Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club
Saturday, February 15, 2014 - Show # 1



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, February 15 (Obedience Trial 1)
Sunday, February 16 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, February 16 (Obedience Trial 3)
Monday, February 17 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, February 15 (Rally Trial 1)
Sunday, February 16 (Rally Trial 2)
Sunday, February 16 (Rally Trial 3)
Monday, February 17 (Rally Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:



Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Shih Tzu  
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love
Points: 132 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Retriever (Golden)  
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Darle Heck
Retriever (Golden)   Des Emeraudes U Really Got Me








Group 1 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 2nd   
GChEx Parador Talisman
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   11
Group 3rd   
Ch Ranzfel Jazzman Blues
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   10
Group 4th   
Beaubriar Bring It On
  Setter (Irish)   7
BPIG    Des Emeraudes U Really Got Me   Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Parador Talisman



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Summit's Chandler Bing



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Bezique of Blackamoor



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Briarstone She's No Angel



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aingeal Memories Of KD Live On



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Beaubriar Bring It On



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Ranzfel Jazzman Blues







Group 2 - Darle Heck Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel
  Basenji   20
Group 2nd   Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment
  Whippet   18
Group 4th   
Ch DaGhan U Betta Belize It
  Afghan Hound   17
BPIG    Victory's Spots-Dots N More MSD   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch DaGhan U Betta Belize It



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch LegalBeagles Gentleman Jim



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
I Lov Du Joyau Des Bois



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Savvidax Torihill Panamera ML



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gran's Awesome Again MS



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diagram A Time For Greatness SS



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Amahte's Talladega Nights



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ruterfem West Of The Moon



Judge: Darle Heck

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aikerskaill Special Moment







Group 3 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bearfactz Rumor Has It
  Akita   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Steinhaus Mon Amie
  Schnauzer (Standard)   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion
  Doberman Pinscher   20
Group 4th   
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck
  Great Dane   19
BPIG   
PrairieSky's Xtraordinary Gent
  Rottweiler   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bearfactz Rumor Has It



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Greywolf's Quartz Precision



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Counterpunch's Lucid Dream



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sunburg's Sweet Emotion



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Striders AC Thunderstruck



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Suma's Divine Beauty



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bydand's House Of Stark



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kalista's Sun Star Traveler



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Eisenbergs Simply Irresistible



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kudos To Trooper's Easy River



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alexann's Sully Bear



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Steinhaus Mon Amie



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rivercove's Fire N Fantasy







Group 4 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   8
Group 2nd   
Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   6
Group 3rd    Jaeva Tip The Wink   Norfolk Terrier   5
Group 4th    Forestfield Terry's Treasure   West Highland White Terrier   3
BPIG   
Ch Avalonis New Olympian
  Sealyham Terrier   N/A
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Jaeva Tip The Wink



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sparx Rich Dark N Delicious



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Avalonis New Olympian



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Trugrip Redline Court Jester



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Forestfield Terry's Treasure







Group 5 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Reylyn's Last Hurrah
  Pomeranian   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 3rd   
Chi's Denka No Masamune
  Japanese Chin   11
Group 4th    Loscompanero Mocha Macchiato   Havanese   10
BPIG    Loscompanero Mocha Macchiato   Havanese   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bloomfield's In Pursuit At Msfizz



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bloomsbury Braveheart



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Famous Repeat Offender



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Loscompanero Mocha Macchiato



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Chi's Denka No Masamune



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Castel's Made In The Maritimes



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Reylyn's Last Hurrah



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Envoy Mydee Fine Karisma







Group 6 - Vickie Umpleby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Symarun's Forbidden Love
  Shih Tzu   7
Group 2nd   
Ch Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo
  Bichon Frise   6
Group 3rd    Incognito's Phat Bottom Girl   French Bulldog   4
Group 4th   
Siosalach's Major Leaguer
  Chinese Shar-Pei   1
BPIG    Incognito's Phat Bottom Girl   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Luvit Dalnavert A Movado Sportivo



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Siosalach's Major Leaguer



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Incognito's Phat Bottom Girl



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Symarun's Forbidden Love



Judge: Vickie Umpleby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tidewatch's Rockstar At Aisha





Group 7 - Margaret Moran McQuinn Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Sheep's Kin Strategic Maneuver   Australian Shepherd   33
Group 2nd   
GChEx Requin Deabei
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore
  Border Collie   22
Group 4th   Ch Cymry Stamford Reflection   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   21
BPIG   
Amberlyn's Etched In Stone
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Ch Sheep's Kin Strategic Maneuver



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Requin Deabei



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Avatar's International Affair Bayshore



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Overland Blue Skye Journey



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Mysidekick's Matti



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Prairiesides Cashin In My Chips



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Blueshire's Full Of Whimsy



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GChEx Amberlyn's Etched In Stone



Judge: Margaret Moran McQuinn

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cymry Stamford Reflection



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By