Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic]
Sunday, August 1, 2021 - Ltd Breed Show - Group 6



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/








Group 6 - Richard Paquette Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Cremelulas Mr Bojangles   Poodle (Standard)   51
Group 2nd   
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming
  Chow Chow   42
Group 3rd   
GCh TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   41
Group 4th   
Sunside Song Of Ice And Fire
  Shih Tzu   31
BPIG   
GCh TR Special Edition At Berlane
  French Bulldog   3
Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Beshia's Ho Ming



Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (2-5-2-1)
GCh TR Special Edition At Berlane

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh BFF's Queen Of The Night

Best Of Winners: (2-5-2-1)
BFF's Under My Spell

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh TR Special Edition At Berlane


Winners Dog: (2-5-2-1)
BFF's Under My Spell

Reserve Winners Dog
Shade's Of Gold Black Magik

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Shade's Of Gold Black Magik

Open Dog Class
1st BFF's Under My Spell


Winners Bitch: (2-5-2-1)
Hot Child In The City Kassandera

Reserve Winners Bitch
BFF's Tennessee Wiskey

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st BFF's Viva Las Vegas

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Hot Child In The City Kassandera

Open Bitch Class
1st BFF's Tennessee Wiskey
2nd Zhasmin Iz Palevyh Buldogov
3rd Xclusive Slavic Storm

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (3-2-0-0)
Beaukees Take Me On A Road Trip

Best Of Opposite Sex
Admiraal Wicked Game At Jet

Best Of Winners: (3-2-0-0)
Beaukees Take Me On A Road Trip


Winners Dog: (3-2-0-0)
Beaukees Take Me On A Road Trip

Reserve Winners Dog
Admiraal's Wicked Zinger For Seawyns

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Admiraal's Wicked Zinger For Seawyns

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Pace Into Intrigue

Open Dog Class
1st Beaukees Take Me On A Road Trip


Winners Bitch: (3-2-0-0)
Admiraal Wicked Game At Jet

Reserve Winners Bitch
Beaukees Fireball Punch

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Admiraal Wicked Game At Jet

Open Bitch Class
1st Beaukees Fireball Punch

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GChB Apsolutely Red Red Whine

Best Of Opposite Sex
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Best Puppy In Breed
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Apsolutely Red Hot Chilli Pepper

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-2-0-0)
Typecast Halcyon Hello



Winners Bitch: (0-2-0-0)
Typecast Halcyon Hello

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belcourt Runway Collection

Open Bitch Class
1st Typecast Halcyon Hello
2nd Belcourt Runway Collection

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-4-0-2)
Cremelulas Mr Bojangles

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Edencourt Little White Lie

Best Of Winners: (3-4-0-2)
Cremelulas Mr Bojangles

Best Puppy In Breed
Xalted Abbey Road To Belcourt

Select Bitch
Ch Dilquin Vetset On My Mind


Winners Bitch: (3-4-0-2)
Xalted Abbey Road To Belcourt

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jaset Steadfast Dafne At Arreau

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Jaset Steadfast Dafne At Arreau

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Xalted Abbey Road To Belcourt

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Elkridge's Princess Of Monaco
2nd Dilquin Double Vie N Valmy's

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-5-0-0)
Monterrez Superstar

Best Of Opposite Sex
Jet Bonchien Padme Amidala

Best Of Winners: (3-5-0-0)
Monterrez Superstar


Winners Dog: (3-5-0-0)
Monterrez Superstar

Reserve Winners Dog
Darken's Imagine Dragons

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Jet Oppositional Defiance

Open Dog Class
1st Monterrez Superstar
2nd Darken's Imagine Dragons


Winners Bitch: (3-5-0-0)
Jet Bonchien Padme Amidala

Reserve Winners Bitch
Jet Bonchien Pardon My French

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Jet Bonchien Padme Amidala
2nd Darken's Dreamboat Annie

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Jet Bonchien Pardon My French

Open Bitch Class
1st Ramar's Dragon Princess
2nd Darken's Wish You Were Here

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Sunside Song Of Ice And Fire

Best Puppy In Breed
Sunside Song Of Ice And Fire



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Sunside Song Of Ice And Fire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Sunside Song Of Ice And Fire

Judge: Richard Paquette

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-3-0-0)
Adominos Special Blend

Best Of Opposite Sex
Adominos Brynmill Some Like It Hot At Tyrone

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-0)
Adominos Special Blend

Best Puppy In Breed
Adominos To-Jo Cinderella Stori


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-0)
Adominos Special Blend

Open Dog Class
1st Adominos Special Blend

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By