Essex County Kennel Club
Saturday, September 1, 2012



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
GCh. Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
Owners: Christina Koffman-Heard & Mr. Wm. Terry Lane
Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard, Summerford Newfoundlands
Best In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
French Bulldog  
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
Points: 142 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Allan Brown
Akita  
Ch SheBogi's Break Away








Group 1 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Brackenmoor The Duchess
  Pointer   21
Group 2nd   Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian   Setter (Irish)   19
Group 3rd   Ch Aces Bogies And Bandits   Setter (English)   18
Group 4th   
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane
  Spaniel (English Springer)   15
BPIG    Fargoridge's Manhatten   Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor The Duchess



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Whisperfield Wild Card



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mercer's Migration Saboteur



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Choccashaws Dawn Comes Quickly



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fargoridge's Manhatten



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Aces Bogies And Bandits



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Karrelene's Galactic Princess



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Killurin's Scarlet Ruffian



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy's Dazzle Me Daphne



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Polesitter's Victory Lane



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drehbar's Annie At Graudean







Group 2 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   9
Group 2nd   
Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble
  Beagle   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   7
Group 4th   
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap
  Irish Wolfhound   6
BPIG    Klassic's Little Texas Bushwacker   Basenji   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Klassic's Little Texas Bushwacker



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Tashtins Lookin For Trouble



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Quiet Creek's Hard To Come By



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Stripey Brown



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Sylverwolf Ginger Snap



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cariad's The Ring Of Fire







Group 3 - William Gunn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno
  Boxer   42
Group 2nd    Newcastle's Blame It On The Sun   Bullmastiff   26
Group 3rd   
GCh Summerford's Three Hour Cruise
  Newfoundland   22
Group 4th   
Ch Hjerpegarden Star Of Darkness
  Leonberger   21
BPIG   
Ch SheBogi's Break Away
  Akita   N/A
Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch SheBogi's Break Away



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Istala's Sadie Of Canamarok



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Everlong's Little Inferno



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Newcastle's Blame It On The Sun



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mi-Ti's Special Occasion V Tempo



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Hjerpegarden Star Of Darkness



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Summerford's Three Hour Cruise



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Seabury's Marrakesh Express



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Great Lakes Von Bredick Keep Your Eye On America



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kolinka's Lara Of The Snow



Judge: William Gunn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Snow Angel's Heaven Scent







Group 4 - Ted Fahlgren Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Music's Jimmie Joe   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   15
Group 2nd   Ch Kreuzritters Follow Your Heart   Manchester Terrier   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent
  Parson Russell Terrier   10
Group 4th    Kelbriers Insolent Little Minx   Kerry Blue Terrier   9
BPIG    Music's Jimmie Joe   Fox Terrier (Smooth)   N/A
Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Maustrappe's Practical Magic



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Equinox Exodus



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Zlatapraha Jyro



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Music's Jimmie Joe



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kelbriers Insolent Little Minx



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kreuzritters Follow Your Heart



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Foxbend Call My Agent



Judge: Ted Fahlgren

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Blackcreek's Up Allnight







Group 5 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill
  Havanese   23
Group 2nd   Ch Elyzian Alexander The Great   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M
  Pug   17
Group 4th   
SassyTails Twisting Fate
  Chinese Crested   14
BPIG   
SassyTails Twisting Fate
  Chinese Crested   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Elyzian Alexander The Great



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sweet N Saucy's Diamond Dolcè



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Tradewinds Solid Gold



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SassyTails Twisting Fate



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Mojito's Dressed To Kill



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Teabear Racing Pigeon At Storybook



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Patapin Little Big Man



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Denzel Dramatic Presence



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cavri Devil Made Me Do It



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lyntoms Rock'M Sock'M







Group 6 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre
  French Bulldog   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Bulldacious Sharp Shooter
  Bulldog   8
Group 3rd   
Donalen Eternal Spell
  Lowchen   5
Group 4th   Ch Cranbrooke Izznt She Bodacious   Dalmatian   3
BPIG   
Beaucaniche Cosi Fan Tutti
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Bulldacious Sharp Shooter



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Cranbrooke Izznt She Bodacious



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Raison d'Etre



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Darkenwald Cut To The Chase



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Donalen Eternal Spell



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Beaucaniche Cosi Fan Tutti





Group 7 - Allan Brown Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Star's Gold Ringer   Australian Shepherd   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd   Ch Lightning Strike El Xargall   Briard   13
Group 4th   
Cermel's Kiss Me Kate Bradshaw
  Shetland Sheepdog   10
BPIG   
Cermel's Kiss Me Kate Bradshaw
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Star's Gold Ringer



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Larkslane's Calendar Girl



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Lightning Strike El Xargall



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Tony Vandendool

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Cermel's Kiss Me Kate Bradshaw



Judge: Allan Brown

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Raglansdream Magic Jaguar Link



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By