Halifax Kennel Club
Sunday, February 25, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Friday, February 23 (Show # 1)
Saturday, February 24 (Show # 2)
Saturday, February 24 (Show # 3)
Sunday, February 25 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Retriever (Labrador)  Ch Gallivant Safari
Points: 172 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Dalmatian  
Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not
Points: 131
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Dalmatian  
Ch Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Olga Gagne
Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh








Group 1 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Gallivant Safari   Retriever (Labrador)   40
Group 2nd   
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend
  Retriever (Golden)   29
Group 3rd    Shores of Shenandoah   Spaniel (English Springer)   25
Group 4th   
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   25
BPIG    Plaisance King Lingley   Setter (English)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Bluestones Hop Skip And A Jump   Spaniel (English Cocker)   0
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Seasyde Believe In Me




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Legacyk Cool Morning Mist




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald

Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-0-3-0)
GCh MeliaGold Thank You My Friend

Best Puppy In Breed
Goodtime's For Watson At Ambercreek

Select Dog
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Quyen's Mystical Quintana


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 10 pts (5-4-0-2)
Ch Gallivant Safari

Best Of Opposite Sex
Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Best Of Winners: (5-4-0-2)
Madabout's Kiss This

Best Puppy In Breed
Gofetch Beaumont Hamel


Winners Dog: (5-4-0-2)
Gofetch Beaumont Hamel

Reserve Winners Dog
Madabout's Kiss In Motion

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Gofetch Beaumont Hamel
2nd Khylarcreeks Git R Dun
3rd Wildbrook's Weather Advisory

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Bud The Spud Optimus Canis

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Madabout's Kiss In Motion


Winners Bitch: (5-4-0-2)
Madabout's Kiss This

Reserve Winners Bitch
Doindogs Ann

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madabout's U Pick

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Doindogs Ann
2nd Doindogs Ruby 3rd

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Kiss This


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Foxgrove's Saltydog Sadie Lady

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Foxgrove's Saltydog Sadie Lady


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers

Open Dog Class
1st Kare's Boomerang RC Tollers


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Plaisance King Lingley

Best Puppy In Breed
Plaisance King Lingley


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Plaisance King Lingley

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Plaisance King Lingley



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
GCh Captiva Working Out

Best Puppy In Breed
Kulana Mandolin Wind



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Kulana Mandolin Wind

Reserve Winners Bitch
Palarset MemorableGwendolynBee

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kulana Mandolin Wind
2nd Palarset MemorableGwendolynBee

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Palarset's Winter Whimsy


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-2-2)
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Kaplar N' Telme's Dreams Do Come True

Best Of Winners: (3-2-2-2)
Buballoo's Nobody Can Catch Me

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Ashleysown Jazz Singer

Select Dog
GCh Ashleysown Jazz Singer

Select Bitch
Ch Marsuvica's Little Black Magic


Winners Dog: (3-2-2-2)
Buballoo's Nobody Can Catch Me

Reserve Winners Dog
Nevaehlea's Whiskey Jack

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ashleysown Optical Illusions

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Buballoo's Nobody Can Catch Me
2nd Nevaehlea's Whiskey Jack


Winners Bitch: (3-2-2-2)
Nevaelea's Moon Shadow

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica Plays' A Jazzy Tune

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Nevaelea's Moon Shadow
2nd Marsuvica Plays' A Jazzy Tune


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Bluestones Hanging With Giants



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Shores of Shenandoah



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Shores of Shenandoah

Open Bitch Class
1st Shores of Shenandoah


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Egerton's Amazing Gift Of Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Red Run Revolution

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Red Run Revolution

Best Puppy In Breed
Red Run Revolution


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Red Run Revolution


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Harbourpoint Diamonds And Rust


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 2 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   12
Group 2nd    Argyle Shillington First Class Entertainment   Beagle   11
Group 3rd    Ashdown's Catching Fire MS   Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   9
Group 4th   
Ch Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   8
BPIG   
Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Just Amira Of Meadow Valley

Open Bitch Class
1st Just Amira Of Meadow Valley


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wasenshi's Locked'N Loaded




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Argyle Shillington First Class Entertainment

Best Puppy In Breed
Argyle Shillington First Class Entertainment



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Argyle Shillington First Class Entertainment

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shillington Smartie Pants

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shillington Smartie Pants

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Argyle Shillington First Class Entertainment


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox

Best Puppy In Breed
Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Lex-An Phoenix Rising at Er Dox



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ashdown's Catching Fire MS


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Ashdown's Catching Fire MS

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ashdown's Catching Fire MS



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Daggarwoods Southern Charm

Best Puppy In Breed
Daggarwoods Halgrove Super Fox



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Daggarwoods Southern Charm

Reserve Winners Bitch
Daggarwoods Halgrove Super Fox

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Daggarwoods Southern Charm

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Daggarwoods Halgrove Super Fox


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Auriga's Pocketful of Dreams




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open

Best Of Opposite Sex
Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open

Best Puppy In Breed
Trumphill's Eyes Wide Open


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Trumphill Totalchaos At Lutalo


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Best Puppy In Breed
Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Doonabrig N McCartney Xclusive


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 3 - David Gilmour Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Katmandu Dot Ca
  Boxer   27
Group 2nd   
Pine Ridge's Boom Box
  Bullmastiff   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Stonerose Take It on Faith
  Rottweiler   20
Group 4th   
Ch Backcountry Unanswered Prayers
  Bernese Mountain Dog   19
BPIG   
Azhar's Made You Look
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Banbury N Backshifts BeachBabe   Bullmastiff   0
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Novamals Dreams Set Sail



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Novamals Dreams Set Sail

Open Bitch Class
1st Novamals Dreams Set Sail


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (3-2-0-1)
GCh Backcountry Unanswered Prayers

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azhar's Made You Look

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-1)
Azhar's Made You Look

Best Puppy In Breed
Azhar's Made You Look


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-1)
Azhar's Made You Look

Reserve Winners Dog
Summums Traces Of Axel

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Azhar's Made You Look
2nd Azhar's Moving Mountains

Open Dog Class
1st Summums Traces Of Axel


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-1)
Bernova Let The Games Begin

Reserve Winners Bitch
Azhar's Meadow Breeze

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Azhar's Meadow Breeze

Open Bitch Class
1st Bernova Let The Games Begin


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch Katmandu Dot Ca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Briley's This Must Be Magic

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Rascar's High King Dakota

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Elharlen's Kindred Spirit


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Rascar's High King Dakota

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Rascar's High King Dakota


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Briley's This Must Be Magic

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briley's This Must Be Magic


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Pine Ridge's Boom Box

Best Puppy In Breed
Dal Primo's You'll Never Walk Alone


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Pine Ridge's Boom Box

Reserve Winners Dog
Dal Primo's You'll Never Walk Alone

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dal Primo's You'll Never Walk Alone

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Pine Ridge's Boom Box


3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Banbury N Backshifts BeachBabe


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Sioul's Express This

Best Puppy In Breed
Sioul's Express This


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Sioul's Express This

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Sioul's Express This



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Peakview's You Really Got Me

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch TriLa's Workin The Strip

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch TriLa's Workin The Strip


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Peakview's You Really Got Me

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Peakview's You Really Got Me



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Wanderweg's Pink Champagne

Best Puppy In Breed
Wanderweg's Pink Champagne



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Wanderweg's Pink Champagne

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Wanderweg's Pink Champagne


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald



3-6 Month Dog Class
1st George Od Janiho



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonerose Take It on Faith




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-1-0)
GCh Dushanbe's Dreamboat

Best Of Opposite Sex
L-Essem M.M-N's Snowshoe's Starlight Of The Lee Cr

Best Of Winners: (2-2-1-0)
Linrosa's Captivating Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Dushanbe's Sweeter Dreams


Winners Dog: (2-2-1-0)
Linrosa's Captivating Star

Reserve Winners Dog
Dushanbe's California Dreamin'

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Dushanbe's California Dreamin'

Open Dog Class
1st Linrosa's Captivating Star


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby

Best Of Opposite Sex
Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby

Best Puppy In Breed
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Champagne Wmwallace Braveheart


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: David Gilmour

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Chimini's Maia The Beautiful

Best Of Opposite Sex
Chimini's Going The Distance

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Chimini's Maia The Beautiful

Best Puppy In Breed
Chimini's Going The Distance


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Chimini's Going The Distance

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chimini's Going The Distance


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Chimini's Maia The Beautiful

Open Bitch Class
1st Chimini's Maia The Beautiful


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 4 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Rolona's Eggwhite
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Moorbern's Highway to Love
  Border Terrier   14
Group 3rd   Ch Bisou Bisou De La Pomme   West Highland White Terrier   11
Group 4th   Ch Marlyn My Cherie Amour   Russell Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ch Rolona's Eggwhite
  Staffordshire Bull Terrier   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh   Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Maybush Red Starry Knight

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Horrieglen Hot to Trot

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Maybush Red Starry Knight

Best Puppy In Breed
Dunham Lake Winnie The Blue


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Dunham Lake Winnie The Blue

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Dunham Lake Winnie The Blue

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Blue Moon's Struts Her Stuff


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Moorbern's Highway to Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
Moorbern Bernfields Heartnsol

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Ganymede's Europa

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Moorbern's Highway to Love


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Moorbern Bernfields Heartnsol

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Moorbern Bernfields Heartnsol


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Ganymede's Europa

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ganymede's Europa


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rootn Polarexpress By Chewbacca




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Marlyn My Cherie Amour




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Presbrooke King Bogus

Best Puppy In Breed
Presbrooke King Bogus


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Presbrooke King Bogus

Reserve Winners Dog
Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Presbrooke King Bogus
2nd Marwyn's Dezignated Hitter



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Mariner's Hide and Zeke

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kalimars' Lookinglass Foxy

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Mariner's Hide and Zeke

Best Puppy In Breed
Mariner's Hide and Zeke


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Mariner's Hide and Zeke

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Mariner's Hide and Zeke


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kalimars' Lookinglass Foxy

Open Bitch Class
1st Kalimars' Lookinglass Foxy

3-6 Month Bitch Class
1st Jonaire's Grace O Loch Bhreagh


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rolona's Eggwhite

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rolona's Eggwhite




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Bisou Bisou De La Pomme

Select Dog
Ch Whiteheather's Perfect Alibi




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 5 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   17
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Catch Of The Day   Pomeranian   16
Group 3rd   Ch Rustic Lane Live Wire at Fwaggle   Toy Manchester Terrier   15
Group 4th   Ch Castel Maribeso Heaven Knows   Papillon   14
BPIG    Chriscendo Catch Of The Day   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane   Toy Manchester Terrier   0
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
Alikatia Flintstones Wilma

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Maestro Du Domaine De Polana

Best Puppy In Breed
Alikatia Flintstones Wilma



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Alikatia Flintstones Wilma

Reserve Winners Bitch
Muse Du Domaine De Polana

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Alikatia Flintstones Wilma

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Alika Tia Princess Cinderella

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Muse Du Domaine De Polana


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Rockit's Simply Irresitable

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockit's Simply Irresitable



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Rockit's Simply Irresitable

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rockit's The Skys The Limit

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockit's Simply Irresitable

Open Bitch Class
1st Rockit's The Skys The Limit


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (1-5-1-0)
Ch Castel Maribeso Heaven Knows

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kildrummy Karma for Kinduhaven

Best Of Winners: (1-5-1-0)
Kildrummy Karma for Kinduhaven

Best Puppy In Breed
Kildrummy Karma for Kinduhaven


Winners Dog: (1-5-1-0)
Minegold Fantasy Harry Winston

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Minegold Fantasy Harry Winston


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Chriscendo Catch Of The Day

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Catch Of The Day


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Chriscendo Catch Of The Day

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chriscendo Catch Of The Day



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rustic Lane Live Wire at Fwaggle

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Rustic Lane Live Wire at Fwaggle


3-6 Month Dog Class
1st Fwaggles Haywire v Rustic Lane



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Durrer N Vickilyn's Zack's


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Paradiselee On The Mark

Open Dog Class
1st Paradiselee On The Mark



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald




Group 6 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not
  Dalmatian   16
Group 2nd    Glynabbey Victoria Shore   French Bulldog   13
Group 3rd   
Glicks Springtime Nova Spy
  Poodle (Standard)   10
Group 4th   
Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly
  Boston Terrier   9
BPIG   
Ch Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly

Best Puppy In Breed
Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Hessenvilla's Buddy Holly



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback

Best Puppy In Breed
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Echojack's Loveutomoonandback

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Echojack's Loveutomoonandback



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Master Yoda (Velasco)




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not

Best Of Opposite Sex
Onsengeltje Never Enough

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Onsengeltje N Juju Get Ready

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Onsengeltje N Juju Ready Or Not


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Onsengeltje Never Enough

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Onsengeltje Never Enough


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Onsengeltje N Juju Get Ready

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Onsengeltje N Juju Get Ready


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Glynabbey Victoria Shore

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Glynabbey Victoria Shore

Best Puppy In Breed
Mon Tresor Du Coeur Aurelien Le Doux Desir

Select Bitch
Ch Valpo's Liberty Belle


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Glynabbey Victoria Shore

Open Bitch Class
1st Glynabbey Victoria Shore


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Temerity Lightning Bug

Best Of Opposite Sex
Windamirs Magical Moments At Dunroamin



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean

Best Puppy In Breed
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Keesridge Charmer At The Ocean



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Glicks Springtime Nova Spy

Best Puppy In Breed
Glicks Springtime Nova Spy



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Glicks Springtime Nova Spy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glicks Springtime Nova Spy


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Doreve's Magic Carpet Ride to Hiayre

Best Puppy In Breed
Doreve's Magic Carpet Ride to Hiayre



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Loghavens Kindred Spirit

Best Puppy In Breed
Halo's Purple Rain



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Halo's Purple Rain

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Halo's Purple Rain


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald


Group 7 - Olga Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love
  Australian Shepherd   39
Group 2nd   
Ch Dreamfetcher Tom's Hope
  Belgian Shepherd Dog   29
Group 3rd   
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   27
Group 4th   
Ch Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   26
BPIG   
Riverryan Just Do It
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Agassiz's Cold Water Cowboy



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (1-4-2-3)
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Best Of Winners: (1-4-2-3)
Malka's Silver Sails

Best Puppy In Breed
Shadomoon's Half Past Go

Select Dog
GCh Novacoast Nothing Comes Ez

Select Bitch
Ch Malka's Seven Seas


Winners Dog: (1-4-2-3)
Novacoast Rumour Has It

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Novacoast Rumour Has It


Winners Bitch: (1-4-2-3)
Malka's Silver Sails

Reserve Winners Bitch
Malka's Atlantic Dream

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Shadomoon's Half Past Go

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Malka's Silver Sails
2nd Malka's Atlantic Dream
3rd Becen's By Command


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog

Open Dog Class
1st Cameron's Hot Diggity Dog



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Ch Dreamfetcher Tom's Hope

Best Of Opposite Sex
Groguard Flash Point


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-1)
Groguard Flash Point

Open Dog Class
1st Groguard Flash Point



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
M'elroy Des Picardiers


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
M'elroy Des Picardiers

Open Dog Class
1st M'elroy Des Picardiers



Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Boyero Take Notice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Boyero Take Notice

Best Puppy In Breed
Boyero Take Notice


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Boyero Triple Twist Salto

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Boyero Triple Twist Salto


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Boyero Take Notice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Boyero Thats My Girl

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Boyero Take Notice
2nd Boyero Thats My Girl


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
Ch Medway's Hugs And Kisses

Best Of Opposite Sex
Cardross Texas Showdown

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Cardross Texas Showdown

Best Puppy In Breed
Cardross Texas Showdown


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Cardross Texas Showdown

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cardross Texas Showdown


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Cardross Dramatization

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ennismoor Moschi's Enchantment

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cardross Dramatization
2nd Feoras Sin With A Grin

Open Bitch Class
1st Ennismoor Moschi's Enchantment


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-3-0-0)
Riverryan Just Do It

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ishka vom Reikenhaus

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-0)
Riverryan Just Do It

Best Puppy In Breed
Riverryan Just Do It


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-0)
Riverryan Just Do It

Reserve Winners Dog
Vhektor V Mowatt

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Riverryan Just Do It

Open Dog Class
1st Vhektor V Mowatt


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-0)
Ishka vom Reikenhaus

Reserve Winners Bitch
Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Ishka vom Reikenhaus
2nd Faiko Hemi von Amalaberg

Open Bitch Class
1st Celine V Dan Alhedy's Hoeve


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-4-1-0)
Ch Martinique Silver Emerald

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kelbren Aurora Borealis

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-0)
Shelhaven Evolution

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Martinique Silver Emerald


Winners Dog: (4-4-1-0)
Shelhaven Evolution

Reserve Winners Dog
Kelbren Titanium

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Kelbren Titanium

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Shelhaven Evolution
2nd Valleybabes Pride Of Hampton

Open Dog Class
1st AppleAcres True Colors Of Herdabout


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-0)
Kelbren Aurora Borealis

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shelhaven Summer Shandy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelbren Aurora Borealis
2nd Shelhaven Summer Shandy

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Riviera Mariboy Razzle Dazzle

Open Bitch Class
1st Herdabout Upupaway To Eastecho


Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Judge: Olga Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Curig FaerieTale Keltic Magick




Class results courtesy of: John Macdonald
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By