Kilbride & District Kennel Club
Sunday, August 9, 2015



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Summerford Newfoundlands --
MBIS Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
"Nathan"
Owner: Christina Koffman-Heard & John Affel
Breeder: Christina Koffman-Heard & Brad Heard
www.summerfordnewfoundlands.com


Best In Show
Judge: William Rodriguez Umana
Pekingese  
Ch Livanda Fabbiano
Points: 273 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: William Rodriguez Umana
Portuguese Water Dog  
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: William Rodriguez Umana
Pharaoh Hound   XO J'Adore Osiris
Best Owner Handled In Show
Judge: William Rodriguez Umana
Bullmastiff  
GCh Knatchbull's 5th Avenue Marquee








Group 1 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral
  Pointer   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking
  Retriever (Flat-Coated)   49
Group 3rd   
Ch Neigenuveaux's Jackson
  Barbet   48
Group 4th   GCh Storiline's Highland Braveheart   Retriever (Golden)   41
BPIG   
PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Neigenuveaux's Jackson



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Eros del Fiume



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Seasyde Enclave The Admiral



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Whisperfield Classico Madiera



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Chesi-Bay Gritz Copper Eagle



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Butterblac's Keep Knocking



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Storiline's Highland Braveheart



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oaksill Crimson N Clover



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch PBJ's Nickleodeon Cover Girl



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Brighthope Flag For Freedom



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lojo's Follow You Follow Me



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nanjay's Call My Agent



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Irish Mist Kerrie's Let Freedom Ring



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Witzke's Midsummer Night's Dream of Truffles



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Vizcaya's Moonshine Tipsy



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Oakpoint Follyhill Winoka Showbz







Group 2 - Ron Mahon Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality
  Whippet   33
Group 2nd    XO J'Adore Osiris   Pharaoh Hound   31
Group 3rd   Ch Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy   Borzoi   30
Group 4th   
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie
  Norrbottenspets   28
BPIG    XO J'Adore Osiris   Pharaoh Hound   N/A
Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Fu Blu Riddle Of Oshanameh



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Mata Hauri Ruby Red Beez



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bassetarium Grande Edition



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Pawprints Revised Edition



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Hunu Man In Th' Mirror MW



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chilcotin's Road Warrior



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wiretaps Fire Storm



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Castlekeep Dark N Stormynights



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Naku's Bertan Ernie



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch XO J'Adore Osiris



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Priderock's Aedan Of Mobukhosi



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Karob Sandstorm Its The Real Thing



Judge: Ron Mahon

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh McCartney's Xcape From Reality







Group 3 - Jean-Louis Blais Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   64
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   62
Group 3rd   
GCh Sora's Legacy Mazal
  Black Russian Terrier   48
Group 4th   
Ch Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever
  Newfoundland   45
BPIG   
Striders Kokanee Gold
  Great Dane   N/A
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Gelbachler Dani V Wagenblast



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Sora's Legacy Mazal



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 13 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
Ch Bramstoke's Shop Till You Drop



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Dobereich's Solar Lotus XVI



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chaputepek's Jay-Lo



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Baby Blue's Barney Rubble



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Summerford's N'Ever Say N'Ever



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Vom Red A Perfect Storm V Robban



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Nerthus Toni Von Heron



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Kortar's Kinema Kween







Group 4 - William Rodriguez Umana Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   27
Group 2nd   
Ch High Pines Deal Me In
  Norwich Terrier   25
Group 3rd   
Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod
  Rat Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Ch Windeire Firebreak
  Irish Terrier   23
BPIG   
Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod
  Rat Terrier   N/A
Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Crofterslee Coachman



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Brenbulls Daniel The GreatHeart



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Zlatapraha Primrose At Sandant



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh J'Cobe Broxden Hampton Court Detroit Tiger



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Foxheart's The Only Way I Know



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Windeire Firebreak



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Moonshadows Dreamboat Annie



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch High Pines Deal Me In



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Silvercastle Elegance N Motion



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Gyver N Chess Kindred Spirits



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion



Judge: William Rodriguez Umana

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dorlandale Phillip O'Scorybrek







Group 5 - Jean-Paul Kerihuel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Livanda Fabbiano
  Pekingese   20
Group 2nd    Son Shine's Kiote Shadow   Pomeranian   18
Group 3rd   
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song
  Affenpinscher   12
Group 4th    Rigair Unique Leo   Yorkshire Terrier   11
BPIG    Son Shine's Kiote Shadow   Pomeranian   N/A
Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Avantgarde Moon Song



Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Burbrook Broduil FitzWug



Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Ashstone's Atria



Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Tauro Sheihus



Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Livanda Fabbiano



Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Ch Son Shine's Kiote Shadow



Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Xoe-Eleki's Yellow Brick Road



Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Szulik's Golden Dixie Diventy



Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Rigair Unique Leo







Group 6 - Jean-Paul Kerihuel Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   22
Group 3rd   
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After
  Chinese Shar-Pei   17
Group 4th   
Ch Glow Blanca Nieves
  Poodle (Miniature)   15
BPIG    Starlit's Secret Affair   Bichon Frise   N/A
Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Campion's Cartier At Madan



Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Rohon's Heart Of Gotham



Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Echojack Lonesome For Alberta



Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gumby's Bearposh Ever After



Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Commitment's Style In Play



Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Ottervalley Tryin Somethin New



Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice



Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Glow Blanca Nieves



Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit



Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kortar's Katsumo



Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold



Judge: Jean-Paul Kerihuel

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ahkama Losar Somba Kar





Group 7 - Jeremy Browne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Zoen Van Vlaanderen
  Bouvier des Flandres   49
Group 2nd   
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   41
Group 3rd    Avebury Lightning Strikes   Shetland Sheepdog   39
Group 4th   
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra
  Border Collie   35
BPIG   
Majestique Justice For All
  Briard   N/A
Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
Ch Ninebark Wish You Were Mine



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Potterdale Jubilee Diamond



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Broadcreeks Captain Of Bolero



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 7 pts
GCh Zoen Van Vlaanderen



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh Chaotic's Flawless Red Ruby



Judge: Jean-Louis Blais

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Thistlebrae Dance Party



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Lambluv's If I Could Turn Back Time At MerryMops



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Avebury Lightning Strikes



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk



Judge: Jeremy Browne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By