Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic]
Saturday, July 31, 2021 - Ltd Breed Show - Group 3



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Erin Verway --
Erin Verway Group Inc.
http://www.verwey.ca/








Group 3 - Thomas Alexander Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cassels Moonshine Whiskey
  Doberman Pinscher   102
Group 2nd   
Ch Wathaman's Dare 2Be Canadian Eh
  Rottweiler   87
Group 3rd   
Ch Sanekats Loki Of Feldman's
  Alaskan Malamute   73
Group 4th   
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety
  Boxer   69
BPIG    Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty   Siberian Husky   5
Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-1-0)
Sanekats Loki Of Feldman's

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-0)
Sanekats Loki Of Feldman's

Select Dog
GCh Mytuk's The Main Event


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-0)
Sanekats Loki Of Feldman's

Reserve Winners Dog
Mytuk's The Notorious

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Mytuk's The Notorious

Open Dog Class
1st Sanekats Loki Of Feldman's


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-0)
Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet

Open Bitch Class
1st Sanekats Sunny Daze From Janet

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (2-3-1-2)
GCh Tailspins Mirror Image

Best Of Opposite Sex
Andres Riomadea Grande

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-2)
Andres Riomadea Grande

Select Bitch
Ch Nitroberner's Fire Fox


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-2)
Andres Riomadea Grande

Reserve Winners Dog
Alpinemist's I Can Fly

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Alpinemist's I Can Fly

Open Dog Class
1st Andres Riomadea Grande


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-2)
Tailspins The One And Only

Reserve Winners Bitch
Belnois Vrrooom To Nitro

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Tailspins The One And Only

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Alpinemist's Wish Upon A Star

Open Bitch Class
1st Belnois Vrrooom To Nitro

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 11 pts (5-3-2-2)
GCh Tybrushe's Livin Notoriety

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Livin's Heaven's On Fire

Best Of Winners: (5-3-2-2)
Tybrushe's Awakening

Best Puppy In Breed
Livin's Oh What A Night

Select Dog
GCh Livin's Pursuit Of Happyness

Select Bitch
Ch Falconhurst Plainly Speaking For Donoway


Winners Dog: (5-3-2-2)
Tybrushe's Awakening

Reserve Winners Dog
Martini's Ryding The Devils Highway

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Livin's Oh What A Night

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Tybrushe's Gentlemen's Quarterly

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Martini's Revelry

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Martini's Ryding The Devils Highway

Open Dog Class
1st Tybrushe's Awakening


Winners Bitch: (5-3-2-2)
Tybrushe's Viennese Tripleshot

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paradigm's Anekie Brisa

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Paradigm's Anekie Brisa
2nd Martini's Pink Whitney

Open Bitch Class
1st Tybrushe's Viennese Tripleshot

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
GChB Cabberin's At JYF Bulls Paxton

Best Of Opposite Sex
Knatchbull's Keeper Of Heavens Gate



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Knatchbull's Keeper Of Heavens Gate

Reserve Winners Bitch
Bolder's Flatten The Curve

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Bolder's Flatten The Curve

Open Bitch Class
1st Knatchbull's Keeper Of Heavens Gate

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 14 pts (3-5-5-2)
GChB Cassels Moonshine Whiskey

Best Of Opposite Sex
Karlee's Itzz In The Cards

Best Of Winners: (3-5-5-2)
Karlee's Itzz In The Cards

Select Dog
GCh Winmar's Path To Temptation

Select Bitch
Ch Legendale N KO Summer Breeze


Winners Dog: (3-5-5-2)
Brauchbars Johnny Walker

Reserve Winners Dog
Janterra's Living In The Storm

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Brauchbar Blink Once He Is Gone

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Brauchbars Johnny Walker

Open Dog Class
1st Janterra's Living In The Storm

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 12 pts (1-5-5-2)
GCh Laurado's Beat Ya To It At Sobeit

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Kiltic's Bacardi Breeze

Best Of Winners: (1-5-5-2)
Longo Miller Everafter's Highly Confidential

Select Dog
GChB Invogue FiresbreathvValbydane

Select Bitch
GCh Cilka's Resurrect The Architect


Winners Dog: (1-5-5-2)
Cilka's Rising Tsar

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Cilka's Rising Tsar


Winners Bitch: (1-5-5-2)
Longo Miller Everafter's Highly Confidential

Reserve Winners Bitch
Paquestone N Kilitc's Nockout

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st EBD Rave Review V Valbydane

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Longo Miller Everafter's Highly Confidential

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Paquestone N Kilitc's Nockout

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Cilka's Godless Girl

Open Bitch Class
1st OVD Under The Radar V Meraki

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silverado De La Fortea

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Best Puppy In Breed
Silverado De La Fortea


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Silverado De La Fortea

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Silverado De La Fortea


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rohmoivan Evita

Open Bitch Class
1st Rohmoivan Evita

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Bendegeit's Arson Around

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bendegeit's Question Everything

Best Puppy In Breed
Bendegeit N Majestiks Isn't It Ironic



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Bendegeit's Question Everything

Reserve Winners Bitch
Devincourts Ohana At Fortress

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bendegeit N Majestiks Isn't It Ironic

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Bendegeit's Question Everything

Open Bitch Class
1st Devincourts Ohana At Fortress

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Prairiehomes Shots Fired


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Prairiehomes Shots Fired

Open Dog Class
1st Prairiehomes Shots Fired


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
Ch Baywood's Lady Ada Of Armada

Best Of Opposite Sex
Robel Gto It's Miller Time Aegean H2O

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Baywood's White Water Lily

Best Puppy In Breed
Baywood OpportunityKnox


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Baywood's White Water Lily

Reserve Winners Bitch
Baywood OpportunityKnox

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Baywood OpportunityKnox

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Baywood's White Water Lily

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (4-4-1-1)
GChB Polar Mist N Zamosky Pretty Fly For A White Guy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Starquest Put A Spell On Snowbastian

Best Of Winners: (4-4-1-1)
Vanderbilt's For A Good Time Call

Best Puppy In Breed
Zolla's Time Beauty Luna


Winners Bitch: (4-4-1-1)
Zolla's Time Beauty Luna

Reserve Winners Bitch
Snowfire's Havana

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Zolla's Time Beauty Luna

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Snowfire's Havana

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Vanderbilt's Do Tell

Open Bitch Class
1st Dormo's The Best Or Nothing

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-3-0-1)
GCh Innovations Dutch Destroyer

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ivolyn's Kairos Im Your Wingman

Best Of Winners: (1-3-0-1)
Lindsayleigh's I'm On Cloud Nine

Best Puppy In Breed
Ivolyn's Kairos Im Your Wingman


Winners Dog: (1-3-0-1)
Ivolyn's Kairos Im Your Wingman

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Ivolyn's Kairos Im Your Wingman


Winners Bitch: (1-3-0-1)
Lindsayleigh's I'm On Cloud Nine

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lindsayleigh's Ivy

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ivolyn's Kairos Right As Rain

Open Bitch Class
1st Lindsayleigh's I'm On Cloud Nine
2nd Lindsayleigh's Ivy

Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Ch Geistvoll Pied Piper


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Peppermill's Mackenzie King

Open Dog Class
1st Peppermill's Mackenzie King


Judge: Thomas Alexander

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (0-4-2-0)
Kuvuks Fooled Us All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Reigning In It To Win It

Best Puppy In Breed
Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty

Select Dog
Ch Bingo-Bongo



Winners Bitch: (0-4-2-0)
Kuvuks Fooled Us All

Reserve Winners Bitch
Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kuvuk's Decended From Royalty

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Excaliburs No Doubt

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Reigning's Stargazer's Dream

Open Bitch Class
1st Kuvuks Fooled Us All

Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please visit Result Correction Page. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By