Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club
Saturday, July 1, 2017 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, June 30 (Show # 1)
Friday, June 30 (Show # 2)
Saturday, July 01 (Show # 3)
Saturday, July 01 (Show #4)
Sunday, July 02 (Show # 5)
Sunday, July 02 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


-- Wes & Sue Larnie --
Newalba Boxers and Bullies
Wes & Sue Larnie
www.newalbaboxers.com


Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Irish Wolfhound  
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
Points: 148 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Shih Tzu   Sandraker's Kinky Boots








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
  Setter (English)   28
Group 2nd   Ch Taffy's Wats It Teya   Retriever (Golden)   27
Group 3rd   Ch LK Chiauci   Lagotto Romagnolo   21
Group 4th   
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   20
BPIG   
Ch Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Razorsedge Rchamuelle Rocks NB



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LK Chiauci



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bianca's BrazosRiver Jon Adams



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Taffy's Wats It Teya



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ekho's Endless Bounty



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sevenoaks Lady Penelope



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Lochiel Sassenach Jake



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Windwood Celestial Starlight



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rachris I Walk The Line



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Leith Gramayre No Chic In This Geek







Group 2 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann
  Irish Wolfhound   12
Group 2nd   Ch Deloubelle With Best Wishes   Afghan Hound   11
Group 3rd   
Amahte's Moyo Katika Africa
  Ibizan Hound   9
Group 4th   
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel
  Beagle   7
BPIG    Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Deloubelle With Best Wishes



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Telford's Rebel Rebel



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Teckelwoods RHK Phantom Music Master



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Gran's Hillbillie Bar Code MS



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Amahte's Moyo Katika Africa



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh The Dragonslayer Of Curiann



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sirhan Kareem Cairo



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ethos N Eros Pseudonym







Group 3 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm
  Samoyed   34
Group 2nd   
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty
  Boxer   33
Group 3rd   
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House
  Leonberger   28
Group 4th    AuroraBalto's Huntress   Siberian Husky   27
BPIG   
Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bearfactz King's Ransom



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Gallardo Tybrushe GirlAlmighty



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bolder's Can U Hear Me Now



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Arcticice Qimmiq Jasper



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cassius de Akido San



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Liveskys A Wish Ur Heart Makes



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ltl Mtn Bring Down The House



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Baywood Mission Possible



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Wathaman's Zip To Kleinedler



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lionridge Sent By An Angel



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winterdance's Let It Storm



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Histyle's Talladega



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
AuroraBalto's Huntress







Group 4 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger
  Lakeland Terrier   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   8
Group 4th   
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man
  American Staffordshire Terrier   7
BPIG   
Ch Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairie Moon's Mega Man



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Essexshire Sir Jack Of Essex



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Northcote's Fire Ranger



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Wichunt Riley By Littlefield



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deansgate Sez Hi Terrawyn



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Haigis Winters Clo Dubh



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ghostpine's DiamondOfHope







Group 5 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Arwins The Toymaker
  Pomeranian   22
Group 2nd    Somerset Wynzall Shameless   Griffon (Brussels)   17
Group 3rd    Yorkhouse Taja Dominic   Chinese Crested   16
Group 4th   
Ch Angelwing's Livin On A Prayer
  Papillon   15
BPIG    Yorkhouse Taja Dominic   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mingchen Thandie's Skye High



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Doubletakes N Divines Brisk Autumn-L



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sharinway's Belinda



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Yorkhouse Taja Dominic



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Somerset Wynzall Shameless



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Specialty Lady's Elsa



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
RoccoBarocco The Island Of Treasures



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Angelwing's Livin On A Prayer



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fantastica Romans Nadezdoy



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Arwins The Toymaker



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Xoe's Blush







Group 6 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd    Sandraker's Kinky Boots   Shih Tzu   20
Group 3rd   
Spavinaw Creek N Echoviews Nu Man In A Tux
  Dalmatian   19
Group 4th   
Ch Waylin's Song Of The South
  Boston Terrier   17
BPIG    Sandraker's Kinky Boots   Shih Tzu   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Waylin's Song Of The South



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Babylon's Nebuchadnezzar



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Beshia's Guardian Angel



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spavinaw Creek N Echoviews Nu Man In A Tux



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Daimler's Original Jeans At Cinnakees



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Kandansk All About The Party



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Langans Brushwood Takai Nozuni



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sandraker's Kinky Boots





Group 7 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   14
Group 2nd   
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold
  Australian Cattle Dog   13
Group 3rd   Ch Tallywood Debutante   Collie (Rough)   12
Group 4th   
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide
  Finnish Lapphund   11
BPIG    Belmark Momentum   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Catchpens Promise For Gold



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kiji Don't Talk Just Kiss



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Black Cooper Indian Summer



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tallywood Debutante



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Glendamar's Calm Before The Storm



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Shadagrace Cassbar's Rawhide



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh CanyonView Lord O The WestWind



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Puddleduck SD&DP This Lil Piggy Flew 2 Crosswind



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Khaskova Early Morning Edition



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By