Oromocto Kennel Club
Saturday, June 8, 2024 - Show-2



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, June 08 (Show-1)
Saturday, June 08 (Show-2)
Sunday, June 09 (Show-3)
Sunday, June 09 (Show-4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Alaskan Malamute  
GChB Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun
Points: 89 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Spaniel (Clumber)  
GCh Cajun's Louisiana Christmas Day
Points: 75
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Sandra Lex
Pomeranian   Chriscendo Candy Hearts








Group 1 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cajun's Louisiana Christmas Day
  Spaniel (Clumber)   20
Group 2nd   
Kamand Upper Ten
  Spaniel (Sussex)   19
Group 3rd   
Harbinger's Jump The Gun
  Setter (Gordon)   18
Group 4th   
GChS Nanjay's Altitude
  Spaniel (English Springer)   17
BPIG   
Sunkozi Old Time Rock N Roll At Jackson
  Retriever (Golden)   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Douxbarbu King Miles


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Douxbarbu King Miles

Open Dog Class
1st Douxbarbu King Miles


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Sam Abbey Von Seiger Boss

Best Of Opposite Sex
Boston Bette Von Seiger Boss

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Sam Abbey Von Seiger Boss


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Sam Abbey Von Seiger Boss

Open Dog Class
1st Sam Abbey Von Seiger Boss


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Boston Bette Von Seiger Boss

Open Bitch Class
1st Boston Bette Von Seiger Boss

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-3-0-0)
Madabout's Found In The Ocean

Best Puppy In Breed
Madabout's Found In The Ocean



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-0)
Madabout's Found In The Ocean

Reserve Winners Bitch
KhylarCreek Phoning Home From Fenwyck

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Madabout's Found In The Ocean

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st KhylarCreek Phoning Home From Fenwyck

Open Bitch Class
1st Gaff's Country Road

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Harbinger's Jump The Gun


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Harbinger's Jump The Gun

Open Dog Class
1st Harbinger's Jump The Gun


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (0-3-0-2)
Ch Marsuvica's Get Up And Go

Select Bitch
Ch Nevaehlea's Graceland



Winners Bitch: (0-3-0-2)
Echo's Beginning Light

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica's Kookies And Kream

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Kookies And Kream

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Splendor Of Autumn

Open Bitch Class
1st Echo's Beginning Light

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Cajun's Louisiana Christmas Day



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChS Nanjay's Altitude



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Kamand Upper Ten


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Kamand Upper Ten

Open Dog Class
1st Kamand Upper Ten






Group 2 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Admindac's Holy Happening MSCP
  Dachshund (Miniature Smooth)   6
Group 2nd   Ch KingdomnDaggarwoods Wild At Heart   Norwegian Elkhound   5
Group 3rd   
Shillington Spice Of Life
  Beagle   3
Group 4th    Estet Classis Novomir   Borzoi   2
BPIG   
Shillington Spice Of Life
  Beagle   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Shillington Spice Of Life

Best Puppy In Breed
Shillington Spice Of Life


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Shillington Spice Of Life

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shillington Spice Of Life


Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Estet Classis Novomir


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Estet Classis Novomir

Open Dog Class
1st Estet Classis Novomir


Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Starlings Gentah's Im In Awe

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dash'n Hound Gentah's Here's Johnny

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Starlings Gentah's Im In Awe


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Starlings Gentah's Im In Awe

Open Bitch Class
1st Starlings Gentah's Im In Awe

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Admindac's Holy Happening MSCP



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Admindac's Holy Happening MSCP

Open Bitch Class
1st Admindac's Holy Happening MSCP

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
Ch KingdomnDaggarwoods Wild At Heart

Select Bitch
Ch KingdomnDaggarwoods Bad Habits







Group 3 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun
  Alaskan Malamute   13
Group 2nd   
GChB Serdess Merlin With First Klas
  Akita   12
Group 3rd   Ch Homeport Sailing Solo   Newfoundland   11
Group 4th    Backcountry Pranayama   Bernese Mountain Dog   7
BPIG   
Bonavistanew Tazinate Diamond Forever Yours
  Newfoundland   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Serdess Merlin With First Klas



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChB Lueldar's Across The Pond To Spiritrun



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Backcountry Pranayama

Best Of Opposite Sex
Azhar's Xtra Spicy

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Backcountry Pranayama

Best Puppy In Breed
Azhar's Xtra Spicy


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Azhar's Xtra Spicy

Reserve Winners Dog
Backcountry Ruben Mountian

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Azhar's Xtra Spicy

Open Dog Class
1st Backcountry Ruben Mountian


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Backcountry Pranayama

Open Bitch Class
1st Backcountry Pranayama

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Tiamat's Miracle On Ice



Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
Ch Stonebrook's Sig Sauer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Vegrenan's Stone Age Hottie

Select Bitch
Ch Mallaig's Lady Winnifred Of Vegrenan



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Vegrenan's Stone Age Hottie

Open Bitch Class
1st Vegrenan's Stone Age Hottie

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-0-2)
Ch Homeport Sailing Solo

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bonavistanew Tazinate Diamond Forever Yours

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-2)
Bonavistanew Tazinate Diamond Forever Yours

Best Puppy In Breed
Bonavistanew Tazinate Diamond Forever Yours

Select Bitch
GCh Daybreaker's Forget Me Not


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-2)
Homeport Jolly Boat

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Homeport Jolly Boat

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Hunfrith's New Beginnings V Covered Bridge

Best Puppy In Breed
Hunfrith's New Beginnings V Covered Bridge






Group 4 - Sandra Lex Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game
  West Highland White Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Symphonie's Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah At Doonabrig
  Russell Terrier   5
Group 3rd    Ellerker's Frederick Ruling In Peace   Schnauzer (Miniature)   4
Group 4th   
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren
  Bull Terrier (Miniature)   3
BPIG   
Symphonie's Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah At Doonabrig
  Russell Terrier   N/A
Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GChB Wisterias Song Of A Siren

Best Puppy In Breed
Jewels Let's Start A Riot



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Jewels Let's Start A Riot

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jewels Let's Start A Riot

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
Ch Caudlewood Repeat Offender



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Newvista's Sheza Lil Outlaw

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Newvista's Sheza Lil Outlaw

Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Symphonie's Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah At Doonabrig

Best Puppy In Breed
Symphonie's Zip-A-Dee-Doo-Dah At Doonabrig


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Ellerker's Frederick Ruling In Peace


Judge: Sandra Lex

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChG Skyehigh's Video Game







Group 5 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Chriscendo Candy Hearts   Pomeranian   10
Group 2nd   
GChEx Diavolino's A Kiss For Luck
  Italian Greyhound   8
Group 3rd   
Storyville's Goodness Gracious
  Pug   6
Group 4th    Rockit N Briley Lightning Strikes!   Miniature Pinscher   5
BPIG    Chriscendo Candy Hearts   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Mardigrais Little Ray O'Sunshine



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Mardigrais Little Ray O'Sunshine

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Mardigrais Little Ray O'Sunshine

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Rockit N Briley Lightning Strikes!

Best Puppy In Breed
Rockit N Briley Lightning Strikes!



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Rockit N Briley Lightning Strikes!

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Rockit N Briley Lightning Strikes!

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Chriscendo Candy Hearts

Best Puppy In Breed
Chriscendo Candy Hearts



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Chriscendo Candy Hearts

Reserve Winners Bitch
Foxworth Feel Like A Million Bucks

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Chriscendo Candy Hearts

Open Bitch Class
1st Foxworth Feel Like A Million Bucks

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Storyville's Goodness Gracious



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Storyville's Goodness Gracious

Open Bitch Class
1st Storyville's Goodness Gracious

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-2-0-2)
Ch Marsuvica's Last Time Around

Best Puppy In Breed
Henryacres Gold Dust Woman

Select Bitch
GCh Sassyville's Very Impressive



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-2)
Henryacres Gold Dust Woman

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marsuvica's Just Before Summer

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Henryacres Gold Dust Woman

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Marsuvica's Just Before Summer





Group 6 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In
  Dalmatian   9
Group 2nd   
Coyote Creeks Five Is A Perfect Ten
  Boston Terrier   8
Group 3rd   
GCh Belcourt Winter Collection
  Poodle (Miniature)   6
Group 4th   Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz   Shih Tzu   3
BPIG    Briley N Martrav I Hope You Dance   French Bulldog   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Coyote Creeks Five Is A Perfect Ten


Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Majestic Sandial Layla



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GChB Onsengeltje Secretly Chiming In



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-0-1)
GCh Briley N Martrav Sweet Little Somethin

Best Puppy In Breed
Briley N Martrav I Hope You Dance



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-1)
Briley N Martrav I Hope You Dance

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Briley N Martrav I Hope You Dance

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Belcourt Winter Collection

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Highland's Dancing Darkness Napoli

Best Puppy In Breed
Glow Iris The Rainbow Messenger



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Glow Iris The Rainbow Messenger

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Glow Iris The Rainbow Messenger

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Shente's It's All About Jazz





Group 7 - Rosemary Shoreman Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GChB Kenlyn Marquis' Genie In A Bottle Sevenhills
  German Shepherd Dog   19
Group 2nd   
GCh Loveshine China I Was Around
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   10
Group 3rd   Ch Empyrean's The Last Piece   Australian Shepherd   7
Group 4th   
Ch Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa
  Finnish Lapphund   5
BPIG    Stonycreeks Talk Of The Party   Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   N/A
Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Empyrean's The Last Piece

Best Of Opposite Sex
Wenlisa's Undercover Model



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Wenlisa's Undercover Model

Open Bitch Class
1st Wenlisa's Undercover Model

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Cameron's My Fair Lady



Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-0-1)
Ch Bearspaw Disentangled Rye Pa

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bearspaw Pakasaivo To Starwood

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-1)
Starwood 'N Bearspaw Rannikkotuuli

Best Puppy In Breed
Bearspaw Pakasaivo To Starwood


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-1)
Bearspaw Pakasaivo To Starwood

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Bearspaw Pakasaivo To Starwood


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-1)
Starwood 'N Bearspaw Rannikkotuuli

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Starwood 'N Bearspaw Rannikkotuuli

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (4-3-1-1)
GChEx Kenlyn Marquis' Genie In A Bottle Sevenhills

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Moda's Zeus Bring The Thunder

Best Of Winners: (4-3-1-1)
Tazzman's Jewell Of Tokyo

Best Puppy In Breed
VeGrenan's Legacy Of Lady Sophie


Winners Bitch: (4-3-1-1)
Tazzman's Jewell Of Tokyo

Reserve Winners Bitch
Giana Vom Fichtenschlag

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st VeGrenan's Legacy Of Lady Sophie

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Tazzman's Jewell Of Tokyo

Open Bitch Class
1st Giana Vom Fichtenschlag

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
Ch Gordonview Habanero

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rockyvalley's Luck Be A Lady



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Rockyvalley's Luck Be A Lady

Open Bitch Class
1st Rockyvalley's Luck Be A Lady

Judge: Rosemary Shoreman

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-1-1)
GCh Loveshine China I Was Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Stonycreeks Talk Of The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Stonycreeks Talk Of The Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-1)
Calawynn Love You Always

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Calawynn Love You Always

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Results Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By