Avalon Kennel Club
Sunday, October 13, 2019 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, October 12 (Show #1)
Saturday, October 12 (Show #2)
Sunday, October 13 (Show #3)
Sunday, October 13 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:


-- Avalon Kennel Club --


Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Poodle (Standard)  
Conashwil Big Attitude
Points: 68 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Pug  
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
Points: 61
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Pomeranian   Winterholme Mssr Commissaire
Reserve Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Setter (English)   Plaisance Princess Maia
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Setter (Irish)   Captiva Beauty And Brawn
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Spaniel (American Cocker)  GCh Derwent's The Best Is Yet To Come
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Guy Jeavons
Collie (Rough)   Bannerstone Highcroft Elation








Group 1 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley   Retriever (Labrador)   18
Group 2nd   
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish
  Retriever (Golden)   9
Group 3rd    Plaisance Princess Maia   Setter (English)   8
Group 4th    Silverstone Seaside Ripple   Setter (Irish)   6
BPIG    Plaisance Princess Maia   Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nautilus Luck Of The Irish



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (2-2-2-3)
Ch Landnsea's Iceberg Alley

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-3)
Tampa Bay Saltwater Coral Sea

Best Puppy In Breed
Onarock's Harvest Moon

Select Dog
Nyroca's Agent 86 At Onarock

Select Bitch
Ch Onarock's Barley And Hops


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-3)
Landnsea's Luvs Me Guinness

Reserve Winners Dog
Gofetch Feller From Fortune


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-3)
Tampa Bay Saltwater Coral Sea

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gofetch Gallivant Gingersnap

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Plaisance Princess Maia

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Plaisance King Louis Jolliet

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance Princess Maia



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Plaisance Princess Maia

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-0-3)
Silverstone Seaside Ripple

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Captiva Working Out

Select Bitch
Ch Captiva Kathleen


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-3)
Silverstone Seaside Ripple


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Wymeswold Montpellier

Best Of Opposite Sex
Big Booms Incredible Bongo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Wymeswold Montpellier

Best Puppy In Breed
Wymeswold Montpellier


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Big Booms Incredible Bongo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Wymeswold Montpellier

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Bluestone Femme Fetail

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluestone Femme Fetail







Group 2 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall
  Afghan Hound   4
Group 2nd   
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   3
Group 3rd   
Jackwyre King Of My Heart
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   1
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG   
Jackwyre King Of My Heart
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Mahali Black Watch At Windfall



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Rockindox Short Squeeze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Hotspots Ns Mini Ms Tessie

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Jackwyre King Of My Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Jackwyre King Of My Heart

Select Dog
Ch Jackwyre Walking Trouble


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Jackwyre King Of My Heart






Group 3 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw   Siberian Husky   7
Group 2nd   
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago
  Doberman Pinscher   6
Group 3rd    Maribelle's Part Of Your World   Bullmastiff   5
Group 4th   GCh Trails End Phantom Menace   Newfoundland   3
BPIG   
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
GCh Vanquish To Da Rock at Maestro

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Vanquish Cinbar Maestros Venom


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Maribelle's Part Of Your World



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Maribelle's Part Of Your World

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bramstoke's Muse at Maribelle

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Touchstone's Sweet Talking Ziggy Zhivago



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Kingsrock Atlantic Monarch



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Trails End Phantom Menace



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Davik's Luck Of The Draw







Group 4 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   9
Group 2nd    Dolden Abby Jack's Dreamer   West Highland White Terrier   8
Group 3rd    Minuteman Atlantic Ave   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
Group 4th    Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)   Bull Terrier (Miniature)   3
BPIG    Minuteman Atlantic Ave   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Happytime Bold Red Star



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Happytime Bold Red Star

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)

Best Of Opposite Sex
Alma De Bull David Duchovny (Mr. Eden)

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)

Best Puppy In Breed
Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Alma De Bull Gloria (Valkyrja)

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Halcar Alphaloup Spilled Ink

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Journey's End Tango


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Journey's End Tango


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Minuteman Atlantic Ave

Best Puppy In Breed
Minuteman Atlantic Ave



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Minuteman Atlantic Ave

Reserve Winners Bitch
Markwin Tuxntails In Paris

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Dolden Abby Jack's Dreamer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Party Girl Tory's Secret

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Dolden Abby Jack's Dreamer

Best Puppy In Breed
Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Dolden Abby Jack's Dreamer


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Dashwood's Dawn Of McRaegan





Group 5 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up
  Pug   16
Group 2nd    Winterholme Mssr Commissaire   Pomeranian   15
Group 3rd    Groveshire Cause For Applause   Yorkshire Terrier   14
Group 4th    Michaelmas Singular Sensation   Pekingese   13
BPIG    Winterholme Mssr Commissaire   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (4-1-1-1)
Maracaibo Sparkling Wine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chesmu Henry de l'Amitola

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-1)
Embee's Tirari Sunrise

Best Puppy In Breed
Sigma Chi Kratos From Cuddle Me


Winners Dog: (4-1-1-1)
Sigma Chi Kratos From Cuddle Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Maracaibo Red Ryder


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-1)
Embee's Tirari Sunrise

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Charkim A Shade Darker

Best Puppy In Breed
Charkim A Shade Darker



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Charkim A Shade Darker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Charkim Quantums Theory

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Michaelmas Singular Sensation

Best Of Opposite Sex
Michaelmas Mantichorister

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Michaelmas Singular Sensation

Best Puppy In Breed
Michaelmas Mantichorister

Select Dog
Ch Taylin The Gladiator


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Michaelmas Mantichorister


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Michaelmas Singular Sensation

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Winterholme Mssr Commissaire

Best Puppy In Breed
Winterholme Mssr Commissaire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Winterholme Mssr Commissaire


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Jeansa Kennels

Best Puppy In Breed
Jeansa Kennels


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Jeansa Kennels


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Groveshire Cause For Applause


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Groveshire Cause For Applause






Group 6 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Conashwil Big Attitude
  Poodle (Standard)   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh
  Dalmatian   4
Group 3rd   
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma
  Tibetan Terrier   3
Group 4th    Barhund Her Majesty   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   2
BPIG    Barhund Her Majesty   Xoloitzcuintli (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Yorkbulldogs Lord Nero


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Yorkbulldogs Lord Nero


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Onsengeltje Jagger Walsh



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
De Calida's Ollie Olliander


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
De Calida's Ollie Olliander


Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Conashwil Big Attitude

Best Of Opposite Sex
Treasurepets Trucker T Too



Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Ahkama Ser Khe Po A Ma

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Barhund Her Majesty

Best Puppy In Breed
Barhund Her Majesty



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Barhund Her Majesty



Group 7 - Guy Jeavons Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Bannerstone's Blue Baysil   Collie (Rough)   2
Group 2nd    Rock Raised Lady Blue   Australian Cattle Dog   0
Group 3rd No Entry
Group 4th No Entry
BPIG No Entry
Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rock Raised Lady Blue



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rock Raised Lady Blue

Judge: Guy Jeavons

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Bannerstone's Blue Baysil



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Bannerstone Road Goes Ever On

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By