Tantramar Kennel Club
Sunday, May 19, 2019 - Show #3



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Collie (Smooth)  
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
Points: 113 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Bulldog  
Bluemount Muldoon Starburst
Points: 101
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Bulldog  
Bluemount Muldoon Starburst
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Bullmastiff   Backshifts Love And Bullets
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Mel Saranchuk
Pomeranian   Chriscendo Just A Glimmer








Group 1 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB
  Retriever (Golden)   30
Group 2nd   
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   17
Group 3rd   
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   16
Group 4th   
Bluestone Fairy Tail
  Spaniel (English Cocker)   12
BPIG   
Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain
  Weimaraner   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nikmor's Feisty Heiress
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group   
GCh Everwoods All Fired Up
  Retriever (Labrador)   0
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Narvik de la Plume d'Argent



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch De Lombardie Kheps Breezycreek



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 12 pts
GCh YBFGoldens All Or Nothing JustB



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Madabout's Call The Doctor



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Remme's Alice In Wonderland



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain







Group 2 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Wasenshi's Girl on Fire
  Basenji   9
Group 3rd    Kiromols Morning Moon   Rhodesian Ridgeback   8
Group 4th   
Graabine Little Bit O Chilli
  Norwegian Elkhound   7
BPIG   
McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Wasenshi's Girl on Fire



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trajam I Believe In Fare Ies



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Sir Baron



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch GrandCru Latour II



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Soletrader Daring In Dublin



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiromols Morning Moon



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish







Group 3 - Lynda Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   13
Group 2nd   
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   12
Group 3rd   
Regnancy A Touch Of Class
  Doberman Pinscher   9
Group 4th   
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix
  Great Dane   8
BPIG   
Regnancy A Touch Of Class
  Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Backshifts Love And Bullets   Bullmastiff   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Regnancy A Touch Of Class



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Esmond's Chase The Ace



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat



Judge: Lynda Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby







Group 4 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation
  Welsh Terrier   15
Group 2nd   
Ch D.B.F. Change Maker
  Russell Terrier   14
Group 3rd    Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown   Schnauzer (Miniature)   13
Group 4th   Ch Regalridge Stand On Guard   Airedale Terrier   12
BPIG    Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regalridge Stand On Guard



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ispy Best Kept Secret



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's High Water Hope



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Trollhattan's Later Gator



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kincora's Elwha Dawn



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mersey Arias and Symphonies



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Caudlewood Replica



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh D.B.F. Change Maker



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfox A Win Wynn Situation



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne







Group 5 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   16
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Constant Denial   Pomeranian   15
Group 3rd    Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   14
Group 4th   
Oly Du Domaine De Polana
  Coton De Tulear   12
BPIG    Chriscendo Constant Denial   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Kinduhaven's Sassy Mocha Latte   Papillon   0
Best Altered In Group    Chriscendo Just A Glimmer   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Mardigrais Sigma Chi Whimsy Joy



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Scherzando Quantum



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Oly Du Domaine De Polana



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Rockit's Simply Irresitable



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
Cheeryflame Dream



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Constant Denial



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Sailormade's Boys Of Summer







Group 6 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Bluemount Muldoon Starburst
  Bulldog   11
Group 2nd   
Ch Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche
  French Bulldog   10
Group 3rd   
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz
  Keeshond   5
Group 4th   
Ch Ufourea Leaping For Love
  German Pinscher   3
BPIG   
Bluemount Muldoon Starburst
  Bulldog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Royal Twister Coming to Town
  Chow Chow   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bramley's One and Only



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluemount Muldoon Starburst



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea Leaping For Love



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dawin's Little Jeannie





Group 7 - Mel Saranchuk Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road
  Collie (Smooth)   11
Group 2nd   
GCh Riverryan Just Do It
  German Shepherd Dog   10
Group 3rd   
Ch Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT
  Swedish Vallhund   8
Group 4th   
Ch Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   7
BPIG    Saffire's Spellbound At Garrison   Australian Shepherd   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Riverryan Big City Mayor
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Cardross Jasper Rocky Mountain



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Cardross Red Dirt Road



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Riverryan Just Do It



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nikkilen's Duchess Of Amesbury



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT



Judge: Mel Saranchuk

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By