Association Canine de la Mauricie
Friday, June 27, 2014



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, June 28 (Obedience Trial 1)
Saturday, June 28 (Obedience Trial 2)
Sunday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 3)
Sunday, June 29 (Obedience Trial 4)

Rally Obedience

Friday, June 27 (Rally Trial 1)
Friday, June 27 (Rally Trial 2)
Saturday, June 28 (Rally Trial 3)
Saturday, June 28 (Rally Trial 4)

Other Results

June 28, 2014 - Royal Canin Classique Results



Results courtesy of:

-- Francois-Pier Garant --
MBPIG BBPIG Element N SpotsAFire Premiere Dame of NspirD
Owners: François-Pier Garant, Patrice Corriveau, Carrie Jordan
Breeders: Carrie Jordan & Teresa Bailey
Presented by Patrice Corriveau


Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Briard  
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
Points: 149 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Kerry Blue Terrier  
GCh Symphonie's Love Actually
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
Boxer  
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Rick Fehler
French Bulldog  
Martrav's Kiss N Tell








Group 1 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Honeymoon Mojito Bajo El Sol   Retriever (Golden)   44
Group 2nd   
GCh Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams
  Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   38
Group 3rd    Springdream's Ralph Lauren   Spaniel (English Springer)   37
Group 4th   
Malysse Hot Summer
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   35
BPIG    Lakme du BourgRoyal   Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Chablais Wildbrook a la Mode   Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Gambit



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lakme du BourgRoyal



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx De Lombardie Bulkley Solstice



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Fieldday Runnin' Down A Dream



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Honeymoon Mojito Bajo El Sol



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
Ch MooseLake's Got A Hold On Me



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Gold Star Paparazzi At Tuffntendr



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Cinnabar Bella Sweetheart At Vermelho



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Malysse Hot Summer



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Springdream's Ralph Lauren



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Lilou De L'Amadis



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Akar Viktor's Sweet Dreams







Group 2 - Jean-Jacques Dupas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Akiliridge Johari Cayenne   Rhodesian Ridgeback   12
Group 2nd    Xlnt Jewel Of Tokabout   Afghan Hound   11
Group 3rd   
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent
  Ibizan Hound   5
Group 4th    Dufailloux Lady Serenity SS   Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   4
BPIG No Entry
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Interlude Piccadilly   Whippet   0
Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Xlnt Jewel Of Tokabout



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh HeavenlyHund's Thurman ML Cream



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Dufailloux Lady Serenity SS



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch L-Wynds Intoxicating Talent



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Akiliridge Johari Cayenne



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Interlude Dreaming Maid







Group 3 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChEx Monark Playing Foots
  Great Pyrenees   17
Group 2nd   
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria
  Doberman Pinscher   16
Group 3rd    A. Feiner Eros   Leonberger   13
Group 4th   
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles
  Bullmastiff   12
BPIG   
Ch Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   N/A
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Havrebernois Beautiful Diamond



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Mr Chivas DeVersailles



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Tiburon Aamira Azaria



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh KOC Borduas Mccoy Simply The Best



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Monark Playing Foots



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch A. Feiner Eros



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Eirian's Nothing But The Best



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Desloupiots Beaute Des Etoiles







Group 4 - Jean-Jacques Dupas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Symphonie's Love Actually
  Kerry Blue Terrier   10
Group 2nd   Ch Kana Haus Summer Breeze   Airedale Terrier   9
Group 3rd    Terriland Call Me Maybe   Border Terrier   6
Group 4th    Riobel Love Me Tender   Schnauzer (Miniature)   5
BPIG   
Marolou Mirage
  Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier   N/A
Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Kana Haus Summer Breeze



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Terriland Call Me Maybe



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Graffiti My Cherie Amour



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx AgMCH Symphonie's Love Actually



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Riobel Love Me Tender



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marolou Mirage







Group 5 - Jean-Jacques Dupas Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy
  Pug   20
Group 2nd    Haflinger Du Domaine De Monderlay   Yorkshire Terrier   19
Group 3rd   
Ch Starsign's What's In Your Wallet
  Papillon   16
Group 4th   
Ch Miletree Northern Star
  Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   15
BPIG   
Mountain Valley Sparky
  Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Crestyle Rodridge Game Of Thrones For Bondor   Chinese Crested   0
Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Miletree Northern Star



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch BCBG Such A Funny Face



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Deloka's Short N Sweet







Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Belina Clair De Lune



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Aupoildange Pommelle's Sherry



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Starsign's What's In Your Wallet



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Mountain Valley Sparky



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aldenter Exceptionnelle Liby



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Pekeapug's Wise Guy



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Diventy's Jaxson



Judge: Jean-Jacques Dupas

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Haflinger Du Domaine De Monderlay







Group 6 - Deborah Graffmann Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton
  Bulldog   10
Group 2nd   
Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur
  French Bulldog   9
Group 3rd   
Symarun's Rose Garden
  Shih Tzu   8
Group 4th   
Ch Bramley's Richer Than U Think
  Boston Terrier   4
BPIG   
Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD
  Dalmatian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Martrav's Kiss N Tell
  French Bulldog   0
Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Bramley's Richer Than U Think



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Delenclos Cherokee Milton



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Element N SpotsAfire Premiere Dame of NspirD



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Consort Abellio Dame de Coeur



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Draakrings Whisper To Franca



Judge: Deborah Graffmann

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Symarun's Rose Garden





Group 7 - Rick Fehler Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour
  Briard   30
Group 2nd   
GCh Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler
  German Shepherd Dog   17
Group 3rd   
Ch Fancy Free Phoebe Noble Picard
  Berger Picard   14
Group 4th   
Cathance Avion
  Shetland Sheepdog   13
BPIG   
Ch Legend's Bonfires & Illuminations
  Bouvier des Flandres   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Shalligy's Diamond's Hope   Shetland Sheepdog   0
Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Somom's Without Limits



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Fancy Free Phoebe Noble Picard



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Legend's Bonfires & Illuminations



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Nuview's Glitz N Glamour



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dejade Soft Magic Gold Dust



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ikaalinen-Hilja du Domaine d'Arinella Bianca



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Signature's Harry Nile V Kridler



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Kopjecreek's Hereforagoodtime



Judge: Rick Fehler

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Cathance Avion



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By