Avalon Kennel Club
Saturday, October 12, 2019 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 12 (Show #1)
Saturday, October 12 (Show #2)
Sunday, October 13 (Show #3)
Sunday, October 13 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Avalon Kennel Club --


Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Siberian Husky  Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw
Points: 71 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Retriever (Labrador)  
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
Points: 61
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Setter (English)   Plaisance Princess Maia
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
West Highland White Terrier   Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
  
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Spaniel (American Cocker)  GCh Derwent's The Best Is Yet To Come
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Avery Gaudin
Collie (Rough)   Bannerstone Highcroft Elation








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
  Retriever (Labrador)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   10
Group 3rd    Plaisance Princess Maia   Setter (English)   9
Group 4th    Bluestone Femme Fetail   Spaniel (English Cocker)   5
BPIG    Plaisance Princess Maia   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-2-1-2)
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley

Best Of Winners: (3-2-1-2)
Gofetch Feller From Fortune

Best Puppy In Breed
Onarock's Harvest Moon

Select Bitch
Ch Onarock's Barley And Hops


Winners Dog: (3-2-1-2)
Gofetch Feller From Fortune

Reserve Winners Dog
Landnsea's Luvs Me Guinness


Winners Bitch: (3-2-1-2)
Onarock's Harvest Moon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gofetch Gallivant Gingersnap

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
Plaisance Princess Maia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Plaisance King Louis Jolliet

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance Princess Maia



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Plaisance Princess Maia

Reserve Winners Bitch
Plaisance Princess Marah

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-0-3)
GCh Captiva Working Out

Select Bitch
Ch Captiva Kathleen



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wymeswold Montpellier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Big Booms Incredible Bongo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wymeswold Montpellier

Best Puppy In Breed
Wymeswold Montpellier


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Big Booms Incredible Bongo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wymeswold Montpellier

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Bluestone Femme Fetail

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestone Femme Fetail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Bluestone Femme Fetail





Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall
  Afghan Hound   4
Group 2nd   
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 3rd   
Ch Jackwyre Walking Trouble
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Jackwyre King Of My Heart
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall


Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Rockindox Short Squeeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Jackwyre Walking Trouble

Best Puppy In Breed
Jackwyre King Of My Heart


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Jackwyre King Of My Heart






Group 3 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   9
Group 2nd   GCh Trails End Phantom Menace   Newfoundland   7
Group 3rd   
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch
  Leonberger   6
Group 4th    Maribelle's Part Of Your World   Bullmastiff   5
BPIG   
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom


Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maribelle's Part Of Your World



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Maribelle's Part Of Your World

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bramstoke's Muse at Maribelle

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
King Kom Mansfield


Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Trails End Phantom Menace



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Daviks Houston Has A Problem







Group 4 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   10
Group 2nd    Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   6
Group 3rd    Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   5
Group 4th    Minuteman Atlantic Ave   Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
BPIG    Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan   West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Happytime Bold Red Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Happytime Bold Red Star

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alma De Bull David Duchovny (Mr. Eden)

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)

Best Puppy In Breed
Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Journey's End Tango


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Journey's End Tango


Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Minuteman Atlantic Ave

Best Puppy In Breed
Minuteman Atlantic Ave



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Minuteman Atlantic Ave

Reserve Winners Bitch
Markwin Tuxntails In Paris

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Party Girl Tory's Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Dolden Abby Jack's Dreamer

Best Puppy In Breed
Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Dolden Abby Jack's Dreamer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan





Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Taylin The Gladiator
  Pekingese   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   13
Group 3rd    Charkim Quantums Theory   Chinese Crested   12
Group 4th    Chesmu Henry de l'Amitola   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   9
BPIG    Charkim Quantums Theory   Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-4-0-0)
Chesmu Henry de l'Amitola

Best Of Opposite Sex
Maracaibo Sparkling Wine

Best Of Winners: (4-4-0-0)
Chesmu Henry de l'Amitola

Best Puppy In Breed
Maracaibo Red Ryder


Winners Dog: (4-4-0-0)
Chesmu Henry de l'Amitola

Reserve Winners Dog
Maracaibo The Highlander


Winners Bitch: (4-4-0-0)
Maracaibo Sparkling Wine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Embee's Tirari Sunrise

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Charkim Quantums Theory

Best Puppy In Breed
Charkim Quantums Theory



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Charkim Quantums Theory

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charkim A Bit Of Sass

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Taylin The Gladiator

Best Of Opposite Sex
Michaelmas Singular Sensation

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Michaelmas Singular Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaelmas Mantichorister


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Michaelmas Mantichorister


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Michaelmas Singular Sensation

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jeansa Kennels

Best Puppy In Breed
Jeansa Kennels


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jeansa Kennels


Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Groveshire Cause For Applause


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Groveshire Cause For Applause






Group 6 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh
  Dalmatian   6
Group 2nd    Barhund Her Majesty   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   5
Group 3rd   
Conashwil Big Attitude
  Poodle (Standard)   4
Group 4th   
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma
  Tibetan Terrier   2
BPIG    Barhund Her Majesty   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Yorkbulldogs Lord Nero


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Yorkbulldogs Lord Nero


Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
De Calida's Ollie Olliander


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
De Calida's Ollie Olliander


Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Conashwil Big Attitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Treasurepets Trucker T Too

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Conashwil Big Attitude


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Treasurepets Trucker T Too


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Conashwil Big Attitude

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Barhund Her Majesty

Best Puppy In Breed
Barhund Her Majesty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Barhund Her Majesty



Group 7 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Rock Raised Lady Blue   Australian Cattle Dog   2
Group 2nd   Ch Bannerstone's Blue Baysil   Collie (Rough)   1
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG         N/A
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rock Raised Lady Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rock Raised Lady Blue

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Bannerstone's Blue Baysil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bannerstone Road Goes Ever On

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By