Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Sunday, July 2, 2017 - Show # 6



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 30 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 30 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 01 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 01 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 02 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 02 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Wes & Sue Larnie --
Newalba Boxers and Bullies
Wes & Sue Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
Ch Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
Points: 141 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Judith Shurb
Staffordshire Bull Terrier  
Ch Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope








Group 1 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   29
Group 2nd    Eagertrieves Paevalley Faith   Retriever (Labrador)   28
Group 3rd   Ch LK Chiauci   Lagotto Romagnolo   22
Group 4th   Ch Taffy's Wats It Teya   Retriever (Golden)   21
BPIG    Eagertrieves Paevalley Faith   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Razorsedge Rchamuelle Rocks NB



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Chiauci



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Taffy's Wats It Teya



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Eagertrieves Paevalley Faith



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lochiel Sassenach Jake



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rhuzara's Desperado



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rachris I Walk The Line



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre Helter Skelter







Group 2 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel
  Beagle   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans
  Afghan Hound   9
Group 4th   
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym
  Whippet   7
BPIG    Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Procyon Forever In Blue Jeans



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Teckelwoods RHK Phantom Music Master



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Steinhill's Bold And Cheerful



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym







Group 3 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Arcticsun's Ringside Gossip   Siberian Husky   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   27
Group 3rd   
Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   23
Group 4th   
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
  Leonberger   19
BPIG   
Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearfactz King's Ransom



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bolder's Tuff Enough To Wyn



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Jasper



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Backbone Havanna



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baywood Mission Possible



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wathaman's Zip To Kleinedler



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lionridge Sent By An Angel



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Histyle's Talladega



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Arcticsun's Ringside Gossip







Group 4 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man
  American Staffordshire Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   7
Group 4th    Mister Sandman Bring Me A Dream   Norwich Terrier   6
BPIG   
Ch Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mister Sandman Bring Me A Dream



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Terrawyn's Tesla



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haigis Winters Clo Dubh



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope







Group 5 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeapug's Affair To Remember
  Pug   20
Group 2nd   
GCh Sharinway's Belinda
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   18
Group 3rd   
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures
  Miniature Pinscher   17
Group 4th   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   16
BPIG   
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures
  Miniature Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Victory's Shooting Star Bree



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Taja Dominic



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Somerset Wynzall Shameless



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Specialty Lady's Elsa



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Angelwing Vala Dirty Lil Secret



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fantastica Romans Nadezdoy



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Affair To Remember







Group 6 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   19
Group 2nd   
Ch Babylon's Nebuchadnezzar
  Bulldog   15
Group 3rd   
Spavinaw Crk N Echoviews Nu Flirt In A Skirt
  Dalmatian   12
Group 4th    Sandraker's Kinky Boots   Shih Tzu   10
BPIG   
Ch Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Babylon's Nebuchadnezzar



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beshia's Guardian Angel



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spavinaw Crk N Echoviews Nu Flirt In A Skirt



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Fallscreek's Atari Maye No Kita



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandraker's Kinky Boots



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Trekhond Topoftheworld Jasam





Group 7 - Judith Shurb Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss
  Australian Shepherd   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   13
Group 3rd   Ch Tallywood Debutante   Collie (Rough)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold
  Australian Cattle Dog   11
BPIG   
Ch Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind
  Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)   N/A
Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Debutante



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glendamar's Calm Before The Storm



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bonjen's Ailidh V Mystksand



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Prairiemist Random Heart



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: Judith Shurb

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By