Tantramar Kennel Club
Saturday, May 18, 2019 - Show #1



Related Results

Conformation

Saturday, May 18 (Show #1)
Saturday, May 18 (Show #2)
Sunday, May 19 (Show #3)
Sunday, May 19 (Show #4)



Results courtesy of:




Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Boxer  
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
Points: 118 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Pekingese  
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
Points: 101
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Whippet  
McCartney's Always Lavish
Best Baby Puppy In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
Alaskan Malamute  
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'
Best Altered In Show
Judge: Bruce Owen
German Shepherd Dog  
Ch Riverryan Big City Mayor








Group 1 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Quyen's Mystical Quintavis
  Retriever (Golden)   24
Group 2nd   
Remme's Alice In Wonderland
  Spaniel (English Springer)   12
Group 3rd   
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin
  Spaniel (American Cocker)   10
Group 4th   
Ch Madabout's Call The Doctor
  Retriever (Labrador)   7
BPIG   
Remme's Alice In Wonderland
  Spaniel (English Springer)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Nikmor's Feisty Heiress
  Retriever (Golden)   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Narvik de la Plume d'Argent



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 11 pts
GCh Quyen's Mystical Quintavis



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Madabout's Call The Doctor



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Conquest's Wanna Be Startn' Somethin



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluestone Fairy Tail



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Remme's Alice In Wonderland



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Follyhills Winoka AfterTheRain







Group 2 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness
  Afghan Hound   11
Group 2nd   
Graabine Little Bit O Chilli
  Norwegian Elkhound   9
Group 3rd   
McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   7
Group 4th   
Ch Soletrader Daring In Dublin
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   6
BPIG   
McCartney's Always Lavish
  Whippet   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Obiwan Heart Of Darkness



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Shillington Star Spangled



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Genson's Sir Baron



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Soletrader Daring In Dublin



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kiromols Morning Moon



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch McCartney's Always Lavish







Group 3 - Bruce Owen Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour
  Boxer   16
Group 2nd   
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix
  Great Dane   15
Group 3rd   
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat
  Samoyed   10
Group 4th   
Ch Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby
  Schnauzer (Standard)   7
BPIG    Britlinblues Standin Intshadow   Great Dane   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Novamals Halifornia Dreamin'
  Alaskan Malamute   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry




Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Stockli's Fareyn



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Briley's Noble Endeavour



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Pine Ridge's Feel The Thunder



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Regnancy A Touch Of Class



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
GCh Ashella's Fireswept @ Danetastix



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Esmond's Chase The Ace



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GChEx Dushanbe's Dreamboat



Judge: Bruce Owen

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Champagne Chimera Eleanor Rigby







Group 4 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch D.B.F. Change Maker
  Russell Terrier   14
Group 2nd   
Ch Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda
  American Staffordshire Terrier   13
Group 3rd    Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown   Schnauzer (Miniature)   12
Group 4th   Ch Kincora's Elwha Dawn   Irish Terrier   11
BPIG    Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown   Schnauzer (Miniature)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group No Entry
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Regalridge Stand On Guard



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Prairie Moon Legend of Zelda



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Ispy Best Kept Secret



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Ellerker's High Water Hope



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Trollhattan's Lucy Maud



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kincora's Elwha Dawn



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Mersey Arias and Symphonies



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch TriNor Everlasting Hope



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Newvista's Baby Face Blossom



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh D.B.F. Change Maker



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ellerker's I'll Be Downtown



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Haeloganlane's Alfie Layne







Group 5 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town
  Pekingese   23
Group 2nd    Chriscendo Constant Denial   Pomeranian   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Pinsha Imperatrice Sissi
  Miniature Pinscher   21
Group 4th   Ch Cotonfield Zenith   Coton De Tulear   19
BPIG    Chriscendo Constant Denial   Pomeranian   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Mardigrais Dark & Stormy   Cavalier King Charles Spaniel   0
Best Altered In Group    Chriscendo Just A Glimmer   Pomeranian   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Maison Dusoleil Armand at Fields Edge



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Gardine's Peace Of Pye In NB



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Cotonfield Zenith



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Pinsha Imperatrice Sissi



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
Cheeryflame Dream



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh PekeEasy Top Gun Is In Town



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Chriscendo Constant Denial



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Marsuvica's Who's on First







Group 6 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st    Dawin's Little Jeannie   Poodle (Standard)   9
Group 2nd   
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz
  Keeshond   8
Group 3rd   
Ch Ufourea Leaping For Love
  German Pinscher   7
Group 4th   
Ch Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche
  French Bulldog   6
BPIG    Dawin's Little Jeannie   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group   
Royal Twister Coming to Town
  Chow Chow   0
Best Altered In Group No Entry
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Bramley's One and Only



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Bluemount Muldoon Starburst



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Jodezi Takin Er by Storm



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Bluemount Sky's The Limit De La Rive Gauche



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Ufourea Leaping For Love



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Klompen's That's Show Biz



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dawin's Little Jeannie





Group 7 - Jacqueline Rusby Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Stonecroft's Star Seeking
  Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)   15
Group 2nd   
Ch Sablehill's Red Rose
  German Shepherd Dog   14
Group 3rd    Nikkilen Truespirit Divine One   Shetland Sheepdog   10
Group 4th   GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs   Old English Sheepdog   8
BPIG   
Quymeras Dare To Live
  German Shepherd Dog   N/A
Best Baby Puppy In Group    Novacoast Gonna Be a Legend   Australian Shepherd   0
Best Altered In Group   
Ch Riverryan Big City Mayor
  German Shepherd Dog   0
Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 5 pts
GCh Novacoast EZ To Love



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Sablehill's Red Rose



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Qubic's Whole Lotta Hugs



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Nikkilen Truespirit Divine One



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Vastgota Canadian Giiwedin LT



Judge: Jacqueline Rusby

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Stonecroft's Star Seeking



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By