Alberni Valley Kennel Club
Friday, October 13, 2023



Related Results


Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Setter (Irish)  
Ch Kulana Prime Time
Points: 197 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Poodle (Standard)  
GChB Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
Points: 149
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Pointer (German Short-Haired)   Hunterspride Frontier Dreams
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Shiba Inu  
Sunojo's Muscle Bunny
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Akita  
Ch Matis Rogue








Group 1 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kulana Prime Time
  Setter (Irish)   47
Group 2nd   
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold
  Retriever (Golden)   46
Group 3rd   
Ch Hunterspride Timeless Beauty
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   38
Group 4th   
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation
  Retriever (Labrador)   33
BPIG    Hunterspride Frontier Dreams   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    West Coast Cinder   Lagotto Romagnolo   0
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Lagottohill Zuccotto

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch West Coast Boo


4-6 Month Dog Class
1st West Coast Cinder


Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-0-2)
GCh Hunterspride Timeless Beauty

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hunterspride Secrets In A Gold Town

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-2)
Hunterspride Frontier Dreams

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunterspride Frontier Dreams

Select Bitch
Ch Hunterspride New Beginnings Tiaka


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-2)
Hunterspride Secrets In A Gold Town

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hunterspride Secrets In A Gold Town


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-2)
Hunterspride Frontier Dreams

Reserve Winners Bitch
Hunterspride Beauty Is Power

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Hunterspride Frontier Dreams

Open Bitch Class
1st Hunterspride Beauty Is Power

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Coastalight Free Spirit



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-2-3-1)
GChS Rush Hill's Tak'n Care Of Business @ Allsgold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Sunsprite's The Roaring Twenties

Best Of Winners: (2-2-3-1)
Colorbook's Dakota Boy

Best Puppy In Breed
Lucy

Select Dog
Ch Beargrass Goldcker Rainstorm Runoff


Winners Bitch: (2-2-3-1)
Lucy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sunsprite's Sun That Hugs The Ocean

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lucy
2nd Sunsprite's Sun That Hugs The Ocean

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GChB Makaila's Dapper Revelation

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChS Danrich's Polly Pocket

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Kermodei Kamchatka

Select Bitch
Ch Kermodei Kamchatka



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Firebacks Coastal Tide

Reserve Winners Bitch
Makaila Devileen's True Pride

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Makaila Devileen's True Pride

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Firebacks Coastal Tide

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-3-3-3)
GChB Nirvelli World Needs A Melody

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Watermark's Westcoast Zunga

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-3)
Topaws Basket Of Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
Pikkinokka Avatar's Triple Jump

Select Dog
GCh Seaterrace's Brew Laddie At Sevenacres

Select Bitch
GCh Lealee's Jump For The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-3)
Readyfor Dark Pearl Of Oceantide

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Readyfor Dark Pearl Of Oceantide

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Best Puppy In Breed
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Reidwood More Than A Pretty Face

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Kulana Prime Time



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GChB Redjack Sjoblom's Midnight Moonrider

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vallance Lacey Expression

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Windrose Reach For The Stars

Best Puppy In Breed
Windrose Reach For The Stars


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Windrose Reach For The Stars

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Windrose Reach For The Stars


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Vallance Lacey Expression

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vallance One Shot

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Vallance Lacey Expression

Open Bitch Class
1st Vallance One Shot

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Islandview Mistic Storyteller



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Sherlock's Right On Q



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Keypoint's My What A Guy That Gaston

Best Of Opposite Sex
Merry Thoughts Black Eyed Pea



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Merry Thoughts Black Eyed Pea

Open Bitch Class
1st Merry Thoughts Black Eyed Pea

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-0-3)
GCh Bartland's Moonlight Sonata

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-3)
Brio's The Coast Is Clear

Best Puppy In Breed
Brio's The Coast Is Clear

Select Bitch
GChG Bartland's Poseidon Adventure


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-3)
Brio's Big Wave Maker

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Brio's Big Wave Maker


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-3)
Brio's The Coast Is Clear

Reserve Winners Bitch
Target's Fire N Ice

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brio's The Coast Is Clear

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Target's Fire N Ice





Group 2 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Habi Nago Manwe
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Jetstream Game On
  Whippet   13
Group 3rd   
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus
  Deerhound (Scottish)   9
Group 4th   
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   6
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Lemonladies Queensland

Select Bitch
Ch Breigayt's Fancy Like



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Otrada Solomiya



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Otrada Solomiya

Open Bitch Class
1st Otrada Solomiya

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Joskip's Moonlight Reflection ML



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Longonloving Dealt On Time From Admindac

Best Of Opposite Sex
Duchwood's Flagston MS

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Longonloving Dealt On Time From Admindac


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Duchwood's Flagston MS

Open Dog Class
1st Duchwood's Flagston MS

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Granvalero's Let The Sun Shine SL



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChG Necesse's Defendo Dominus

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Hollyrood Aurelia Feralia


Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChS Habi Nago Manwe

Select Dog
GChB Nkosi Ongoing Success Odin



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Jetstream Game On

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Aberle's Violet Lite Bright

Select Dog
Ch Westknock Imagine Tiger Tiger

Select Bitch
Ch Counterpoint Let's Get This Party Started







Group 3 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Hive's The Queen Bee
  Boxer   25
Group 2nd   
GChS Banbury's Imagine Dragons
  Bullmastiff   24
Group 3rd   
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow
  Siberian Husky   23
Group 4th   
Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary
  Newfoundland   22
BPIG   
Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary
  Newfoundland   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dormo's First In Command   Samoyed   0
Group 1st (Altered)   
Ch Matis Rogue
  Akita   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Legendale Stitch vBlack Angel   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Outlander's Take Me Back In Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Outlander's Dream Of Greatness

Best Puppy In Breed
Outlander's Dream Of Greatness



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Outlander's Dream Of Greatness

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Outlander's Dream Of Greatness

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Bayberns Westcoast Island Treasure

Best Of Opposite Sex
Seaberns Calm Before The Storm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Bayberns Life Is An Island


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Bayberns Life Is An Island

Open Dog Class
1st Bayberns Life Is An Island


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Seaberns Calm Before The Storm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Seaberns Perfect Storm

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Seaberns Calm Before The Storm

Open Bitch Class
1st Seaberns Perfect Storm

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Hive's The Queen Bee



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Hive's Spice Up Your Life

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Banbury's Imagine Dragons



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Redstone's Murder By Numbers V Aludra

Best Of Opposite Sex
Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Ka-Tet Viva Las Vegas

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Redstone's Murder By Numbers V Aludra


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Ka-Tet Viva Las Vegas

Open Dog Class
1st Ka-Tet Viva Las Vegas


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Brauchbar Chiseled To Perfection

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary

Best Puppy In Breed
Timberknoll's Diamond In The Sky At Blackbeary


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Justlyd's Matter Of Fact

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marinella's Ladies Love Country Boy's At Tanaki

Best Puppy In Breed
Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water

Select Bitch
GCh I Bean Blended At Justlyd



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water

Reserve Winners Bitch
Whoosh Vivid Lights

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Whoosh Pele's Moonlight On Water
2nd Whoosh Vivid Lights

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Dormo's Annika Of Unimatrix Zero One

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xuebi From Hillset

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Xuebi From Hillset


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Xuebi From Hillset

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Xuebi From Hillset


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Sancha's Cafe Au Lait

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sancha's Excelsior Reginae Dominum

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Sancha's Excelsior Reginae Dominum

Open Bitch Class
1st Sancha's Cafe Au Lait

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Dormo's First In Command

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kiraly's Covina California



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kiraly's Covina California

Open Bitch Class
1st Kiraly's Covina California

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Reigning's Stormstruck Wind' N Snow



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Almazy Anabara Sirius Star

Best Of Opposite Sex
Russkoy Znati Black Star Lady






Group 4 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Red Branch Arco Iris
  Irish Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
GChS Darwyn's Notorious
  Welsh Terrier   21
Group 3rd   
Ch Lucas (Estonia)
  Skye Terrier   20
Group 4th   
Ch Dreamaker Leap Of Faith
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   19
BPIG   
Ch Dreamaker Leap Of Faith
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Mysidekicks N Darkars Thanks In Advance

Best Of Opposite Sex
Selko's Full Count

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Selko's Time Traveler's Companion

Best Puppy In Breed
Selko's Time Traveler's Companion

Select Bitch
Ch Elwha's Little Miss Clever Clogs


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Selko's Full Count

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Selko's Full Count


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Selko's Time Traveler's Companion

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Selko's Time Traveler's Companion

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Rozehaven's Eastern Haar

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChB Delicious Abernethy

Select Dog
GChB Brickfield Crusher



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Kian's Winterstorm O'Aberfeldy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kian's Spring Rain O'Isle

Best Puppy In Breed
Kian's Spring Rain O'Isle



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Kian's Spring Rain O'Isle

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kian's Spring Rain O'Isle

Open Bitch Class
1st Kian's Christmas Magic O'isle

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GCh Red Branch Arco Iris

Best Of Opposite Sex
Red Branch Serrano


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Red Branch Serrano

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Red Branch Serrano


Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Dreamaker Leap Of Faith

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mimicker's Candy Man

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Dreamaker's Flirtation

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Dreamaker Leap Of Faith


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Mimicker's Candy Man

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Mimicker's Candy Man


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Dreamaker's Flirtation

Reserve Winners Bitch
Empire I Am A Movie Star

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dreamaker's Flirtation

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Empire I Am A Movie Star

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GChG Dunsmuir Glenby Devil's Sprite

Select Bitch
GCh Trotters Butterscotch Miss



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lucas (Estonia)



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bachram's Bright Warrior

Best Puppy In Breed
Bachram's Bright Warrior



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bachram's Bright Warrior

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bachram's Bright Warrior

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Distaff Tessa's Molly



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Distaff Tessa's Molly

Open Bitch Class
1st Distaff Tessa's Molly

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChS Darwyn's Notorious



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Windacre In Fine Fettle







Group 5 - Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChS Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer
  Silky Terrier   39
Group 2nd   
GChG Alderglen Siren Song
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   35
Group 3rd   
Ch Sightnscent Dont Speak
  Miniature Pinscher   32
Group 4th   Ch Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess   Maltese   30
BPIG    Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge   Biewer Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Naturalgems Ladymagic Son Of A Sailor For Truluv
  Papillon   0
Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Wynneiras Double Shot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Wynneiras Who Do You Love



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Exquisite Luxury Of Veevee

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge

Best Puppy In Breed
Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Windmist Kotton Kandi At Lemoge

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GChG Alderglen Siren Song

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChG Mingchen Rewind

Best Puppy In Breed
Moyola Sweeties From Chance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Moyola Sweeties From Chance

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Moyola Sweeties From Chance

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dewdrops All The Right Spices

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Best Puppy In Breed
Dewdrops All The Right Spices


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-1)
Linandy's Stop The Rain

Reserve Winners Dog
Vaila's Just As Sassy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vaila's Just As Sassy

Open Dog Class
1st Linandy's Stop The Rain


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Dewdrops All The Right Spices

Reserve Winners Bitch
Vaila's Southern Belle

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dewdrops All The Right Spices
2nd Vaila's Southern Belle

4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st BCBG N Mc Tite Poule




Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Ch That's Carlosas Bandera Pirata

Best Of Opposite Sex
Specialty Brie's Laurel

Best Puppy In Breed
Specialty Brie's Laurel



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Specialty Brie's Laurel

Reserve Winners Bitch
MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MistyTrails Coconut MooDonna

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Specialty Brie's Laurel

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Spoildrotten Sealegends Snow Princess


Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChB Sightnscent Dont Speak

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Klasyx Sunwind The Ceiling Can't Hold Us



Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
GChB Truluv's Once Upon A Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Derrima Abracadabra

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Flinters Steal A Kiss

Best Puppy In Breed
Flinters Steal A Kiss

Select Bitch
Ch Chrysalis Living On The Edge Of A Lunar Dream


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Flinters Steal A Kiss

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Flinters Steal A Kiss

4-6 Month Dog Class
1st Naturalgems Ladymagic Son Of A Sailor For Truluv


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-2)
Flinters Angel Kiss

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Flinters Angel Kiss

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
C Lyn's Magic Micah At Lemoge

Best Of Opposite Sex
C Lyn's I'm A Keeper

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
C Lyn's Magic Micah At Lemoge

Best Puppy In Breed
C Lyn's Magic Micah At Lemoge


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
C Lyn's Magic Micah At Lemoge

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st C Lyn's Magic Micah At Lemoge


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
C Lyn's I'm A Keeper

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lemoge's Black Velvet Rose

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lemoge's Black Velvet Rose
2nd Lemoge's Black Velvet Trinket

Open Bitch Class
1st C Lyn's I'm A Keeper

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Russianique Tinker Toy At Marpointe

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Russianique Tinker Toy At Marpointe

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
GChG Carmorosa's Pixie Dancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Carmorosa's Regal Ryder

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Lady Sophie

Best Puppy In Breed
Enga's Black Onyx Tail


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Regal Ryder

Reserve Winners Dog
Enga's Black Onyx Tail

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Enga's Black Onyx Tail

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Carmorosa's Regal Ryder


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Carmorosa's Lady Sophie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Carmorosa's Lady Sophie

Judge: Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Tempo's Before He Cheats

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Spoildrotten's Standing Ovation





Group 6 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze
  Poodle (Standard)   25
Group 2nd   
Ch Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors
  Bichon Frise   21
Group 3rd   
GChB Sealegends Moonlight Magic
  Shih Tzu   20
Group 4th   
GChB Judo's Top Secret At Trekhond
  Tibetan Spaniel   19
BPIG    Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Sunojo's Muscle Bunny
  Shiba Inu   0
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wynneiras Made For Me'

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc

Open Dog Class
1st Eisbar's Precious Pinot Blanc


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wynneiras Made For Me'

Open Bitch Class
1st Wynneiras Made For Me'

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Wrapt In Smoke And Mirrors



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GChS Waylin And Luvaluv Dante's Inferno

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Waylin's One Of Lifes Sweet Mysteries



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Winterspear At Highgate



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-3-0)
GChG TR Special Edition At Berlane

Select Dog
Ch Vavam Mallaig



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Tyramara's Season Of The Wolf



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kandansk Black Top Breeze

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
GChG Litilann's WinterGarden Style N' Eaze

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chirripo Calcutta Cumin

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot

Best Puppy In Breed
Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot

Reserve Winners Dog
Delphinium's Island Adventurers

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Amazing Brazilian Hot Shot

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Delphinium's Island Adventurers


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Chirripo Calcutta Cumin

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chirripo Calcutta Cumin

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GChB Sunojo I Aim To Misbehave

Select Dog
GChB Sunojo's Ohso Juji Go



4-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Sunojo's Muscle Bunny

Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Sealegends Moonlight Magic





Group 7 - Dianne Ivey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Lanvern's British Justice
  Bouvier des Flandres   16
Group 2nd   
GChB Alta Little Red Corvette At RF
  Miniature American Shepherd   15
Group 3rd   
GChG Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko
  German Shepherd Dog   13
Group 4th   
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades
  Shetland Sheepdog   12
BPIG    Coastalviews Sinfully Delicious   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Group 1st (Altered)   
Brigitte Von Deroche Appenzellers
  Appenzeller Sennenhund   0
Group 2nd (Altered)    Lasair's Foot Loose   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hektor Blasshunde USA


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hektor Blasshunde USA

Open Dog Class
1st Hektor Blasshunde USA


Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Summerwind Cowboy Legend At Trekhond



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Eclipse Boom Boom Pow



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Nahrof Semper Supra

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Nahrof Semper Supra



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Lanvern's British Justice



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Aurealis Obsession

Best Of Opposite Sex
Prairiepine Vividus Legacy Of The Stars

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Aurealis Obsession

Best Puppy In Breed
Aurealis Obsession


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Aurealis Obsession

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cynclair Midnight Regards

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aurealis Obsession

Open Bitch Class
1st Cynclair Midnight Regards

Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Lacomtesse Ritchie Gecko



Judge: Dianne Ivey

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-0-2)
GChS CoastalViews Winter Shades

Best Puppy In Breed
Coastalviews Sinfully Delicious

Select Bitch
GCh Marpointe's Sophie's Choice



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-2)
Coastalviews Sinfully Delicious

Reserve Winners Bitch
Amberlyn's Diamond Ring

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Coastalviews Sinfully Delicious

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marpointe Mandolyn Music

Open Bitch Class
1st Amberlyn's Diamond Ring
2nd Amberlyn's Big Bang Theory

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By