Association Canine Charlevoisienne
Sunday, July 10, 2016



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, July 09 (Show # 1)
Saturday, July 09 (Show # 2)
Sunday, July 10

Obedience

Saturday, July 09 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, July 09 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, July 10 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, July 10 (Obedience Trial 4)



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson & Joe Panaro --
Am/Can Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
Owners: Collie Winslow and Traci Weaver
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Kerry Blue Terrier  
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
Points: 144 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Australian Shepherd  
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Old English Sheepdog   Bagatelle Race To The Moon
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Shetland Sheepdog   Cathance After You








Group 1 - Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Giroflee Eclipse
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   22
Group 2nd   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti
  Retriever (Golden)   18
Group 4th   
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again
  Setter (English)   11
BPIG   
HHH Royal KDO A Fondcombe
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Lekka Bingo By Malek   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   0
Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pageska's IT Enzo



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch HHH Royal KDO A Fondcombe



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Sagagold Tutti Frutti



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Artizoe Keeley's On The Road Again



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch MEM's Trip Around The World



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Giroflee Eclipse



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Lekka Thalia By Faithful Miro



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli







Group 2 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star
  Norwegian Elkhound   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition
  Basset Hound   16
Group 3rd   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   15
Group 4th   
Ch Aviance's Barbaro SL
  Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)   14
BPIG    Starline's Power of Love   Whippet   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Africanadian Kasai



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Trakehndachs Ms Virginia



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Aviance's Barbaro SL



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stonedach Once Upon A Time SS



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Jasu's Abstract In Wire SW



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Daggarwoods Bjorn 2B A Star



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cataraqui Walking In Memphis



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Sandbeauty Surprise Desiree



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Starline's Power of Love







Group 3 - Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Liberator's Triple Crown
  Doberman Pinscher   23
Group 2nd   
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line
  Rottweiler   19
Group 3rd   
Ch One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon
  Siberian Husky   18
Group 4th   Ch Laureltree's Allisinwonderland V Diola   Great Dane   16
BPIG   
Belnois Kinder Surprise
  Bernese Mountain Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Belnois Manhatten   Bernese Mountain Dog   0
Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Laflamme Great Expectations



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Akna Gabriel



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GChEx Liberator's Triple Crown



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Laureltree's Allisinwonderland V Diola



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Pattedeau Trocadero



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch VonBremen's Arthur Next In Line



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lasquite's Zillion Dollar Baby



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Xaka Hv Breeze Ltt Of Li Li Kennel



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh One Touch's Fly Me To The Moon







Group 4 - Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu
  Kerry Blue Terrier   9
Group 2nd   Ch Riverwatch Ginger And Spice At Maya   Airedale Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone
  Bedlington Terrier   6
Group 4th   
Ch Riobel No One Like Me
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Ch Riobel No One Like Me
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Maya Pretty In Pink   Airedale Terrier   0
Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riverwatch Ginger And Spice At Maya



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jewelbox Curling Stone



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Torum's Calico Jack At Irisblu



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch SeptiemeCiel Play The Game



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Riobel No One Like Me



Judge: Carlos Flaquer Rocha (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Wheaten My Love Don't Forget Me Paddy







Group 5 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Domlina The One And Only
  Havanese   27
Group 2nd    Foxworth First String   Pomeranian   26
Group 3rd   
Lionking Taylor Made
  Pekingese   18
Group 4th   
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane
  Toy Manchester Terrier   17
BPIG    Foxworth First String   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Neverland's Skylar Dynamite



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Alikatia Heritage Harvey



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Domlina The One And Only



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Maplewood's The Real Deal



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Perleblanche's Diamond Body



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lionking Taylor Made



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Foxworth First String



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Forest Ridge's Glitz And Glam



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Lady Morgane



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Shelby's Jumping Legend







Group 6 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   17
Group 2nd   
Element Standing Ovation
  Dalmatian   15
Group 3rd    Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween   Shiba Inu   14
Group 4th    Jolibully Shesouttayourleague   Bulldog   9
BPIG   
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper
  French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Jolibully Shesouttayourleague



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Element Standing Ovation



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Karendon's The Pied Piper



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dunroamin Kurios Pinsha



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Aldenter LeeAnns Air Walker



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Bijou's Red Poppy From Reva



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Kortar's Kommonwealth Kween





Group 7 - Johan Becerra-Hernandez Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum
  Australian Shepherd   23
Group 2nd   
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion
  Shetland Sheepdog   18
Group 4th    Bagatelle Race To The Moon   Old English Sheepdog   8
BPIG    Bagatelle Race To The Moon   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Cathance After You   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hearthside Riveredge Sure Is Summum



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Estrella's Pretty Betty Quick



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Just Shine JajaBoo NoblePicard



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Instinct' Precious Kiss In Sea



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kohlein's Lourdes



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bagatelle Race To The Moon



Judge: Johan Becerra-Hernandez

Best Of Breed: 9 pts
GCh Magikdream Almost Illusion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By