Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society
Monday, August 6, 2012



Related Results

Rally Obedience

Saturday, August 04 (Rally Trial # 1)
Saturday, August 04 (Rally Trial # 2)
Sunday, August 05 (Rally Trial # 3)
Sunday, August 05 (Rally Trial # 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Fran Zimmerman --
Aura Odd Fellow
"Oscar"
Fran Zimmerman, Aura Poodles
Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
West Highland White Terrier  
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
Points: 185 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Havanese  
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Wendy Paquette
Boston Terrier  
Waylin's I Am Legend








Group 1 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona
  Spaniel (Irish Water)   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici
  Setter (Gordon)   32
Group 3rd   
GCh Readyfor Going To The Max
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   28
Group 4th   
Ch Fyreglo's Double Shot
  Retriever (Golden)   24
BPIG    Pacificgold N Playtime Katz Meow   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riding's Jappaloup



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seadrift's All Points Bulletin



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Glainddu's Little Drummer Boy



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Fyreglo's Double Shot



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Songlines All Of My Love



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Readyfor Going To The Max



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sunrunners Veni Vidi Vici



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Brookwood N Aladdin's Catch A Wave



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mallyree's Mr Odin Of Madrona



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh RoseWin Anson's Cervelo







Group 2 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus   Whippet   10
Group 2nd   
Ch Coso's Adonis Of Argos
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   9
Group 3rd   
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul
  Basenji   6
Group 4th    Fukuchiyo Go Nidai Iwahorisou   Shikoku   5
BPIG    Chouun Go Jirakusou   Shikoku   N/A
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Gwich'in Snazzy Sir Oliver



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Orru's Heart N Soul



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shecara's Fanny



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Coho's Action Hero



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Coso's Adonis Of Argos



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Fukuchiyo Go Nidai Iwahorisou



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Doron N Starlaine Hocus Pocus







Group 3 - Joe Purkhiser (Col) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Mytuk's Technical Knock Out
  Alaskan Malamute   33
Group 2nd   
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear
  Siberian Husky   32
Group 3rd   
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind
  Schnauzer (Giant)   29
Group 4th    Warden's Shall We Dance   Bullmastiff   28
BPIG    Wolvereen Im Sexy'N I Know It   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Mytuk's Technical Knock Out



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Envision Undisclosed Desires



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Warden's Shall We Dance



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Goldgrove Stop Traffic II



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stjarna's Troubadour



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Gold Coin's All About Me



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Polarmagic Aurora Borealis



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aerdenhout's Catch The Wind



Judge: Joe Purkhiser (Col)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Wolvereen She-Bear







Group 4 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper
  West Highland White Terrier   19
Group 2nd    Skyscot's Poker Chip   Norwich Terrier   18
Group 3rd    Solana Demolition Man   Skye Terrier   17
Group 4th    Carillon Boulevardier Then He Kissed Me   Bedlington Terrier   14
BPIG   
Ch Dreamaker High Flyer
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Indus George Of Victoria



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Harringtons Crimsonrose Figaro



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Carillon Boulevardier Then He Kissed Me



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Elwha B Cuz



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ghost Rider



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kingael's Tudor Noble Woman



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Skyscot's Poker Chip



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Dreamaker High Flyer



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunsmuir's Black Ice Treasure



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Solana Demolition Man



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Darwyn's Dora The Explorer



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Whitebriar Jaw Dropper







Group 5 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails
  Havanese   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy
  Chihuahua (Short Coat)   31
Group 3rd   
Ch Cantebury Long Shot
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   27
Group 4th   Ch Salatino Un Cheque Au Porteur   Papillon   25
BPIG   
Ch MistyTrails Bopcha's Girl Jo.E
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cantebury Long Shot



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Miracola's Margarita Time At MJ's



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hilcroft Crystaljems Bugleboy



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Eddie Murphy At MistyTrails



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diavolino's Guilty As Charged



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sancardou's X Man Undercover



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Salatino Un Cheque Au Porteur



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
CR Dream Mercedes



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Lemoges Egyptian King Joesph



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kailand's Zodiac Julian Teasr



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Envoy R Red Headed Comedian



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Tempo's Debajo De Tu Ropa







Group 6 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Diplomat Carrington's So Hot
  Poodle (Standard)   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Klitsa's Little Big Mann
  Keeshond   14
Group 3rd   
Ch Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof
  Bichon Frise   12
Group 4th   
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine
  Boston Terrier   11
BPIG   
Waylin's I Am Legend
  Boston Terrier   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Absolute Afinity Agape Bullet Proof



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Vannassau's Raising Caine



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Mr Mickeys Kikin It Up Anotch



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Klitsa's Little Big Mann



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aura Odd Fellow



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Diplomat Carrington's So Hot





Group 7 - Wendy Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Coventry How High The Moon
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   29
Group 2nd   
Ch Loehrs' Island Bound
  Old English Sheepdog   26
Group 3rd   
Ch Winberlee's Back In Black
  Bearded Collie   25
Group 4th    Sky Acres Danger Zone   Belgian Shepherd Dog   24
BPIG   
Cincerlee's Jungle Queen
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Moonfly's Maid For Show



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Spotlight's Roll Tide Roll



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Winberlee's Back In Black



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Sky Acres Danger Zone



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kohlein's Alejandro



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kyon's Sote Beyla



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Loehrs' Island Bound



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Wynset Rainier Paint The Town



Judge: Wendy Paquette

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Coventry How High The Moon



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By