Cornwall District Kennel Club
Saturday, September 1, 2018



Related Results

Conformation

Thursday, August 30
Thursday, August 30 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 5)
Friday, August 31
Saturday, September 01
Saturday, September 01 (Ltd Breed Show for Retrievers & Spaniels)
Sunday, September 02
Sunday, September 02 (Ltd Breed Show for Group 3)

Obedience

Saturday, September 01 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, September 01 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, September 02 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, September 02 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, August 31 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, August 31 (Rally Trial 2)



Results courtesy of:

-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GChEx/MBIS BISS Mex GCh/MBIS Arg GCh/MBIS Per GCh/MBIS Bol GCh/Am Ch Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso, AOM
"Tupak"
Owner: Leo Jaime Rabinovitz and Bruno Ocampo
Breeder: Zsuzsa Somos-Soos
Sponsor: John Affel
Presented by Christina Koffman-Heard


Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Setter (Gordon)  
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
Points: 210 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Newfoundland  
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
Points: 168
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Pug   Xoe's Hot N Heavy
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Doug Gaudin
Australian Cattle Dog  
Catalyst's Started With A Song








Group 1 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Bran Linn Amulet
  Setter (Gordon)   41
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   40
Group 3rd   
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills
  Weimaraner   39
Group 4th   Ch RisenStarr Blue Zorro   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   38
BPIG   
Ch Haradwater By Request
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Silverstone Seaside Sunrise   Setter (Irish)   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Leasides Bohemian Rhapsody



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch RisenStarr Blue Zorro



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-1-2)
GCh Kriscoland's Heather

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Asa's Anywhere Whit You

Best Of Winners: (1-3-1-2)
Miron Moka 8E

Select Bitch
Ch Asa's Always On My Mind


Winners Dog: (1-3-1-2)
Miron Roi Arthur


Winners Bitch: (1-3-1-2)
Miron Moka 8E

Reserve Winners Bitch
Monpaq Stella The Star

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Setterrama Race To Editions

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bravo's Blast From The Past

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Confettis Jolie Picottine

Best Puppy In Breed
Confettis Jolie Picottine


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bravo's Blast From The Past


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Confettis Jolie Picottine

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Amulet







Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Carnaby Night Shades

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Haradwater By Request

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Haradwater By Request



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Akar Sweet Sivam

Best Puppy In Breed
Akar Sweet Sivam



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Akar Sweet Sivam

Reserve Winners Bitch
Braemarsrose Dancing Moon

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Gramayre Leith Thrills & Chills







Group 2 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm
  Saluki   30
Group 2nd   
Ch Jantar Gifted Dreams
  Borzoi   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish
  Beagle   21
Group 4th   
GCh Kaldaun's Aengus Na Tirnanog
  Irish Wolfhound   20
BPIG   
Inugami Kaori
  Finnish Spitz   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Rapscallion's Riding The Storm Out
  Basset Hound   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-2-2)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Marquis Muse Eurybie Of Simoon

Select Dog
Ch Marquis Cronos Le Chef

Select Bitch
Ch Khasbek Look If You Dare







Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Foxtail's Race To The Finish



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-0-4-2)
GCh Jantar Gifted Dreams

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Select Dog
GCh Nicolas II-de-Russie du Grand Fresnoy

Select Bitch
GCh Freckashpeng Kira Rurik



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Palakore's Paperback Writer



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Granvalero's Moon Struck SL



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami

Best Puppy In Breed
Inugami Kaori



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Pikkinokka's Saki Inugami

Reserve Winners Bitch
Inugami Kaori

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (0-3-2-3)
GCh Kaldaun's Aengus Na Tirnanog

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kaldaun's Arwen

Select Dog
Ch Tirnanog Here Comes The Judge

Select Bitch
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Winners Bitch: (0-3-2-3)
Tirnanog Belladonna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tirnanog Pride And Joy

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cataraqui Country Classic


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cataraqui Country Classic


Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Sirhan Ziyadah Windstorm

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Deiconsorti Baghdad Acclaimed



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Arabica Ezza

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-1-0-3)
GCh McCartney's Feather Boa

Select Bitch
GCh Vrymeer Soliloquy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-3)
Freckashpeng My Oh My





Group 3 - Sylvia Barkey Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso
  Newfoundland   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Liberator's On A High Note
  Doberman Pinscher   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra
  Great Dane   23
Group 4th   Ch Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction   Boxer   18
BPIG   
Danaro My Carnaval Heart
  Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Alpenspirit I'm A Soul Man   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Soul Of Angels Askania Nova



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Soul Of Angels Askania Nova

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silverdream's Iron Girl

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Alpenspirit Goddess Of Faith



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Alpenspirit Call Me Maybe

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
GCh Barentsnight Light My Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bulat Grant Slavnitza

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bulat Grant Slavnitza


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bulat Grant Slavnitza


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Barentsnight Ophelia

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Tickitbou's Fatal Attraction

Select Dog
GCh McCoy's Winstar's Captured My Heart At Balsam



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Demetra Dali Land

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chuck Deversailles

Best Puppy In Breed
Chuck Deversailles


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Chuck Deversailles


Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-2-3)
GCh Liberator's On A High Note

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Alora Special Edition de Baviere

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-3)
Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul

Best Puppy In Breed
Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul

Select Dog
Ch Melrae's Motive Player

Select Bitch
GCh Phillmar Xena Warrior Princess


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-3)
Mervio Chosen Warrior V Sioul


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-3)
Soulstorm N Cassel Darkphoenix

Reserve Winners Bitch
Outlaw Angel Dream

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Elle's Hi-Air Lockheed Electra

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh La Stonehenge Fly By Knight

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Danaro My Carnaval Heart

Best Puppy In Breed
Danaro My Carnaval Heart


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Danaro My Carnaval Heart

Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Midnight Lady's Fire Up Your Engine Moso



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bang's Bonanza Flyin' High Ty



Judge: Sylvia Barkey

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-4-0-1)
Ch Sherakan's She's All That

Best Of Opposite Sex
Debalys Red Roomba At Astablak

Best Of Winners: (2-4-0-1)
Kortar's Kaleesi

Best Puppy In Breed
Sherakan's Simply Irresistible


Winners Dog: (2-4-0-1)
Debalys Red Roomba At Astablak

Reserve Winners Dog
Seqinek's Quick As Kwick Can B


Winners Bitch: (2-4-0-1)
Kortar's Kaleesi

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sherakan's Simply Irresistible





Group 4 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 2nd   GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   9
Group 3rd   Ch Boreal Smooth Spirit de Kuyper   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   8
Group 4th   
GCh Chess Super Nova
  Scottish Terrier   5
BPIG    Ebonylyn's Tiffanys Contessa   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Crownpark Tuxntails Dolores   Schnauzer (Miniature)   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kalua Dabsquoui Katniss



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kalua Dabsquoui Katniss

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Abberann Derbla

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Krisma's Xman First Class



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Szulik's Mister Olaf



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ebonylyn's Tiffanys Contessa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Ebonylyn's Prince Harold

Best Puppy In Breed
Ebonylyn's Tiffanys Contessa



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Ebonylyn's Tiffanys Contessa

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Chess Super Nova



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Ch Boreal Smooth Spirit de Kuyper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Boreal Nothing But A Miller

Best Puppy In Breed
Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Boreal Nothing But A Miller


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Keepsake Boreal Sea Clear

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lackyle Bairille Dubailt







Group 5 - Avery Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen
  Pekingese   29
Group 2nd   
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior
  Toy Manchester Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando
  Chinese Crested   24
Group 4th   
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo
  Italian Greyhound   20
BPIG    Xoe's Hot N Heavy   Pug   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Neverland's Laws Of Karma XY
  Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Cogie's Neemah Flash

Best Puppy In Breed
Cogie's Neemah Flash



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Cogie's Neemah Flash

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-2-0)
Ch Mini's Je Suis Bobby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Neverland's More Than A Memory

Best Of Winners: (2-1-2-0)
Neverland's More Than A Memory

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Mini's Je Suis Bobby

Select Dog
Ch Cogie's Je Suis Henry


Winners Dog: (2-1-2-0)
Cogie's Burning Daddy Cool

Reserve Winners Dog
Cogie's One With The Force


Winners Bitch: (2-1-2-0)
Neverland's More Than A Memory

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-3-1)
GCh Sassytails I Go Commando

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Nu Poil's Expectable Bali

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch SassyTails Sexy Piano Man

Select Dog
Ch SassyTails Sexy Piano Man



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Rockhurst's Tickled Pink



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
GCh Marchwind Riverport's Enzo

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Belina Pippi Long Socks

Select Dog
GCh Grandepatte Midnight Blue



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Michaelmas Yue Yue Fen

Best Of Opposite Sex
Leahcims Atahensic

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Leahcims Legato At Annwyn


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Leahcims Legato At Annwyn


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Leahcims Atahensic

Reserve Winners Bitch
Leahcims Nokomis

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Fluke Pom's Sweet Candy Skittle's

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomsdapi L'Empereur De Shareco

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Fluke Pom's Sweet Candy Skittle's

Best Puppy In Breed
Fluke Pom's Sweet Candy Skittle's


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pomsdapi L'Empereur De Shareco


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Fluke Pom's Sweet Candy Skittle's

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-3-3-0)
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Emerald City

Best Of Opposite Sex
Xoe's Hot N Heavy

Best Of Winners: (1-3-3-0)
Xoe's Hot N Heavy

Best Puppy In Breed
Xoe's Hot N Heavy

Select Dog
GCh Siosalach's Hammin It Up


Winners Dog: (1-3-3-0)
Dirty Banana Of The Pugs Story


Winners Bitch: (1-3-3-0)
Xoe's Hot N Heavy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Drageltik's B'elanna Torres

Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Szulik's Mister Munster Junior



Judge: Avery Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet La Diva-Adele

Best Of Opposite Sex
Depasquiet Daredevil

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet La Diva-Adele


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet Daredevil


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Depasquiet La Diva-Adele





Group 6 - Starr White Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Signet Aventus
  Poodle (Miniature)   26
Group 2nd   Ch Fairytails RRK Light Up The Night   Chinese Shar-Pei   23
Group 3rd   
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy
  Dalmatian   11
Group 4th   
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift
  Shiba Inu   10
BPIG   
Ch Willo N Yu Kous Que Sera Sera Tzowen
  Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mtnview's Cowboy Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

Best Puppy In Breed
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mtnview's Cowboy Magic


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chan Chue One Kiss With Selectabull

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Shenandal's My Kind Of Joy



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Homewoods Chauncey If U Please



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-2-1)
Ch Signet Aventus

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Asa's Crazy One More Time

Select Dog
GCh Asa's Believe It Or Not



Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Vetset Count Me In

Best Puppy In Breed
Keomaki Fantasia The Lover



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Keomaki Fantasia The Lover

Reserve Winners Bitch
Signet Hush Hush Sweet Charlotte

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-1-1)
GCh Benjiro Etsuko Destini Gift

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kortar's Krevette

Best Puppy In Breed
Kortar's Konstantina



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-1)
Kortar's Krevette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kortar's Konstantina

Judge: Starr White

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kofuku Tamara Failte Gu Clann Dombrall




Group 7 - Doug Gaudin Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Cherpa's High Dollar Client
  German Shepherd Dog   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Bagatelle Rock And Moon Roll
  Old English Sheepdog   31
Group 3rd   
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road
  Finnish Lapphund   30
Group 4th   
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK
  Australian Cattle Dog   29
BPIG   
Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip
  Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Catalyst's Started With A Song
  Australian Cattle Dog   0
Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Catalyst's Bush Party At TK



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-1-1-2)
Ch Lotta Spots Mast-R Cowboy Tuff

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Catori's Lose My Mind @ Riomesa

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-2)
Riomesa Friends Forever

Best Puppy In Breed
Hearthside Dirty Border Girl At Aussiezip

Select Bitch
Ch Bailiwick Minted Silver At Hearthside


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-2)
Riomesa Friends Forever

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
De La Pagaille Honey Pie

Best Puppy In Breed
De La Pagaille Honey Pie



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
De La Pagaille Honey Pie

Reserve Winners Bitch
Eternity's Quasee

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bellaclan Bugatti



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Blueharvest Glitter Sands

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Travler's Book Of Shadows



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Travler's Book Of Shadows

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Sugarok Starfyre Thunder Road



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Cherpa's High Dollar Client

Best Of Opposite Sex
Lindau's Winter Wind Camareigh

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Eagle Valley's Country Boy

Select Dog
Ch Woodsides Storm Warning


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Eagle Valley's Country Boy


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-0)
Lindau's Winter Wind Camareigh

Reserve Winners Bitch
Raylex's Ella Moda

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-4-0-0)
Diamond Legacy's One Night Stand RR

Best Of Opposite Sex
Forestwood's Draped In Gemstones

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-0)
Diamond Legacy's One Night Stand RR

Best Puppy In Breed
Frontrunner Chief General


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-0)
Forestwood's Draped In Gemstones

Reserve Winners Bitch
Frontrunner Chief General

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Bagatelle Rock And Moon Roll



Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (4-3-1-0)
Ch Velvetfog Huckleberry Finn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kendale Song Of The South

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-0)
Kendale Song Of The South

Best Puppy In Breed
Divine Mystery


Winners Dog: (4-3-1-0)
Surona Mighty Orion

Reserve Winners Dog
Divine Mystery


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-0)
Kendale Song Of The South

Reserve Winners Bitch
Canami X's & O's

Judge: Doug Gaudin

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-1-1)
GCh Curig FaerieTale Highland Heir

Best Of Opposite Sex
Curig True Colours

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Cymry Royal Oak Nell Gwyn



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-1)
Curig True Colours

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bredright Canada Lake Louise

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By