Oakville & District Kennel Club
Friday, September 11, 2015 - Show # 2



Related Results


Results courtesy of:


-- Laurel Brown --
Ch Hagi Maulebi Star
"Hagi"
Owner: Laurel Brown - SassyTails Reg'd
Breeder: Dagmar Sochova - Prague
Handlers: Laurel Brown & Helene Belanger - SassyTails Reg'd


Best In Show
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)
Portuguese Water Dog  
Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Points: 178 TOP DOG points (** see disclaimer at bottom)
Reserve Best In Show
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)
Pekingese  
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
Best Puppy In Show
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)
Portuguese Water Dog  
Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
Best Bred By Exhibitor In Show
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)
Pekingese  
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler








Group 1 - Klaus Anselm (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone
  Retriever (Chesapeake Bay)   31
Group 2nd   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   30
Group 3rd   
Ch Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice
  Setter (Gordon)   26
Group 4th   
Ch Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse
  Spaniel (Brittany)   25
BPIG    Kelgerri's I'm A Ten   Spaniel (American Cocker)   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's
  Pointer (German Short-Haired)   0
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Neigenuveaux's Janneau

Best Puppy In Breed
Neigenuveaux's Janneau



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Neigenuveaux's Janneau

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Neigenuveaux's Janneau


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Regun Nesta

Best Of Opposite Sex
Regun Nemo

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Regun Nesta


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Regun Nemo

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Regun Nemo


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Regun Nesta

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Regun Nesta


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-0-1)
Cookieland Don't Get Mad, Get Ethan

Best Of Opposite Sex
GChEx Brackenmoor Somethingroyal



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
GChEx Legacyk Breakfast At Tiffany's

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh Whisperfield Storm Warning

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus

Best Puppy In Breed
Leaside's Fields Of Gold


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Leaside's Fields Of Gold

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Leaside's Fields Of Gold


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Leaside's Sure Shot V. Deppe-Haus


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Stonepeake's Wrtn In Stone




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-0-1)
GCh Conquerer Steadmor Cheap Trick

Best Of Opposite Sex
Garbank Lislone I Got Style

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-1)
Ambercroft Briarwood Irshdance

Best Puppy In Breed
Ambercroft Briarwood Irshdance


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-1)
Garbank Lislone I Got Style

Open Dog Class
1st Garbank Lislone I Got Style


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-1)
Ambercroft Briarwood Irshdance

Reserve Winners Bitch
Prettyriver Hiabuv Ambercroft

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Ambercroft Briarwood Irshdance

Open Bitch Class
1st Prettyriver Hiabuv Ambercroft


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (2-1-0-1)
Castlegar Trillium White

Best Of Opposite Sex
Elliquin's Bentley

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-1)
Castlegar Trillium White

Best Puppy In Breed
Elliquin's Bentley

Select Bitch
Ch Asa's Vision Of Grace


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-1)
Elliquin's Bentley

Reserve Winners Dog
Cawarra's Sharpshooter

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Cawarra's Sharpshooter

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Elliquin's Bentley


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-1)
Castlegar Trillium White

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Castlegar Trillium White


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Wagosh's Darby


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Wagosh's Darby

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Wagosh's Darby



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Artistic Impression



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Reidwood Artistic Impression

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Reidwood Artistic Impression


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Bran Linn Braxfield Xpert Advice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Lucky Morn Firecracker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (1-2-1-1)
Ch Ashleysown Nonnies Flashdancer

Best Of Opposite Sex
GCh WynRidge's Make It So

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-1)
Kelgerri's I'm A Ten

Best Puppy In Breed
Kelgerri's I'm A Ten


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-1)
Kelgerri's Walk On The Moon

Open Dog Class
1st Kelgerri's Walk On The Moon


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-1)
Kelgerri's I'm A Ten

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shandys Unforgettable Storm

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Kelgerri's I'm A Ten

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Shandys Unforgettable Storm


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ataboy Bedazzle 'N Bemuse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Maplelawn Coopers Night


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Maplelawn Coopers Night

Open Dog Class
1st Maplelawn Coopers Night



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Legacy Random Fusion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Ourdream's Red Sky At Night




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Oakpoint's It's Showtime

Best Puppy In Breed
Oakpoint's It's Showtime



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Oakpoint's It's Showtime

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Oakpoint's It's Showtime


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 2 - Barbara Arndt Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Auriga Peter Parker
  Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen   23
Group 2nd   
Ch Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
  Beagle   22
Group 3rd   
Ch Upper Mountain Man In The Moon
  Greyhound   21
Group 4th    McCartney's Beyond The Vision   Whippet   20
BPIG    McCartney's Beyond The Vision   Whippet   N/A
Best BBE In Group    McCartney's Beyond The Vision   Whippet   0
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Ahmahr Nahr's Sacred Shaman




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Buffobass Mr. Bojangles




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-1-1)
GCh Ionesco du Grand Fresnoy

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Otrada Astarta Rezvaya Quiero




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 4 pts (2-1-1-1)
GCh Lex-An Excaliber ML

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch HeavenlyHund ShineOn U Czy Dmd

Best Of Winners: (2-1-1-1)
Heavenlyhund Lesrlebontonruler

Best Puppy In Breed
Heavenlyhund Lesrlebontonruler


Winners Dog: (2-1-1-1)
Chetcote Theodor

Reserve Winners Dog
Heavenlyhund's Fairview

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Heavenlyhund's Fairview

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Chetcote Theodor


Winners Bitch: (2-1-1-1)
Heavenlyhund Lesrlebontonruler

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Heavenlyhund Lesrlebontonruler


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 6 pts (2-3-0-2)
GCh Staier's Evdokiya

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables Wee Mr Brushwood

Best Of Winners: (2-3-0-2)
Grandgables Ms Small Wonder

Best Puppy In Breed
Staier's Knyazhna Iz Tuly

Select Bitch
GCh Trakehndachs CC Electra


Winners Dog: (2-3-0-2)
Grandgables Wee Mr Brushwood

Reserve Winners Dog
Grandgables Wee Mr Art Deco

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Brushwood

Open Dog Class
1st Grandgables Wee Mr Art Deco


Winners Bitch: (2-3-0-2)
Grandgables Ms Small Wonder

Reserve Winners Bitch
Ck's Dark Enchantress Ms

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Staier's Knyazhna Iz Tuly

Open Bitch Class
1st Grandgables Ms Small Wonder
2nd Ck's Dark Enchantress Ms


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Upper Mountain Man In The Moon




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Auriga Peter Parker




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Sirhan Kiryn Ibn Taliah

Best Of Opposite Sex
Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Sirhan Shwana Zinnia Windstorm


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Terikor Chagall

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Terikor Chagall


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Barbara Arndt

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
McCartney's Beyond The Vision

Best Puppy In Breed
McCartney's Beyond The Vision



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
McCartney's Beyond The Vision

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st McCartney's Beyond The Vision


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 3 - Klaus Anselm (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   22
Group 2nd    Safrona's Lone Star   Boxer   13
Group 3rd   Ch Gelbachler Dani V Wagenblast   Bernese Mountain Dog   11
Group 4th   
Ch Bramstoke's Carved In Stone
  Bullmastiff   8
BPIG   
Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
  Portuguese Water Dog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Dobereich's Urban Myth   Doberman Pinscher   0
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Gelbachler Dani V Wagenblast

Best Of Opposite Sex
Belnois Onward And Upward

Select Dog
Ch Belnois Just Along IV The Ride



Winners Bitch: (0-1-2-0)
Belnois Onward And Upward

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Belnois Onward And Upward


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Safrona's Lone Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch CinnRhee N Pantheons Mohavi

Select Dog
Ch CinnRhee N Pantheons Mohavi


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Safrona's Lone Star

Open Dog Class
1st Safrona's Lone Star



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-1-1-0)
GCh Bramstoke's Carved In Stone

Best Of Opposite Sex
Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room



Winners Bitch: (0-1-1-0)
Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Bramstoke Smokin In The Boys Room


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Ruler's Low Winter Sun

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dobereich's Urban Myth

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Ruler's Low Winter Sun


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Ruler's Low Winter Sun

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Ruler's Low Winter Sun


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Dobereich's Urban Myth

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Dobereich's Urban Myth


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Striders Kokanee Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Woolmarsh Vimy Ridge


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 8 pts (3-2-3-1)
Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bigbay Cabaret

Best Of Winners: (3-2-3-1)
Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Best Puppy In Breed
Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Select Dog
GCh Claircreek Lusitano Oceano Atlantico


Winners Dog: (3-2-3-1)
Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico

Reserve Winners Dog
Keevabay's Shakin Not Stirred

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Claircreek Faro Do Atlantico
2nd Keevabay's Shakin Not Stirred

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Drewsar The Big Picture Do Mar


Winners Bitch: (3-2-3-1)
Keevabay's To Dive For

Reserve Winners Bitch
Lunanova's Gem Of Silverspring

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Lunanova's Gem Of Silverspring

Open Bitch Class
1st Keevabay's To Dive For


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Lindsayleigh's Star Of Orion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Schattentier's Mucho Gusto

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Schattentier's Mucho Gusto



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Tundrafoot Bernies Last Hurrah

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Tundrafoot Bernies Last Hurrah




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 4 - Joanne Matheson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready
  Fox Terrier (Wire)   28
Group 2nd   
Ch Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
  Cairn Terrier   25
Group 3rd    Labernese Tweed At Foxrun   Border Terrier   24
Group 4th   
Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor
  Scottish Terrier   22
BPIG    Labernese Tweed At Foxrun   Border Terrier   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Rolona's Sheza Keeper   Staffordshire Bull Terrier   0
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Best Puppy In Breed
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Camerata Don't Spoil The Party

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Camerata Don't Spoil The Party


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-0-1-0)
Labernese Tweed At Foxrun

Best Puppy In Breed
Labernese Tweed At Foxrun


Winners Dog: (1-0-1-0)
Labernese Tweed At Foxrun

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Labernese Tweed At Foxrun



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Zlatapraha Reese

Best Of Opposite Sex
Zlatapraha Redbone

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Zlatapraha Reese


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Zlatapraha Redbone

Open Dog Class
1st Zlatapraha Redbone


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Zlatapraha Reese

Open Bitch Class
1st Zlatapraha Reese


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-1-1-0)
GCh Foxheart's Rough And Ready

Best Of Opposite Sex
Foxheart's Worth The Whiskey

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-0)
Foxheart's Worth The Whiskey

Best Puppy In Breed
Foxheart's Worth The Whiskey


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-0)
Foxheart's The Only Way I Know

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Foxheart's The Only Way I Know


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-0)
Foxheart's Worth The Whiskey

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Foxheart's Worth The Whiskey


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
Ch Windeire Firebreak




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-1-1-1)
Ch High Pines Deal Me In

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth

Best Of Winners: (1-1-1-1)
Dralion's Harper Hall

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Bronwyn Something To Talk About At Rexroth


Winners Dog: (1-1-1-1)
Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz

Open Dog Class
1st Dralion's Wizard Of Ozz


Winners Bitch: (1-1-1-1)
Dralion's Harper Hall

Open Bitch Class
1st Dralion's Harper Hall


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod

Best Puppy In Breed
Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Raganrat Kiss Me Kate @ Becbod


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (2-1-0-0)
Silvercastle Always Forever

Best Of Opposite Sex
Silvercastle Mighty Impressive

Best Of Winners: (2-1-0-0)
Silvercastle Always Forever


Winners Dog: (2-1-0-0)
Silvercastle Mighty Impressive

Reserve Winners Dog
Silvercastle Exact Dimensions

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Silvercastle Exact Dimensions

Open Dog Class
1st Silvercastle Mighty Impressive


Winners Bitch: (2-1-0-0)
Silvercastle Always Forever

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Silvercastle Always Forever


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (2-0-0-0)
Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor

Best Puppy In Breed
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin


Winners Dog: (2-0-0-0)
Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor

Reserve Winners Dog
Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

Senior Puppy Dog Class
1st Haslemere Haggis Heads To Toulin

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Paloma Scalawag Field Of Honor



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (2-3-1-0)
Avalonis Fire And Ice

Best Of Opposite Sex
Ch Vegasdreams Of A Welcome Sign

Best Of Winners: (2-3-1-0)
Avalonis Fire And Ice

Best Puppy In Breed
Raven Oak All That Jazz


Winners Dog: (2-3-1-0)
Raven Oak All That Jazz

Reserve Winners Dog
Slyfox Talk Derby To Me At Fanfare

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Raven Oak All That Jazz

Open Dog Class
1st Slyfox Talk Derby To Me At Fanfare


Winners Bitch: (2-3-1-0)
Avalonis Fire And Ice

Reserve Winners Bitch
Rosemont's Cayene Pepper

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Avalonis Fire And Ice

Open Bitch Class
1st Rosemont's Cayene Pepper
2nd Bushwell Makers Mark


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Honeywheat's Poetry In Motion




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Joanne Matheson

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (1-1-0-0)
Rolona's Socrates

Best Of Opposite Sex
Rolona's Sheza Keeper

Best Of Winners: (1-1-0-0)
Rolona's Socrates

Best Puppy In Breed
Rolona's Socrates


Winners Dog: (1-1-0-0)
Rolona's Socrates

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Rolona's Socrates


Winners Bitch: (1-1-0-0)
Rolona's Sheza Keeper

Open Bitch Class
1st Rolona's Sheza Keeper


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 5 - Jocelyne Gagne Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   20
Group 2nd   Ch Rexroth's Valentino   Miniature Pinscher   19
Group 3rd   
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood
  Toy Manchester Terrier   18
Group 4th   Ch Oz's Back To The Future   Yorkshire Terrier   16
BPIG   Ch Son Shine's Kiote Shadow   Pomeranian   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler
  Pekingese   0
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Sherrex's Amistosa With Finesse




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Rexroth's Valentino




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Medlee's Let's Play Mozart

Best Puppy In Breed
Medlee's Let's Play Mozart


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Medlee's Let's Play Mozart

Open Dog Class
1st Medlee's Let's Play Mozart



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Pekeden PHD For Schuyler




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 9 pts (3-5-2-0)
Ch Son Shine's Kiote Shadow

Best Of Opposite Sex
Pomywoods Prairie Pandora

Best Of Winners: (3-5-2-0)
Winterhaven Wish Upon A Star

Best Puppy In Breed
Ch Son Shine's Kiote Shadow

Select Dog
Ch Pomywoods Majikal Reign


Winners Bitch: (3-5-2-0)
Pomywoods Prairie Pandora

Reserve Winners Bitch
Tinybear's Easy Does It

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Tinybear's Easy Does It
2nd Tinybear's Black Sapphire

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Pomywoods Prairie Pandora
2nd Son Shine's Divine Joy

Open Bitch Class
1st Pinecrest No Shrinking Violet


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Lyntoms Pretty Penny



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Lyntoms Pretty Penny

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Lyntoms Pretty Penny


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-2-0)
GCh Deebet's Robin Hood

Select Dog
Ch Diventy's Jaxson




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Jocelyne Gagne

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (0-3-1-0)
GCh Oz's Back To The Future

Best Of Opposite Sex
Oz's Marion'ette

Best Puppy In Breed
Oz's Storm Alert



Winners Bitch: (0-3-1-0)
Oz's Marion'ette

Reserve Winners Bitch
Oz's Storm Alert

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Oz's Merriment And Mayhem

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Oz's Storm Alert

Open Bitch Class
1st Oz's Marion'ette


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services




Group 6 - Cheryl Paterson Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Dawin In Hot Pursuit
  Poodle (Standard)   21
Group 2nd   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   17
Group 3rd   
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force
  Poodle (Miniature)   13
Group 4th    San Simon Bulls Frodo   French Bulldog   12
BPIG    Fait Accompli Force Majeure Harriet The Spy   French Bulldog   N/A
Best BBE In Group   
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold
  Shih Tzu   0
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Great Expectations



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Nuuktok's Great Expectations

12-18 Month Bitch Class
1st Nuuktok's Great Expectations


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (1-0-0-0)
Campion's Cartier At Madan


Winners Dog: (1-0-0-0)
Campion's Cartier At Madan

Open Dog Class
1st Campion's Cartier At Madan



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (1-2-0-0)
Aldar's Tribute To Whoville

Best Of Opposite Sex
Echojack's Wyatt Of Bredans

Best Of Winners: (1-2-0-0)
Aldar's Tribute To Whoville

Best Puppy In Breed
Aldar's Tribute To Whoville


Winners Dog: (1-2-0-0)
Echojack's Wyatt Of Bredans

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Echojack's Wyatt Of Bredans


Winners Bitch: (1-2-0-0)
Aldar's Tribute To Whoville

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cherokee Legend Electra

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Aldar's Tribute To Whoville

Open Bitch Class
1st Cherokee Legend Electra


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh TaiPan Palace In Gold




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-1-0-0)
Brightspot Black Caviar



Winners Bitch: (0-1-0-0)
Brightspot Black Caviar

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Brightspot Black Caviar


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services

Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Owenbriar Keesbrook Black Ice




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bellefleet's Stealth Force




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
GCh Dawin In Hot Pursuit

Best Of Opposite Sex
Dawin Reigate Firefox

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Lauris Tivin River Of Dreams


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Lauris Tivin River Of Dreams

12-18 Month Dog Class
1st Lauris Tivin River Of Dreams


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Dawin Reigate Firefox

Reserve Winners Bitch
Marubi's Symphony

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Marubi's Symphony

Open Bitch Class
1st Dawin Reigate Firefox


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Cheryl Paterson

Best Of Breed: 3 pts (1-2-1-0)
Ch Beswicks Ring Of Gold

Best Of Opposite Sex
Schutzu's Pretty In Pink

Best Of Winners: (1-2-1-0)
Schutzu's Memories Of Shente

Best Puppy In Breed
Schutzu's Memories Of Shente


Winners Dog: (1-2-1-0)
Schutzu's Memories Of Shente


Winners Bitch: (1-2-1-0)
Schutzu's Pretty In Pink

Reserve Winners Bitch
Shente's Dreaming Of Love

Canadian Bred Bitch Class
1st Shente's Dreaming Of Love

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Schutzu's Pretty In Pink


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services


Group 7 - Klaus Anselm (Dr) Top Dog
Points
Group 1st   
Ch Ninebark Wish You Were Mine
  Australian Shepherd   27
Group 2nd   
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra
  Border Collie   21
Group 3rd   
GCh Bearspaw Sampo
  Finnish Lapphund   20
Group 4th   
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur
  Iceland Sheepdog   19
BPIG    Grandgables He Gives Ya Chills   Shetland Sheepdog   N/A
Best BBE In Group    Pinkribbon's New Girl   Australian Shepherd   0
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 5 pts (1-4-0-1)
Ch Ninebark Wish You Were Mine

Best Of Opposite Sex
ThundeRun Spirit Of The Chase

Best Of Winners: (1-4-0-1)
Pinkribbon's New Girl

Best Puppy In Breed
Pinkribbon's New Girl


Winners Dog: (1-4-0-1)
ThundeRun Spirit Of The Chase

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st ThundeRun Spirit Of The Chase


Winners Bitch: (1-4-0-1)
Pinkribbon's New Girl

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cedarpaws Sweet Addiction

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cedarpaws Sweet Addiction

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Pinkribbon's New Girl
2nd Kirrabilli's Natural Hat Trick

Open Bitch Class
1st Amethyst Pure Spirit


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Avatar Bayshore Havoc At Katyra




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-1-2-0)
GCh Majestique Justice For All

Best Of Opposite Sex
Intrepid Beauty Of The Coastline

Best Puppy In Breed
GCh Majestique Justice For All

Select Dog
GChEx Beaugency BRIX



Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 2 pts (0-2-1-0)
Ch Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks

Best Of Opposite Sex
Overland Enchanted

Best Puppy In Breed
Cornerstone Hear The Star Sing



Winners Bitch: (0-2-1-0)
Overland Enchanted

Reserve Winners Bitch
Cornerstone Hear The Star Sing

Junior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Cornerstone Hear The Star Sing

Open Bitch Class
1st Overland Enchanted


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-0-1)
GCh Heaven Sent Dressed To Impress




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GChEx Bearspaw Sampo




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
Ch Stefsstells Saer Seifur




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Mr Merlot du Bouleau Blanc




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 7 pts (3-5-0-0)
Goldenhylite's Surpreez

Best Of Opposite Sex
Grandgables He Gives Ya Chills

Best Of Winners: (3-5-0-0)
Goldenhylite's Surpreez

Best Puppy In Breed
Grandgables He Gives Ya Chills


Winners Dog: (3-5-0-0)
Grandgables He Gives Ya Chills

Reserve Winners Dog
Futurehaven Devine Intrvention

Junior Puppy Dog Class
1st Grandgables Avebury Mr Motown

Canadian Bred Dog Class
1st Grandgables He Gives Ya Chills

Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class
1st Futurehaven Devine Intrvention


Winners Bitch: (3-5-0-0)
Goldenhylite's Surpreez

Reserve Winners Bitch
Regaloake's Charming Alexis

Senior Puppy Bitch Class
1st Bonnyville Futurehaven Kira

Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class
1st Goldenhylite's Surpreez
2nd Tabarka's Red Solo Cup

Open Bitch Class
1st Regaloake's Charming Alexis
2nd Avebury Carnan Paradise City


Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 0 pts (0-0-1-0)
GCh Goldlegacy Ulfrun Leif Magisk




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Judge: Klaus Anselm (Dr)

Best Of Breed: 1 pts (0-0-0-2)
GCh Stonecroft's Star Sighting

Select Bitch
Ch Foxlore I've Got A Secret




Class results courtesy of: MJN Show Services
Disclaimer: These are not official CKC results. If you spot any incorrect results, please email sue@canuckdogs.com. We rely on the goodwill of volunteers to provide us with results and mistakes are corrected as soon as we receive them. The TOP DOG points are unofficial and are calculated based on the show judging schedule so absentees are NOT taken into consideration. For official results, contact the Canadian Kennel Club.
               

Sponsored By