Woodstock & District Canine Association
Sunday, February 21, 2016



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS COL GCh / CAN / AM CH Summerford's What Ever
Owner: Francisco Javier Chavez Pouchard & Christina Koffman-Heard
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard
Sponsor: John Affel


Best In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen  
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
Points: 299 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Poodle (Standard)  
Ch Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)
Samoyed   Vanderbilt's Top Gun








Group 1 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Captiva Our Vision
  Setter (Irish)   66
Group 2nd   
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick
  Retriever (Golden)   61
Group 3rd   
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   48
Group 4th    Fishercreeks Dragonsfire N Ice   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   41
BPIG    Legacyk Twice Tempted   Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Clussexx Whisper In The Wind
  Spaniel (Clumber)   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rovers Kay T Aqua

Best Puppy In Breed
Rovers Kay T Aqua



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rovers Kay T Aqua

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rover Kall Me Rigby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rovers Kay T Aqua
2nd Rover Kall Me Rigby


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Eros del Fiume




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-2-2-1)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Leaside's Fields Of Gold

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-1)
Legacyk Twice Tempted

Best Puppy In Breed
Legacyk Twice Tempted

Select Dog
Ch Mount Albion's Royal Onyx


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-1)
Leaside's Late In The Evening

Reserve Winners Dog
Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Leaside's Late In The Evening

Open Dog Class
1st Mount Albion's Dark Sequoia

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Leaside's Gunpowder Treason


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-1)
Legacyk Twice Tempted

Reserve Winners Bitch
Legacyk Fiery Heart

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Fiery Heart

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Legacyk Twice Tempted

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Leasides Bohemian Rhapsody


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-6-0-2)
Fishercreeks Dragonsfire N Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Butterblac's The Cherry On Top

Best Of Winners: (2-6-0-2)
Fishercreeks Dragonsfire N Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Nicholcity Rebel

Select Bitch
Ch Blacfriar Madeline


Winners Dog: (2-6-0-2)
Fishercreeks Dragonsfire N Ice

Reserve Winners Dog
Rush's You Lookin' At Me

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Rush's You Lookin' At Me

Open Dog Class
1st Fishercreeks Dragonsfire N Ice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (3-4-2-4)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Storiline's Highland Braveheart

Best Of Winners: (3-4-2-4)
Thornelea Sunkozi Happy Hour

Best Puppy In Breed
Thornelea Sunkozi Happy Hour

Select Dog
Ch Blossomwood's X Factor

Select Bitch
GCh Grayvalley's Roxy Roller


Winners Dog: (3-4-2-4)
Thornelea Sunkozi Happy Hour

Reserve Winners Dog
Azzuro Skies Beauly Highland

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Thornelea Sunkozi Happy Hour

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Azzuro Skies Beauly Highland

Open Dog Class
1st Garbank Lislone I Got Style


Winners Bitch: (3-4-2-4)
Rush's Spirit Of Life

Reserve Winners Bitch
Zenevieva Dub To Yyz Blackpool

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Harborview's Frozn In Time At Bitagold

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Rush's Spirit Of Life

Open Bitch Class
1st Zenevieva Dub To Yyz Blackpool
2nd Prettyriver Cailin Alainn

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Cornerfield New Directions


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (4-1-1-0)
Splash's Scootin' On The Waves

Best Of Opposite Sex
Masonridge Lucy In The Sky

Best Of Winners: (4-1-1-0)
Splash's Scootin' On The Waves

Best Puppy In Breed
Bluesouth's That's The Ticket

Select Dog
Ch Allsport Random Chance


Winners Bitch: (4-1-1-0)
Masonridge Lucy In The Sky

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Masonridge Lucy In The Sky


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Katyra's Flying Solo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Aislingcudo Is Nessa Na Ri




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Captiva Our Vision

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Captiva's Time Is On My Side

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Captiva's Contessa

Best Puppy In Breed
Captiva's Avenger


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Captiva Coderry The Vision

Reserve Winners Dog
Captiva's Avenger

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Captiva's Avenger

Open Dog Class
1st Captiva Coderry The Vision


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Captiva's Contessa

Open Bitch Class
1st Captiva's Contessa


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ashleysown Touch Of Colour

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind

Reserve Winners Dog
Calowa Lurians Ursa Major

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Colour Of The Wind
2nd Calowa Lurians Ursa Major


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Ashleysown Touch Of Colour

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shandys Unforgettable Storm

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ashleysown Touch Of Colour

Open Bitch Class
1st Shandys Unforgettable Storm

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Casa's Truly Delightful Kisses


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Best Puppy In Breed
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st RiverMist Broxden 'N Roja's Icy Hot



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Clussexx Whisper In The Wind



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
Nonnies Special Blend

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Lojo's Follow You Follow Me

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Nonnies Special Blend

Best Puppy In Breed
Nonnies Special Blend


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tandridge Donneybrook Sennyn


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Nonnies Special Blend

Open Bitch Class
1st Nonnies Special Blend

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Especially Tantalizing Treat


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-0-1-3)
GCh Legacy Random Fusion

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh DerbyNOxford's Lady of Sonnets

Select Bitch
GCh Laurdan's Aurora Borealis Miss Mona



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Journey Esspecial Bet On Black


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-2-0)
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night

Select Dog
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli

Best Of Opposite Sex
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Best Puppy In Breed
Point Of Honor My Dorka



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Point Of Honor My Dorka

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Point Of Honor My Dorka


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Weatherrun's Enchanted Ella

Best Of Opposite Sex
Waypoints Shadowpoint's Zero

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Weatherrun's Enchanted Ella


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Waypoints Shadowpoint's Zero

Open Dog Class
1st Waypoints Shadowpoint's Zero


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   35
Group 2nd   
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer
  Whippet   34
Group 3rd   
Sweetwire's Daybreak Design
  Dachshund (Standard Wire-Haired)   28
Group 4th   
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   27
BPIG    McCartney's Xpensive Champagne   Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
McCartney's Star Line Up
  Whippet   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Shahara's Dark Knight Rising

Open Dog Class
1st Shahara's Dark Knight Rising



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-0-1-1)
GChEx MiBre's Jedi Knight Luke Skywalker

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch MiBre's Princess Leia Skywalker


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-1)
Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid

Open Dog Class
1st Ahmahr Nahr's Billy The Kid



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Smylieridge's Mr Wilson

Best Of Opposite Sex
Smylieridge's Fern Gully

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Smylieridge's Mr Wilson

Best Puppy In Breed
Smylieridge's Mr Wilson


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Smylieridge's Mr Wilson

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Smylieridge's Mr Wilson


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Smylieridge's Fern Gully

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Smylieridge's Fern Gully


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Bartag Grreat Time

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Lightfall N Stonemeadow Dancing Queen

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Bartag Grreat Time

Best Puppy In Breed
Bartag Grreat Time


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bartag Grreat Time

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bartag Grreat Time


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Irene Espi Sanchez

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Irene Espi Sanchez


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Jazzman Live At The Ryman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Grandgables Lil Fancy Flirt ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Daclier's Beeholdn To Eriska

Select Bitch
GCh Nepachee's Betcha By Golly Wow




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-1-1)
Grandgables Ms Zensationaliza

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Grandgables Wee Mr Zensational

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-1)
Grandgables Ms Zensationaliza

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Ms Zensationaliza


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-1)
Trakehndachs Roger Rabbit

Reserve Winners Dog
Hidden Cedars Lord Of The Ring MS

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trakehndachs Roger Rabbit

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Hidden Cedars Lord Of The Ring MS


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-1)
Grandgables Ms Zensationaliza

Reserve Winners Bitch
Trakehndachs Bodacious Bunny

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms Zensationaliza

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Trakehndachs Bodacious Bunny
2nd Nepachee's Bella The Bawl


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Peshawar Last Lady

Best Puppy In Breed
Peshawar Last Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Peshawar Last Lady

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Peshawar Last Lady


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Best Puppy In Breed
Aviance's Barbaro SL


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Aviance's Barbaro SL

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Aviance's Barbaro SL



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sweetwire's Daybreak Design



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sweetwire's Daybreak Design

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sweetwire's Daybreak Design


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-2-0)
GCh Cataraqui Pride of de Kaap

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dykumos Feather Of The Phoenix

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-0)
Shamwari's Blue Crowned Jewell

Best Puppy In Breed
Shamwari's Blue Crowned Jewell

Select Dog
Ch Ambassador Cieply Dom


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-0)
Shamwari's Blue Crowned Jewell

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shamwari's Blue Crowned Jewell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-1-1)
GChEx Lorricbrook Albelarm Believer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Shetara's Chasing The Wind

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Xpensive Champagne



Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-1)
McCartney's Xpensive Champagne

Reserve Winners Bitch
Azure's Irresistible

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sporting Fields All That Glitters

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Xpensive Champagne

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Azure's Lyrical

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Azure's Irresistible

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Star Line Up


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Belouro's Explorer Rafael
  Portuguese Water Dog   66
Group 2nd   
Ch Unicornhill Story Telling
  Siberian Husky   58
Group 3rd   
Summerford's What Ever
  Newfoundland   54
Group 4th   
Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason
  Cane Corso   52
BPIG   
Ch Belnois Unlike Any Other
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Vanderbilt's Top Gun   Samoyed   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Estava Rain Take It To The Limit



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ironpride's Last One Standing

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Ironpride's Echo The Fight

Best Puppy In Breed
Ironpride's Echo The Fight


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Ironpride's Last One Standing

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ironpride's Goin' Rogue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Last One Standing

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ironpride's Goin' Rogue


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Belnois Unlike Any Other




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-4-2-0)
GCh Breezy Hill's Life Of The Party At Mordawn

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room

Best Of Winners: (2-4-2-0)
Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room

Best Puppy In Breed
Dosmartinos N Bramstoke Dark Magic

Select Dog
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee


Winners Dog: (2-4-2-0)
Jackpot Takes All II Nestor Notabilis

Reserve Winners Dog
Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Knatchbull EB Belmont Stake

Open Dog Class
1st Jackpot Takes All II Nestor Notabilis


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Contessa's Not So Angel's Mason

Best Of Opposite Sex
Scandifio's Slam Dunk Di South Coast



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Scandifio's Slam Dunk Di South Coast

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Scandifio's Slam Dunk Di South Coast


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Liberator's Glimmer Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Cadence Irelands Call V Radiant


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
ChateauRouge's Valentin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
ChateauRouge's Valentin

Best Puppy In Breed
ChateauRouge's Valentin


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
ChateauRouge's Valentin

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st ChateauRouge's Valentin


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Chateaurouge's Va Va Va Voom


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-2-0)
Ch Journey's Piper Cub V Hi-Air

Best Of Opposite Sex
Haven OnTheHarbour O Bosworth

Best Puppy In Breed
Jaylor's Aim High And Shoot Straight

Select Dog
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Sanchor's Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanchor's A New Journey

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Sanchor's Never Say Never


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Sanchor's Never Say Never

Reserve Winners Dog
Glenire Ulysses

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Sanchor's Never Say Never

Open Dog Class
1st Glenire Ulysses


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Sanchor's A New Journey

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sanchor's A New Journey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-4-1-0)
Evangelina Vom Welland

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch CR Joie de Vivre Gucci

Best Puppy In Breed
Kumnc Tango's Czech Girl Xena


Winners Bitch: (0-4-1-0)
Evangelina Vom Welland

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kumnc Tango's Czech Girl Xena

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kumnc Tango's Czech Girl Xena

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st CR Quelle Surprise

Open Bitch Class
1st Evangelina Vom Welland
2nd CR Once Upon A Time

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Absoliuti Idile Up Guatamala
2nd Cr Under The Mistletoe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Foxy Piper

Best Of Opposite Sex
Baby Blue's Falcone

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Foxy Piper

Best Puppy In Breed
Baby Blue's Foxy Piper


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Falcone

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Baby Blue's Falcone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Baby Blue's Foxy Piper

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baby Blue's Foxy Piper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Summerford's What Ever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Summerford's What Ever

Best Puppy In Breed
Mariner's Ice Breaker


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Summerford's What Ever

Open Dog Class
1st Summerford's What Ever


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Mariner's Ice Breaker

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Mariner's Ice Breaker


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (1-2-5-0)
GCh Belouro's Explorer Rafael

Best Of Opposite Sex
Splashworks Phoenix Duckblind

Best Of Winners: (1-2-5-0)
Splashworks Phoenix Duckblind

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh NorthSky Darkhorse At Lunanova

Select Dog
GCh Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico


Winners Dog: (1-2-5-0)
Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Fado's Digby A Treasure Diver

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Claircreek Lucio d'Pissaro


Winners Bitch: (1-2-5-0)
Splashworks Phoenix Duckblind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Claircreek Valentina D'Atlantico

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Valentina D'Atlantico

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Splashworks Phoenix Duckblind

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Claircreek Venezia d'Pissarro


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Von Wadge's Eddie Bauer Edition




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck

Best Of Opposite Sex
Nerthus Anela Moani

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck

Best Puppy In Breed
Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pakoanani Saint Mac Truck


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Nerthus Anela Moani

Open Bitch Class
1st Nerthus Anela Moani


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Dangerous Dream

Best Puppy In Breed
Vanderbilt's Dangerous Dream


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Vanderbilt's Top Gun


Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vanderbilt's Dangerous Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Dangerous Dream


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Lindsayleigh's Storm Warning

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindsayleigh's Storm Warning



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Unicornhill Story Telling

Best Of Opposite Sex
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Snowmist's Flags Up

Best Puppy In Breed
Snowmist's Flags Up


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Snowmist's Flags Up

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Snowmist's Flags Up


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Snowmist's Catching Fire

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sibertrott's Northern Star

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sibertrott's Northern Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Snowmist's Catching Fire


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Sue-Ellyn Rempel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   27
Group 3rd   
GCh Clandara's Outlaw
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   25
Group 4th   GCh Zlatapraha Peterson   Cesky Terrier   24
BPIG    Bliss Creek Wild About Harry   Norfolk Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia   Kerry Blue Terrier   0
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Deal Or No Deal

Best Puppy In Breed
Ispy Deal Or No Deal


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ispy Deal Or No Deal

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ispy Deal Or No Deal



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Crofterslee Coachman

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Roschel's Roxanne




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart

Best Puppy In Breed
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st uBuntu's Violet Mae Of Paradox


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jewels Lunah Eclipse



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jewels Lunah Eclipse

Open Bitch Class
1st Jewels Lunah Eclipse


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Zlatapraha Peterson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Foxhaus Skyfall At Foxhollow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Dragonfox Inxs At Kreuzritter


Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's Tsarshadow StormWarning


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Windeire Daylight



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Windeire Daylight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Windeire Dayrise

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Windeire Dayrise

Open Bitch Class
1st Windeire Daylight


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Symphonie's Oh Mamma Mia


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Kreuzritters Fall From Grace

Best Puppy In Breed
Kreuzritters Fall From Grace



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Kreuzritters Fall From Grace

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kreuzritters Fall From Grace


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Bliss Creek Wild About Harry

Best Of Opposite Sex
Happy Hart's Hugs And Kisses

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Bliss Creek Wild About Harry

Best Puppy In Breed
Bliss Creek Wild About Harry


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Bliss Creek Wild About Harry

Reserve Winners Dog
Rightly So Handsome Harry

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bliss Creek Wild About Harry

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rightly So Handsome Harry


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Happy Hart's Hugs And Kisses

Open Bitch Class
1st Happy Hart's Hugs And Kisses


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots

Reserve Winners Bitch
Scandvik Java Rush

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Scandvik Java Rush

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dralion Amblegreen In Cahoots


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Pyxis Never Say Never

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pyxis Magick In The Dark

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Pyxis Never Say Never

Best Puppy In Breed
Pyxis Never Say Never


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Pyxis Never Say Never

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Pyxis Never Say Never


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Pyxis Magick In The Dark

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kenann's Mirthreverence NBT

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pyxis Magick In The Dark

Open Bitch Class
1st Kenann's Mirthreverence NBT


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-4-0-0)
Sensations Songbird

Best Puppy In Breed
Sensations Songbird



Winners Bitch: (0-4-0-0)
Sensations Songbird

Reserve Winners Bitch
Silvershadow Summer Eclipse

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Sensations G.A. Elsie
2nd Beaute Noire Von Ahndeggoense

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Silvershadow Summer Eclipse

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sensations Songbird


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Clandara's Outlaw




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
Ch Scorybrek Gwynne

Best Of Opposite Sex
Darinielle Julia Star



3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Forestfield Forget Me Not


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   32
Group 2nd   Ch Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   31
Group 3rd   Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction   Pekingese   30
Group 4th   
St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire
  Griffon (Brussels)   29
BPIG   Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction   Pekingese   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
XR's Nor'Easter
  Havanese   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hilanne's To The Moon Alice



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Hilanne's To The Moon Alice

Open Bitch Class
1st Hilanne's To The Moon Alice


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-4-1-0)
Ch Banner Gambler

Best Of Opposite Sex
Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral

Best Of Winners: (3-4-1-0)
Midsummers Mull Of Kyntire

Best Puppy In Breed
Midsummers Mull Of Kyntire


Winners Dog: (3-4-1-0)
Midsummers Mull Of Kyntire

Reserve Winners Dog
Coverdale Diamonds On Wall Street

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Midsummers Mull Of Kyntire

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Coverdale Diamonds On Wall Street

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Lavenderhill Lord Robert At Cempa


Winners Bitch: (3-4-1-0)
Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral

Reserve Winners Bitch
Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Isle Of Skye Coral
2nd Midsummers Scottish Heather

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Midsummers Cranberry Crisp

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Banco Royal Over The Seas And Back


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-2-0-0)
Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie

Best Of Opposite Sex
Heaven's From Dust Till Dawn

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-0)
Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie

Best Puppy In Breed
South Fork's Stylish Fashion


Winners Dog: (2-2-0-0)
Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie

Reserve Winners Dog
Cogie's Je Suis Charlie

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Cogie's Je Suis Charlie

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Moongate Toy Soldier For Cogie


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-0)
Heaven's From Dust Till Dawn

Reserve Winners Bitch
South Fork's Stylish Fashion

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st South Fork's Stylish Fashion

Open Bitch Class
1st Heaven's From Dust Till Dawn


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire

Best Puppy In Breed
St Johns Independence Day At Whichwire


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk

Reserve Winners Dog
Berryhill Heartbreak Kid

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Berryhill Heartbreak Kid

Open Dog Class
1st Hallmark Pfarrell At Cornsilk


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-1-0)
GloryBee Sets Sail At XR

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockhurst N Wysteria's Beatlemania

Best Of Winners: (1-4-1-0)
GloryBee Sets Sail At XR

Best Puppy In Breed
Twinkle's Ammolite

Select Dog
Ch Baribal's Undercover Agent


Winners Dog: (1-4-1-0)
Rockhurst N Wysteria's Beatlemania

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rockhurst N Wysteria's Beatlemania


Winners Bitch: (1-4-1-0)
GloryBee Sets Sail At XR

Reserve Winners Bitch
Twinkle's Ammolite

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Twinkle's Ammolite
2nd Twinkle's Amaryllis

Open Bitch Class
1st GloryBee Sets Sail At XR
2nd Agathon Maudie Murphy

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st XR's Nor'Easter


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Touche's Man Of Mystery


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Touche's Man Of Mystery

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Touche's Man Of Mystery



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rexroth's Valentino




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party

Best Of Opposite Sex
Southcreek Cornsilk No Limits

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornsilk I'm Here For The Party


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Southcreek Cornsilk No Limits

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Southcreek Cornsilk No Limits


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Linn-Lee's Mark Of Distinction


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Diaquiris Caberet



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Laurie Campbell

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
South Fork's Smart Move

Best Of Opposite Sex
Durrer N Trio's Big Event

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
South Fork's Smart Move

Best Puppy In Breed
Shoalcreek's Cinnamon


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Durrer N Trio's Big Event

Open Dog Class
1st Durrer N Trio's Big Event


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
South Fork's Smart Move

Reserve Winners Bitch
Yorkhaven Outa Heaven's Hands

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shoalcreek's Cinnamon

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Yorkhaven Outa Heaven's Hands

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st South Fork's Smart Move


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin Ring Of Fire
  Poodle (Standard)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Crestagard's Tattletail Mae
  French Bulldog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees
  Keeshond   15
Group 4th   
GCh Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   14
BPIG   
Ch Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante
  Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador   Chow Chow   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-0-2)
GCh Bulldacious Izn't She Foxy

Best Of Opposite Sex
NC-Style D'Toledo By Floriobull 'Cinco De Mayo'

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-2)
D'Toledo Bunch's Ready To Rumble 'Laila'

Best Puppy In Breed
D'Toledo Bunch's Ready To Rumble 'Laila'


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-2)
D'Toledo Bunch's Ready To Rumble 'Laila'

Reserve Winners Bitch
MBM's Everli Quinn

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st MBM's Everli Quinn

Open Bitch Class
1st D'Toledo Bunch's Ready To Rumble 'Laila'

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Ultimate Bulldacious Premium Lager


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh TaiPan Palace Lucy Liu




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Commitment's Holy Diver

Best Puppy In Breed
Commitment's Holy Diver


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Commitment's Holy Diver

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Commitment's Holy Diver

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Mi-Pao's Cream Ambassador



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-0-1)
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bullworth Kissinger

Best Of Winners: (2-5-0-1)
HTM Phi Phi O'Hara D Queen

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Crestagard's Tattletail Mae


Winners Dog: (2-5-0-1)
Bullworth Kissinger

Reserve Winners Dog
Bugaboo Master Of Suspense!

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bugaboo Master Of Suspense!

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bullworth Kissinger

3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fulofbull Hot Rod Lincoln Bredan


Winners Bitch: (2-5-0-1)
HTM Phi Phi O'Hara D Queen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kingfriend Miss Martha

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bredan's Stooped To Conquer

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st HTM Phi Phi O'Hara D Queen

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Encore At Fullobull

Open Bitch Class
1st Robb Isle Takin My Breath Away


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Keerocka's NeverEnding Story For Purrkees




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-6-1-1)
GCh Dawin Ring Of Fire

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante

Best Of Winners: (2-6-1-1)
Vetset Power Play Of Visualart

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Gardenpath Concours d'Elegante


Winners Dog: (2-6-1-1)
Vetset Power Play Of Visualart

Reserve Winners Dog
Tudorose Smadamas

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Vetset Power Play Of Visualart
2nd Tudorose Smadamas


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Shente's Hey Babe

Best Puppy In Breed
Shente's Hey Babe



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Shente's Hey Babe

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beswick's Looking Good

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Beswick's Looking Good

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Shente's Hey Babe


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch H'Gawa Ahkama Lhun-Po



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Ahkama Losar Somba Kar

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ahkama Losar Somba Kar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Huichol (Hernandez)

Best Puppy In Breed
Huichol (Hernandez)


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Huichol (Hernandez)

Reserve Winners Dog
Clavellin (Mendez)

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Clavellin (Mendez)

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Huichol (Hernandez)



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Michael Woods (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   33
Group 2nd   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Omega Magic Touch
  Collie (Rough)   23
Group 4th   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   18
BPIG   Ch Brookdale Dark Skys   Collie (Rough)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Kaymann's Madame Hydra
  Collie (Rough)   0
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-2-2-0)
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum

Best Of Opposite Sex
Somom's The Best For Last

Best Of Winners: (2-2-2-0)
Charjan Bet You Can't See Me

Best Puppy In Breed
Somom's The Next In Line

Select Dog
GCh Novacoast Believe In Magic


Winners Dog: (2-2-2-0)
Charjan Bet You Can't See Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Somom's The Next In Line

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Somom's The Next In Line

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Charjan Bet You Can't See Me


Winners Bitch: (2-2-2-0)
Somom's The Best For Last

Reserve Winners Bitch
Callibreeze Kiss And Tell

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Somom's The Best For Last

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Callibreeze Kiss And Tell


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch MNMs Monaco du Belgiador

Best Puppy In Breed
Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Chantryile Hallmark Towynridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lanvern's Vampire Of The Yukon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Majestique Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Grinzing's Jewelled Moonstone

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Deja Vu Popsakadoo La Comtesse De Segur


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-2-1-2)
GCh Omega Magic Touch

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Uneeda One Song Glory Colbea

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Brookdale Dark Skys

Select Bitch
Ch Brookdale Dark Skys



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-2)
Ennismoor's TriLight

Reserve Winners Bitch
Sylvan Argent Windsong Celebrate

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor's TriLight

Open Bitch Class
1st Sylvan Argent Windsong Celebrate

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaymann's Madame Hydra
2nd Korda Special Angel


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Kaymann Mistress Of Attraction


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Michael Woods (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-0-1-1)
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Timberline's Original Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Lindau's Distant Thunder


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-1)
Lindau's Distant Thunder

Reserve Winners Dog
Timberline's Monarchos

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lindau's Distant Thunder
2nd Timberline's Monarchos



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-5-1-0)
GCh Grandgables Give'm The Boot

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Exotica

Best Of Winners: (2-5-1-0)
Grandgables Avebury Mr Motown

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables Head In The Clouds


Winners Bitch: (2-5-1-0)
Grandgables Exotica

Reserve Winners Bitch
Grandgables Head In The Clouds

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Head In The Clouds

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Exotica

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Canrosea I'm Gonna Run To You
2nd Futurehaven High Temptation

Open Bitch Class
1st Hoodwink Amazing Gracie

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Canrosea A Long N Winding Road


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GChEx Esrohollow Radsprings Tuhmater

Best Of Opposite Sex
Yasashiikuma Savannah Smiles


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Yasashiikuma Heart Of A Lion


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Sue-Ellyn Rempel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By