Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club
Friday, July 25, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Filiberto Arniella
Poodle (Standard)  
GCh Crystalton Suspence
Points: 256 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Filiberto Arniella
Japanese Chin   Simpatica TwinkleTwinkleLittle Star
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Filiberto Arniella
Havanese  
Ashstone's Leather And Lace








Group 1 - Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux
  Barbet   43
Group 2nd   
GCh Chablais Casablanca
  Retriever (Labrador)   40
Group 3rd   
Ch Bryden's Walk The Line
  Spaniel (English Springer)   29
Group 4th   Ch Ambertru's Furst C'rush   Retriever (Golden)   28
BPIG   
Ch Shadyhill's The Free Spirit
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Flacon d'Paris of Neigenuveaux



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Perryglen's Penny Lane



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ebonaire Clearwater It's Now Or Never



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch Ambertru's Furst C'rush



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Chablais Casablanca



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Rowantide's 1 More 4 The Road



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Hylife Keep Me In Mind By Gold Rush



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Midnightblue Quail Of Munster



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Shadyhill's The Free Spirit



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bryden's Walk The Line



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh BraemarsRose Poppys Girl Mak



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Lyn Brand Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Curtisfarms Take Me Away
  Beagle   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka
  Afghan Hound   44
Group 3rd   
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy
  Borzoi   39
Group 4th   
Ch Clandara's Rumor Has It
  Whippet   36
BPIG   
Ch Paradachs StoryBook Romance
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Winterbourne's Amantaka



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Ahmahr Nahr's The Lost Angel Gabriel



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Curtisfarms Take Me Away



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Docteur Jivago Du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Nepachee's The Dance



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch GrandGables Lil Ms Red Nettles



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BaileySong Olcan Odyssey



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 14 pts
Ch Ridgeville's Patriot



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Clandara's Rumor Has It







Group 3 - Lyn Brand Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring   Bernese Mountain Dog   33
Group 2nd   Ch Lynbary's Say It Ain't So   Boxer   29
Group 3rd   
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity
  Doberman Pinscher   28
Group 4th   
Ch Eirian's Joe Cool
  Rottweiler   24
BPIG   
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Avatars Oops I Did It Again With Brassring



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
BarentsNight Bella Donna



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lynbary's Say It Ain't So



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh De Lex Luthor Eternity



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Knighterrant GoodGolly MsMolly



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Douce Folie Octavio



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Eirian's Joe Cool



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vanderbilt's Stolen Kiss



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Snowmist's Zip Zap What's That







Group 4 - Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy
  Airedale Terrier   14
Group 2nd    Rollicking Bon Vivant   Kerry Blue Terrier   13
Group 3rd   
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   7
BPIG   
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Westchester Hill Boy



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Naughty But Nice Eos Tanagros



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mazara's Virtuosity



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Rollicking Bon Vivant



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dralion's Twist And Shout



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Crownpark Tuxntails Full Jazz



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Clandara's Outlaw



Judge: Jacqueline Quiros-Kubat

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Filiberto Arniella Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star
  Pekingese   41
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   36
Group 3rd   
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy
  Toy Manchester Terrier   35
Group 4th   
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap
  Pug   34
BPIG    Simpatica TwinkleTwinkleLittle Star   Japanese Chin   N/A
Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Piccadil's Dream A Little Dream Of Me



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Jaguar Streak



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh TEGS Leather And Lace



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pixietail Candy Apple Jelly



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverport's Good Vibrations



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dachari Smooth Ryder



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Simpatica TwinkleTwinkleLittle Star



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Diamondsun's Dazzling Rory



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Coodeefoo Northern Star



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Char's Parti For Two



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sir Galahad de Diventy



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Nanway's Winter Storm







Group 6 - Lyn Brand Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   26
Group 2nd   
Ch Belboulecan Cosi Fan Tutte
  French Bulldog   24
Group 3rd   
Ch Besitos Tepal
  Xoloitzcuintli (Miniature)   20
Group 4th   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   19
BPIG    Rivr Vu's Hudson River Rosemont   Chinese Shar-Pei   N/A
Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Abacab's She's So Fine



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Rivr Vu's Hudson River Rosemont



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Josol's Ju Lee At Leahcim



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Belboulecan Cosi Fan Tutte



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Signet William The Conqueror



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Deloran N' Mardeck's Wizard's Lore



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kortar's Kipper Of Smilingbear



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh G'Jomo Ahkama Lhun Po



Judge: Lyn Brand

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Besitos Tepal





Group 7 - Filiberto Arniella Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate
  Bearded Collie   41
Group 3rd    Somom's Without Limits   Australian Shepherd   30
Group 4th    Corhil Dorado   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   28
BPIG    Somom's Without Limits   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Somom's Without Limits



Judge: Bea Sawka

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Dreamchaser Strathearn Soulmate



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Enchanter Jilchris Stellar Revue



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
GCh Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Laughing Dawg's Myrna Loy



Judge: Filiberto Arniella

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
Corhil Dorado



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By