchka

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Barentsnight Garbo's Ninotchka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Rubyred's Boston Tea Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Rubyred's Boston Tea Party

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rubyred's Boston Tea Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-0-2)
GCh ConnQuest Daenerys v Kelview

Best Puppy In Breed
Cadillac I'm So Fancy

Select Bitch
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-2)
Cadillac I'm So Fancy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cadillac I'm So Fancy


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Striders Kokanee Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Striders Kokanee Gold


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Striders Kokanee Gold

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Striders Kokanee Gold



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Pyrview's The Duchess




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Baby Blue's Barney Rubble

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Baby Blue's Rogue

Best Puppy In Breed
Sine Die Demetra



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Sine Die Demetra

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sine Die Demetra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mondo Von Der Flusstal

Best Of Opposite Sex
Porcia Vom Schwarzerwald

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mondo Von Der Flusstal

Best Puppy In Breed
Porcia Vom Schwarzerwald


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mondo Von Der Flusstal

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mondo Von Der Flusstal


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Porcia Vom Schwarzerwald

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Porcia Vom Schwarzerwald


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Skyline

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanderbilt's Troublemaker

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Skyline

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Skyline


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Troublemaker

Open Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Troublemaker

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Let's Boogie


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Skyline

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vanderbilt's Let's Cha Cha

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Skyline
2nd Vanderbilt's Let's Cha Cha


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-1-2)
Mysticlight's Mysterious Black Pearl

Best Of Opposite Sex
Debalys Dirt Devil

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-2)
Mysticlight's Mysterious Black Pearl

Select Dog
GCh Snowmist's Zip Zap What's That

Select Bitch
GCh Sibertrott's Raising The Limit


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-2)
Debalys Dirt Devil

Open Dog Class
1st Debalys Dirt Devil


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-2)
Mysticlight's Mysterious Black Pearl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kortar's Kontinuing T'kashin

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Kortar's Kontinuing T'kashin

Open Bitch Class
1st Mysticlight's Mysterious Black Pearl

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Snoebear's Chandelier O'Perun


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger
  Fox Terrier (Smooth)   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Huntaway Red Rose
  Border Terrier   6
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch High Pines Deal Me In
  Norwich Terrier   3
BPIG    Darinielle Julia Star   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kasamar Snow Queen   West Highland White Terrier   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Huntaway Red Rose

Select Bitch
Ch Fehmarn Celtic Canuck




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch High Pines Deal Me In




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Dunkellers Fire N Ice Kasamar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darinielle Julia Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Darinielle Julia Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Forestfield IRememberU Kasamar

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kasamar Snow Queen


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect
  Pug   22
Group 2nd   
Ch Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin
  Coton De Tulear   17
Group 3rd    Belleterre Cheating Heart   Griffon (Brussels)   14
Group 4th   
Ch Livanda Fabbiano
  Pekingese   12
BPIG   
Weylinmarsh Bonita Perra Azul
  Havanese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Willow Gates Sandra Dee   Havanese   0
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Altair 'N Mazel Tov Sea Dragon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Altair Swiftly Tilting Planet

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Altair 'N Mazel Tov Sea Dragon


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Altair Swiftly Tilting Planet

Open Bitch Class
1st Altair Swiftly Tilting Planet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Sandees Tumbleweed Griffin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Isla-view Du Domaine De Polana

Select Dog
GCh Alika Tia Three Stooges Curly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Isla-view Du Domaine De Polana

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Isla-view Du Domaine De Polana


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Belleterre Cheating Heart

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cinnamonhill A Little Romance

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Belleterre Cheating Heart


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Belleterre Cheating Heart

Open Dog Class
1st Belleterre Cheating Heart


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Cinnamonhill A Little Romance

Open Bitch Class
1st Cinnamonhill A Little Romance


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Midnight's Parti Girl Of Weylinmarsh

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laurelgate's Inferno

Best Puppy In Breed
Weylinmarsh Bonita Perra Azul



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Weylinmarsh Bonita Perra Azul

Reserve Winners Bitch
Talemaker's Charming Delight

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh's A Tigger Or Apu

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Weylinmarsh Bonita Perra Azul

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Talemaker's Charming Delight

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Willow Gates Sandra Dee


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Livanda Fabbiano




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Calisa Crimson Crush

Best Of Opposite Sex
Calisa Crimson Imperial

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Calisa Crimson Crush

Best Puppy In Breed
Calisa Crimson Crush


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Calisa Crimson Imperial

Open Dog Class
1st Calisa Crimson Imperial


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Calisa Crimson Crush

Open Bitch Class
1st Calisa Crimson Crush


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-3-0)
GCh Diamond Sand's Simply Perfect

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heroncrest Luck Be A Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Gryphon's First Lady

Select Dog
Ch Gryphon's Flyin' Solo


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Heroncrest N Gryphons Linc'n


Winners Bitch: (0-2-3-0)
Heroncrest Luck Be A Lady

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gryphon's First Lady

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Gryphon's First Lady

Open Bitch Class
1st Heroncrest Luck Be A Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Robert Rowbotham

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Dayjuel Solitary Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dayjuel Party Babe

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Dayjuel Solitary Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Dayjuel Solitary Man

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Dayjuel Solitary Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dayjuel Party Babe

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dayjuel Party Babe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Koira Charmed Magic
  Dalmatian   10
Group 2nd   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Arisu's I'm Your Man
  Shiba Inu   5
Group 4th    Starlit's Secret Affair   Bichon Frise   4
BPIG   Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Once In A Blue Moon   Chinese Shar-Pei   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Starlit's Secret Affair

Best Puppy In Breed
Starlit's Secret Affair



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Starlit's Secret Affair

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Starlit's Secret Affair


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Siosalach Rrrruffles Hv Ridges


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Once In A Blue Moon



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Koira Charmed Magic




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Le Nain Adorable Great Estrlla de Minas



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edivette Playing Of Dragons

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Edivette Playing Of Dragons

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Vetset Winner Takes It All

Select Bitch
Ch Syquefine's Pabst Blue Ribbon


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Edivette Playing Of Dragons

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Edivette Playing Of Dragons


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Edencourtieres Colour My World

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Edencourtieres Colour My World


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Arisu's I'm Your Man




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Wanted Nice Dog's Inula

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Litomada's Every Loves



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wanted Nice Dog's Inula

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Wanted Nice Dog's Inula


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Phyllis Pancel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes
  Puli   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Laureate Invincible
  Shetland Sheepdog   29
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   22
Group 4th   
Ch Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc
  Schapendoes   19
BPIG    Lakesong's Fear Of The Unknown   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kirrabilli's Aim High   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Catalyst's Red Tail Hawk d'ARK

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Tagalong N Catalyst Dash For Cash




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
GCh Copperridge's Win Advisory

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo

Select Dog
Ch Pine Springs Luna Del Diablo


Winners Dog: (1-0-3-0)
Charjan Bet You Can't See Me

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Charjan Bet You Can't See Me

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Kirrabilli's Aim High


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cedarpaws Sweet Addiction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Classical's Frankly My Dear



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Larkslane's Hallelujah

Open Bitch Class
1st Larkslane's Hallelujah


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Broadcreeks Captain Of Bolero


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Broadcreeks Captain Of Bolero

Open Dog Class
1st Broadcreeks Captain Of Bolero



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GChEx ArbourWay's Foretelling The Spring

Best Puppy In Breed
Vallnery Wish You Were Here



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Beaugency BRIX

Best Puppy In Breed
GChEx Beaugency BRIX




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Omega Hit The Jackpot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ennismoor's TriLight

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Omega Hit The Jackpot

Best Puppy In Breed
Ennismoor's TriLight


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Omega Hit The Jackpot

Reserve Winners Dog
Goldleaf Endeavour

Open Dog Class
1st Omega Hit The Jackpot
2nd Goldleaf Endeavour


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Ennismoor's TriLight

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor's TriLight

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Omega's Honey Honey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Kennelwood Kobe Elite Design

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gala Von Donna Garten


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st BergerAlemnd's Winning Colour


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Gala Von Donna Garten

Open Bitch Class
1st Gala Von Donna Garten


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops

Best Puppy In Breed
Lakesong's Fear Of The Unknown



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes

Open Dog Class
1st Szentmihalyi-Szabo Nemes



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Phyllis Pancel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
GCh Laureate Invincible

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandgables Romance Me Tonite

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Laureate Sun Salutation

Best Puppy In Breed
Laureate Sun Salutation


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Laureate Sun Salutation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Penpals Rihanna

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Laureate Sun Salutation

Open Bitch Class
1st Penpals Rihanna
2nd Pinnacle Keeping The Dream Alive


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By