Aurora & District Kennel Club
Saturday, May 31, 2014



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Can GCh/Am GCh Summerford's Remember Me, AOM
"Michael"
Breeder/Owner/Handler: Christina Koffman-Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: Fred Gordon
Spaniel (English Springer)  
Ch KAS Black Pearl
Points: 202 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Gordon
Pointer  
Ch Seasyde Holly Golightly
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Fred Gordon
Siberian Husky   Unicornhill A Perfect Gentleman
Best Veteran In Show
Judge: Fred Gordon
Afghan Hound  Ch Kasban Creme Brulee








Group 1 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch KAS Black Pearl
  Spaniel (English Springer)   32
Group 2nd   
Ch Seasyde Holly Golightly
  Pointer   31
Group 3rd    Happy Acres Summer Breeze   Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 4th   
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules
  Setter (English)   19
BPIG   
Ch Seasyde Holly Golightly
  Pointer   N/A
Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Seasyde Holly Golightly



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Sunup Gem Of My Heart



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Massimo Rocket



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Rowansgaard Black Caviar



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 10 pts
Happy Acres Summer Breeze



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Asklar's Lets Ride



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Javahill's Spectacular Bid For Katyra



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh WraggeRun n' Dakotah's Ozzy Rules



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Corranroo Contessa



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch FlareStar's Christmas Classic



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Especially Lucious Lipstick



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh KAS Black Pearl



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Colray's Straight To The Point







Group 2 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh McCartney's Lyric
  Whippet   16
Group 2nd   
Lorrequer Lasting Legacy
  Saluki   13
Group 3rd   
Ch Pan Clan Pedro Cabral
  Basset Hound   9
Group 4th   
Ch Xenos Condren
  Afghan Hound   8
BPIG    Kalan's Macallan   Coonhound (Black & Tan)   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Xenos Condren



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pan Clan Pedro Cabral



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Windbourne Remember Abdeka's Amber Eh



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Grandgables Ms Silk Silhouette



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ex Sentia Deuce Coupe W



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Lorrequer Lasting Legacy



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh McCartney's Lyric







Group 3 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Summerford's Remember Me
  Newfoundland   37
Group 2nd   
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion
  Schnauzer (Giant)   36
Group 3rd   
Ch Mahogany's Gallant Spirit V Charley
  Saint Bernard   35
Group 4th   
Ch Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller
  Doberman Pinscher   34
BPIG    Snowmist's Asari   Siberian Husky   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kireisa's Kaida



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Alpenlieb's Viva La Vida



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Valkyrie My Fair Lady



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Glencotta's Michelle



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Lillian's Ms Cloe At Premiare



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Danetastixs Step'n Out In Styl



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Glenire Nymphadora Tonks



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Agata MastineuM Vengo Veridas



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's Remember Me



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Charbr's Sunset Cruz



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Richmar's Johnny Depp V Goldshield



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mahogany's Gallant Spirit V Charley



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Santinel Sunshine Of Whitesiberian



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Kristari's Timeless Theory At Mysticlight







Group 4 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Kishniga's HMS Maximus
  Skye Terrier   24
Group 2nd   
Ch Accolade Absolute
  Airedale Terrier   23
Group 3rd   
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem
  Australian Terrier   22
Group 4th    Irisblu Hot Topic At Cashelmara   Kerry Blue Terrier   21
BPIG   
Skyehigh's Harley Rose
  West Highland White Terrier   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Accolade Absolute



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jaskarin Carissima's Gem



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Megaville's Forget Me Not



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mistybrig Sgian Dubh



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Irisblu Hot Topic At Cashelmara



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sensations Luck O' The Irish



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch McCuskers Protector Of Man



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Kishniga's HMS Maximus



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Rolona's Road Rage



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Skyehigh's Harley Rose







Group 5 - Michael Hill Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   36
Group 2nd   
Ch Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   34
Group 3rd   
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita
  Havanese   32
Group 4th   
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur
  Miniature Pinscher   28
BPIG   
Ashstone's Diamond Girl
  Havanese   N/A
Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Kinvaar Son Of A Gun



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bloomsbury Ballyhoo



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Cogie's Thundering Streak



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maisi Guantanamo Mokry Bandita



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Four Halls Simply Delicious



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kelta's Steppin Out Of San Spur



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Tinybear's Ohso Fabulous



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Monarch's Sunset Rendezvous At Diannas



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Dreamworks Lyntom Gingersnap



Judge: Michael Hill

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Oz's Karma Karma Chameleon







Group 6 - Shirley Limoges Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Crystalton Suspence
  Poodle (Standard)   17
Group 2nd   
Ch Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   13
Group 3rd   
Mi-Pao's Marcus
  Chow Chow   12
Group 4th   
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti
  Tibetan Terrier   11
BPIG   
Mi-Pao's Marcus
  Chow Chow   N/A
Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Arcadian's Benjamin Franklin



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch CasaGrande West of Aldar



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Tighe's Charles In Charge



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Mi-Pao's Marcus



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh San Simon Bulls Zambo



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Crystalton Suspence



Judge: Shirley Limoges

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Colledge Life Of The Parti





Group 7 - Fred Gordon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Sengalas Frankly Classical
  Bearded Collie   34
Group 2nd   
Ch Gefion's Ka-Ching
  Australian Shepherd   33
Group 3rd   
Wotarukus Instant Insanity
  Briard   28
Group 4th   
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou
  Shetland Sheepdog   27
BPIG   
Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue
  Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Gefion's Ka-Ching



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Sengalas Frankly Classical



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Hollowshot Major



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wotarukus Instant Insanity



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Omega's High Expectation



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Secret Lyrics



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Hellwigg's Let Freedom Reign



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Tasiahills Winterfell



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 8 pts
GCh Coastalview Cincerlee Bijou



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Danga's Xenia-D



Judge: Fred Gordon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ravinel Clair De Lune



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By