Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club
Friday, June 30, 2017 - Show # 2



Related Results

Obedience

Saturday, July 01 (Obedience Trial #1)
Saturday, July 01 (Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, July 02 (Obedience Trial #3)

Rally Obedience

Saturday, July 01 (Rally Obedience Trial #1)
Sunday, July 02 (Rally Obedience Trial #2)
Sunday, July 02 (Rally Obedience Trial #3)

Related Specialties

Siberian Husky Club Of Canada - Saturday, July 01 - Conformation



Results courtesy of:

-- Linda Thompson, CPHA & Joe Panaro --
Am. Can. Ch. Loral's Gibraltar of Black Onyx
Owners: Dr. Brian & Janna Beard
Handler: Linda Thompson


Best In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Afghan Hound  
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
Points: 145 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Barbara Heal
Fox Terrier (Wire)  
Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter








Group 1 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher
  Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)   17
Group 2nd   
GCh Brackenmoor Somethingroyal
  Pointer   16
Group 3rd    Kihivas Chlodovechus Clovis   Vizsla (Smooth-Haired)   14
Group 4th   
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli
  Vizsla (Wire-Haired)   13
BPIG   
Setterrama's Trading Paint
  Setter (English)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Bleuzorange C Peawi Mystique



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Majesty A River Runs Through It



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Designer's Coffee Liqueur



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Roaneden's Dream Catcher



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Setterrama's Trading Paint



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Just A Gigolo Of Harricana River



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Danby Pond Whitfield Streetcar



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Kihivas Chlodovechus Clovis



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Zoldmali Cetli



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Cazaway Melody Of Joy







Group 2 - Kathrine Grant Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz
  Afghan Hound   16
Group 2nd   
Ch Jantar Whisper In The Myst
  Borzoi   14
Group 3rd   
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika
  Irish Wolfhound   10
Group 4th   
Cedavoch Cloudburst
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   9
BPIG   
Cedavoch Cloudburst
  Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)   N/A
Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Gwich'inz Paparazzi Vizionz of Summerwindz



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Kafrika Lola



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Ch Jantar Whisper In The Myst



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Footloose Kahlua



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Telkel What U C Is What U Get



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Cedavoch Cloudburst



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Aotearoa Mana Tika



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
McCartney's Xpensive Gift







Group 3 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Triumf Sibiri Magnat
  Akita   32
Group 2nd   
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind
  Boxer   30
Group 3rd   Ch Trinacria's Your Majesty   Siberian Husky   27
Group 4th   
Ch Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx
  Rottweiler   11
BPIG    Aro Que J'Taime de Baviere   Doberman Pinscher   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Triumf Sibiri Magnat



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Belnois Schubert At Baergli



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
GCh Briley's Wild As The Wind



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch La Rose DeVersailles



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Aro Que J'Taime de Baviere



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Sybil I'm Zephyr From Rieslin



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Shadrack's Secret Agent At Longship



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Loral's Gibraltar Of Black Onyx



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Le Tao Tao Happy Chinese New Year



Judge: Kathrine Grant

Best Of Breed: 15 pts
Ch Trinacria's Your Majesty







Group 4 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Chess Rallentando
  Scottish Terrier   6
Group 2nd   
Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   5
Group 3rd   GCh Baytree Choose Peace   Border Terrier   4
Group 4th   
Ch Classywags Autumn Willow
  Schnauzer (Miniature)   3
BPIG   
Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Baytree Choose Peace



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Dragonfox Fireball Kreuzritter



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Snowvalley Mr Smug



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Classywags Autumn Willow



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chess Rallentando



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Legally Blond Gwenda







Group 5 - Raymond Lariviere Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox
  Toy Manchester Terrier   30
Group 2nd   Ch MC N BCBG Miss Piggy   Chihuahua (Long Coat)   28
Group 3rd    Mini's Thaira   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   21
Group 4th    Nu Poil's Rainbow of Skittles   Chinese Crested   16
BPIG    Mini's Thaira   Chihuahua (Short Coat)   N/A
Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Sushine Dancing With The Stars



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 6 pts
GCh MC N BCBG Miss Piggy



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 4 pts
Ch Mini's Thaira



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Nu Poil's Rainbow of Skittles



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Divine Dee-Dee May du Clocher



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Rainbow's In To The Mystic



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Drageltik's Shut Up N Kiss Me



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Bayside's Little Wolf de Nanrox



Judge: Raymond Lariviere

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Depasquiet Lucky Charm







Group 6 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   Ch Delenclos Mighty Samson   Bulldog   15
Group 2nd    Lara de Nicheca   Poodle (Standard)   14
Group 3rd   Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness   Boston Terrier   10
Group 4th    Award Cancelled      0
BPIG    Lara de Nicheca   Poodle (Standard)   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Ch Tayann Incredible Awesomeness



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Delenclos Mighty Samson



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Nakhimov s Nevskih Ostrovov



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Martrav N Briley's Pop That Cork



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
Lara de Nicheca



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Ch Innisfree JoJo Boxer



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Dscho Utra Q Zopa Phuntsok





Group 7 - Barbara Heal Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle
  German Shepherd Dog   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma
  Bouvier des Flandres   22
Group 3rd    Somom's The Winner   Australian Shepherd   21
Group 4th    Chenard Beau Regard   Old English Sheepdog   18
BPIG    Chenard Beau Regard   Old English Sheepdog   N/A
Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 2 pts
Somom's The Winner



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Dovmars Simply The Best



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
GCh Spike du Mont-Granit



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Chevalric's Famous Fabian



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Borderaddik Real Buzz



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GChEx Galheights Code Q A Qomolangma



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 1 pts
Ch Snoaire Molotov Cocktail



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Melodaly Black Label



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
GCh Woodside's Southern Belle



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Chenard Beau Regard



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 3 pts
GCh Schap Ovcji Koder My Bear Dalia



Judge: Barbara Heal

Best Of Breed: 0 pts
Melodaly Diosa Fiesta



Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By