Fort St. John & District Kennel Club
Sunday, May 20, 2018 - Show #4



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 19 (Show # 1)
Saturday, May 19 (Show # 2)
Sunday, May 20 (Show # 3)
Sunday, May 20 (Show #4)
Monday, May 21 (Show # 5)
Monday, May 21 (Show # 6)



Results courtesy of:


--Kim Klassen --
RBIS Ch Garroway's Livin' On The Edge
"Tyler"
Owners: Kim Klassen & Sylvia DaSilva
Handler: Kim Klassen


Best In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Boston Terrier  
GCh Rodonnas Double Down Jacks
Points: 114 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Siberian Husky  Ch Debalys Fool Proof
Points: 98
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Lakeland Terrier  
Northcote Affirm Awestruck
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Siberian Husky   Debalys Mistletoe Kisses
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Siberian Husky  
GCh Debalys Once In A Blue Moon
Best Brace In Show
Judge: David Swartwood
Siberian Husky 
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice & Siberian Husky 
GCh Nanook's Snowy Dream Come True








Group 1 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut
  Retriever (Labrador)   22
Group 2nd   
GCh Aurelia's King's Ransom
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Tollchester's Bright Eyes
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   7
Group 4th   
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas
  Pointer   6
BPIG   
Ch Danrich's Hit A Home Run
  Retriever (Labrador)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Glainddu's Bran The Blessed   Retriever (Flat-Coated)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo
  Barbet   0
Best Brace In Group    Reinin Tundra's Ode By Finn   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Best Brace In Group   Ch Ekho's Lizzie Be Reinin   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Treebeard's Galileo



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Yakityak's Blue Christmas



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Vielseitigs Its A Bugs Life



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Vielseitigs Its A Bugs Life

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Dyffryn's Atrous



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Kyon's Surfing The Comics

Best Puppy In Breed
Verdoro's Gold Bar



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Kyon's Surfing The Comics

Reserve Winners Bitch
Verdoro's Gold Bar

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (5-2-3-2)
GCh Sweetwater Amber Haze O'er Tchesinkut

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Danrich's Skyfire Abroad

Best Puppy In Breed
Danrich's Hit A Home Run

Select Dog
Ch Chablais Dark Secret

Select Bitch
Ch Ekho's Lizzie Be Reinin


Winners Dog: (5-2-3-2)
Danrich's Hit A Home Run

Reserve Winners Dog
Reinin Koa By Acelabradors


Winners Bitch: (5-2-3-2)
Danrich's It Is All About Toys

Reserve Winners Bitch
Danrich's Toys Matter

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Tollchester's Bright Eyes



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Stand Alone's Hearts On Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Stand Alone's Hearts On Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Stand Alone's Hearts On Fire

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-0-1-2)
GCh Aurelia's King's Ransom

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Vizslavilla Prize Pure Goddess

Select Bitch
Ch Superhero Natasha Of Aurelia







Group 2 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus
  Bloodhound   14
Group 3rd    Ironwills Yesterday's Man   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   11
Group 4th   
Ch Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy
  Afghan Hound   9
BPIG   
Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge
  Rhodesian Ridgeback   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Ironwills Black Vixen   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Home Grown Sunrise On Rosehill
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group    RHK Sillys Cinder Ella   Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom
  Dachshund (Miniature Long-Haired)   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Wynsyr Foxrun My Way Or The Hwy



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-0-1)
GCh Boru's Violet Light At Fuimus



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-1)
Copperleigh's Almond Joy

Reserve Winners Bitch
Fuimus's Absolutely Kosher

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch Elance Malificent

Select Bitch
Ch Nickolai Khurik Northern Wind



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh RHK Sunrise's Night Phantom

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch RHK Smoky Coco Prima Sparkle

Best Puppy In Breed
RHK Sillys Cinder Ella



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
RHK Sillys Cinder Ella

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ironwills Yesterday's Man

Best Of Opposite Sex
Kinderteckel's Topgun Instructor

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ironwills Yesterday's Man


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ironwills Yesterday's Man


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Kinderteckel's Topgun Instructor

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Foxtrot Priderock At Tamaridge


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-0-1)
Ch Counterpoint Full Circle



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-1)
Brystal Tafita Black N Bryn

Reserve Winners Bitch
Summerwind's Passion Fruit





Group 3 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Debalys Fool Proof   Siberian Husky   23
Group 2nd   GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2   Great Dane   18
Group 3rd   
Ch Skeenawhip Sophistication
  Great Pyrenees   14
Group 4th   
Arcticfire Aput
  Canadian Eskimo Dog   13
BPIG    Debalys Simon Says   Siberian Husky   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Debalys Mistletoe Kisses   Siberian Husky   0
Best Veteran In Group   
GCh Debalys Once In A Blue Moon
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Nanook's Diamond Ice
  Siberian Husky   0
Best Brace In Group   
GCh Nanook's Snowy Dream Come True
  Siberian Husky   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Empire's Original Gangster



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-0-1-0)
Koyuk's Fire And Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticice He's Got The Blues

Select Dog
GCh Arcticice Freedoms Game Master


Winners Dog: (2-0-1-0)
Koyuk's Fire And Ice

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcticice He's Got The Blues


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride

Best Puppy In Breed
Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Impact N Garroway Helluva Ride


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Arcticfire Aput

Best Of Opposite Sex
Arcticice Qimmiq Orca

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Arcticfire Aput

Best Puppy In Breed
Arcticice Qimmiq Bolshaya Gora

Select Dog
GCh Arcticice Qimmiq Sakki

Select Bitch
Ch Arcticice Qimmiq Yeti Bunniq


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Arcticfire Aput


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Arcticice Qimmiq Orca

Reserve Winners Bitch
Arcticice Qimmiq Bolshaya Gora

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
Sharinway's Spellbinding Vamp

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Cassius de Akido San



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Sharinway's Spellbinding Vamp

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
GCh Shaktistarz Bewitching 4 Danetona 2

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dantrydanes Journey Back Home

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Dantrydanes Journey Back Home


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-2)
Dantrydanes Journey Back Home


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Cilka's Resurrect The Architect

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Skeenawhip Sophistication



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Skansen's Dr. Pepper


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Skansen's Dr. Pepper


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-0-1-3)
Ch Debalys Fool Proof

Best Of Opposite Sex
Debalys Simon Says

Best Puppy In Breed
Debalys Simon Says

Select Dog
Ch Snocrest's It's Good To Be Bad

Select Bitch
Ch Snowydreams Dance With Wolves


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-3)
Debalys Simon Says






Group 4 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Northcote Affirm Awestruck
  Lakeland Terrier   5
Group 2nd   
Michl R Who Dated Who
  American Staffordshire Terrier   4
Group 3rd   
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric
  Manchester Terrier   3
Group 4th    Glaswire's Noble Squire   Fox Terrier (Wire)   2
BPIG   
Northcote Affirm Awestruck
  Lakeland Terrier   N/A
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Michl R Who Dated Who



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Michl R Who Dated Who

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Jansim Shot In The Dark



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Jansim Shot In The Dark

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Glaswire's Noble Squire


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Glaswire's Noble Squire


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Northcote Affirm Awestruck

Best Puppy In Breed
Northcote Affirm Awestruck


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Northcote Affirm Awestruck


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Black Bandits U Got It All Metric


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Red Rocks Tequila Sunrise







Group 5 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Summerwind's Dark Dessari   Italian Greyhound   10
Group 2nd   
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit
  Havanese   9
Group 3rd    Dafawns King Of The North   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   5
Group 4th    Teresa S Lipetskih Ozer   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   4
BPIG    Dafawns King Of The North   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Dafawn's Dragon Slayer   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   0
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Paradisewing's Black Pearl
  Papillon   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Dafawns King Of The North

Best Puppy In Breed
Dafawns King Of The North


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Dafawns King Of The North


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-2-0-1)
Ch Teresa S Lipetskih Ozer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mysticblu's Jack O Lantern

Best Of Winners: (2-2-0-1)
Mysticblu's Jack O Lantern

Best Puppy In Breed
Mysticblu's Jack O Lantern


Winners Bitch: (2-2-0-1)
Mysticblu's Mirerd Perfekshen

Reserve Winners Bitch
Dina Ugnies Zenklas

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-2-0)
GCh Havasmallpaw Zorro The Bandit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Mikorason Heaven's Kiss At MT

Best Puppy In Breed
Mikorason Heaven's Kiss At MT

Select Dog
Ch Simply Sweet & Justamere 4 On The Floor



Winners Bitch: (0-2-2-0)
Mikorason Heaven's Kiss At MT

Reserve Winners Bitch
Mikorason Divine Tempest Of MT

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Summerwind's Dark Dessari



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Summerwind's Dark Dessari









Group 6 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Rodonnas Double Down Jacks
  Boston Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam
  Schipperke   14
Group 3rd   Ch Tees Me Crystalton Spitfire   Poodle (Standard)   13
Group 4th   
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo
  Chow Chow   10
BPIG    Gold-Sierra Ora   French Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Long Feng Miraculix   Chow Chow   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Rodonnas Double Down Jacks



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Revan Dahlia May

Select Bitch
GCh Soba Sugar N Spice Of Iroc



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Revan Dahlia May

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Nyan Chow's JP Espressivo A Tempo



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Wildx Ragnar Pequeno Moloso

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jaxzbela Jinger

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Jaxzbela Jinger

Best Puppy In Breed
Gold-Sierra Ora


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Tonka VIII


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Jaxzbela Jinger

Reserve Winners Bitch
Gold-Sierra Ora

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GCh Vista Steal The Moon

Best Of Opposite Sex
Almaznyy Istochnik Halva V Shokolade



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Almaznyy Istochnik Halva V Shokolade

Reserve Winners Bitch
Admiraal's Petticoat Junction

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Tees Me Crystalton Spitfire

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Tees Me Canadian Playboy

Best Puppy In Breed
Tees Me Reflection



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Tees Me Reflection

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ramar's Dragon Prince @ Jam



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze

Best Puppy In Breed
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
D.C. Kin's Kita Kaze



Group 7 - David Swartwood Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary
  Bearded Collie   18
Group 2nd   
Ch Woodside's Bella Jun
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca
  Finnish Lapphund   15
Group 4th    Shantels Tequila Sunrise   Shetland Sheepdog   11
BPIG   
Ch Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia
  Australian Cattle Dog   N/A
Best Veteran In Group   
Ch Chateau Zamora
  Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Reel Queen Of Sheba At Ksenia



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Now And Then Watermark Cruisin At Kelkary



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Davenloch's En Route

Best Of Opposite Sex
Omega's Playing At Swiftfoxs

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Davenloch's En Route


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Omega's Playing At Swiftfoxs


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-0)
Davenloch's En Route

Reserve Winners Bitch
Davenloch's Sky Full Of Stars

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Tamaron's Livin' On A Prayer


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Tamaron's Livin' On A Prayer


Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Peikkovuoren Vahca

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearspaw Lakka



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Bearspaw Lakka

Reserve Winners Bitch
Peikkovuoren Mussukka

Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Woodside's Bella Jun

Select Bitch
Ch Cloverlane's Cosmopolitan



Judge: David Swartwood

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-2-2-1)
Shantels Tequila Sunrise

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Laureate Who Dunnit

Best Of Winners: (1-2-2-1)
Shantels Tequila Sunrise

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Zesta Step Up

Select Dog
GCh Zesta Step Up

Select Bitch
GCh Chateau Zamora


Winners Dog: (1-2-2-1)
Emmy's Johnny Appleseed


Winners Bitch: (1-2-2-1)
Shantels Tequila Sunrise

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shantels Solana Silver

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By