Mount Cheam Canine Association
Friday, February 23, 2018 - Ltd Breed Show for Group 1



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, February 23
Friday, February 23 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 1)
Saturday, February 24
Saturday, February 24 (Ltd Breed Show for Groups 3, 6, 7)
Sunday, February 25

Obedience

Friday, February 23 (Obedience Trial 1)
Friday, February 23 (Obedience Trial 2)
Saturday, February 24 (Obedience Trial 3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 24 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 25 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 25 (Rally Trial 3)



Results courtesy of:

-- Maria MacDonald --
Multi BIS Can & Am GCh Kohlein's Franchesca OFA H&E
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Maria McDonald, Kohlein German Shepherds
http://kohlein.wix.com/kohlein








Group 1 - Linda St-Hilaire Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Target's Green With Envy
  Weimaraner   73
Group 2nd   
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing
  Retriever (Golden)   66
Group 3rd   
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn
  Pointer   51
Group 4th    Beswin Ynot Chance Of Success   Spaniel (English Springer)   50
BPIG    Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments   Setter (Irish)   N/A
Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nowwithem Rooster Cogburn



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh QHF's Born To Fly



Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-3-1)
GChEx Eagletarn One Of The Few

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Radford Autumn's Eve

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-1)
Glainddu's Point Of Reference

Best Puppy In Breed
Fishercreeks War Admiral

Select Dog
GCh Eagletarn Merry Man Jax


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-1)
Glainddu's Point Of Reference

Reserve Winners Dog
Fishercreeks War Admiral


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-1)
Radford Calleigh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eagletarn Call Of The Wild

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (5-3-6-1)
GCh Fyreglo's Don't Change A Thing

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rush Hill's Victoria's Secret

Best Of Winners: (5-3-6-1)
Rush Hill's Victoria's Secret

Best Puppy In Breed
Tygold The Lone Ranger

Select Dog
Ch Rocklane's Copy Cat

Select Bitch
GCh Fyreglo's Tuff Shoes To Fill


Winners Bitch: (5-3-6-1)
Rush Hill's Victoria's Secret

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beckwiths Diamond In The Sky

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 18 pts (4-11-3-1)
GCh Makaila's Midnight Magic

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Misty Mountain Diamond Head Hula Girl

Best Of Winners: (4-11-3-1)
Blackpearl's Sit Still Look Pretty

Best Puppy In Breed
Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut

Select Dog
GCh Britton's Timed To Perfection


Winners Dog: (4-11-3-1)
Blackpearl N Brae's Gas Monkey

Reserve Winners Dog
Danrich's Hit A Home Run



Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-2)
Agilefox's Pearl Ensign

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lealee's Royal Star

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sassenach Oakisle Covert Amour

Best Puppy In Breed
Sassenach Oakisle Covert Amour



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sassenach Oakisle Covert Amour

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments

Best Of Opposite Sex
Palarset's Memorable Deja Vu

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments

Best Puppy In Breed
Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Palarset's Memorable Deja Vu


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Palarset Tarasmemorablemoments

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GCh Ryallcourt In A Spin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Edasiy Dream Maker

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
Sheigra Mr Snuggles At Edasiy


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Sheigra Mr Snuggles At Edasiy


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
Edasiy Dream Maker

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mahvelous At Andsome

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Chance Of Success

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Chance Of Success

Best Puppy In Breed
Pawmarc's He's In The Dryver's Seat


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Beswin Ynot Chance Of Success

Reserve Winners Bitch
Blackpearl's Moon Shadow

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain

Best Puppy In Breed
Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Realta Let It Rain At Cuchulain

Judge: Linda St-Hilaire

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-1-2-3)
GCh Target's Green With Envy

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Target's Ltd Edition V Rosewin

Best Of Winners: (1-1-2-3)
Luso's Legend Of Weapon X

Best Puppy In Breed
Luso's Legend Of Weapon X

Select Dog
GCh Ghostprints Destination Unknown

Select Bitch
GCh Luso WarriorsSongOf Fire N Ice


Winners Dog: (1-1-2-3)
Luso's Legend Of Weapon X


Winners Bitch: (1-1-2-3)
Bartland's Catch A Wave

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By